botanical
Cranberry supplements
Half of the 1,064 cranberry supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 250 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 97.5 mg to 500 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 208 products whose only supplement ingredient is cranberry list a median of 500 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,7161,064 print an amount; 1,645 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 250 mgmiddle half 97.5 mg to 500 mg
How much cranberry do supplements contain?
The median product lists 250 mg per serving. One in ten lists 25 mg or less, one in ten 900 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 500 mg (210 products).
Products by amount of cranberry per serving
1,064 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most cranberry?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Super Cranberry 30,000 mgtnvitamins30,000 mg
- Women's Cranberry 30,000 mgtnvitamins30,000 mg
- Cranberry 15,000 mg plus Vitamin CWindmill Natural Vitamins15,000 mg
- Cranberry Fruit ConcentratePuritan's Pride Premium8,400 mg
- Cranberry Plus Vitamin CFinest Natural8,400 mg
- Cranberry with Vitamin C and Eup&up8,400 mg
- Cranberry 8,400 mg with Vitamin C & EAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas8,400 mg
- Cranberry PowderBulkSupplements.com5,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 100 mg; those entered in 2025, 350 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 21 | 100 mg |
| 2012 | 58 | 326 mg |
| 2013 | 49 | 200 mg |
| 2014 | 40 | 250 mg |
| 2015 | 38 | 187.5 mg |
| 2016 | 54 | 168 mg |
| 2017 | 63 | 250 mg |
| 2018 | 49 | 200 mg |
| 2019 | 59 | 300 mg |
| 2020 | 89 | 300 mg |
| 2021 | 102 | 225 mg |
| 2022 | 91 | 385 mg |
| 2023 | 125 | 300 mg |
| 2024 | 128 | 200 mg |
| 2025 | 98 | 350 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing cranberry by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Nature's Way (39), Vibrant Health (19), NOW (19), GNC Women's Ultra Mega (17), MegaFood (17), Purity Products (15), Spring Valley (13), ProCaps Laboratories (13), Enzymatic Therapy (12), The Vitamin Shoppe (12).
Every product listing cranberry
2,716 products, A to Z by name (page 51 of 55), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Water ShedThe Enclare Nutrition75 mg
- Water Weight LossHealths Harmony75 mg
- Water-LessTop Secret Nutritionin a blend
- Waterex EliteGNC Total Lean Advanced50 mg
- WaterRidNutracraft75 mg
- WCF Kolest-B-LessWachters' · off the marketin a blend
- Well Adult MultiSundown Organicsin a blend
- Well Men's MultiSundown Organicsin a blend
- Well Women's MultiSundown Organicsin a blend
- WellBelly for WomenNatrol · off the market50 mg
- Wellness BoosterNatural Nutra20 mg
- Wellness Wake-UpBolster Beauty by SottoPellein a blend
- Whole Body CurcumizerNatural Factors CurcuminRichin a blend
- Whole Body OptimizerNatural Factors · off the marketin a blend
- Whole Body OptimizerNatural Factors CurcuminRich · off the marketin a blend
- Whole C ReSetRnA ReSetin a blend
- Whole Cranberry 250 mgDoctor's Best500 mg
- Whole Food Based Multi-VitaminTRUNATUREin a blend
- Whole Food Complete Multivitamin + Beauty Blend with Hyaluronic Acid & Grape SeedNATURELO Premium Supplementsin a blend
- Whole Food Complete Multivitamin + Immune Blend with Elderberry & MushroomsNATURELO Premium Supplementsin a blend
- Whole Food Concentrate MultiSundown Naturals · off the marketin a blend
- Whole Food FruitsBalance of Nature · off the marketin a blend
- Whole Food GreensVivid Health Nutritionin a blend
- Whole Food Multi-Vitamin for MenWholesome Wellnessin a blend
- Whole Food MultivitaminBronson Laboratoriesin a blend
- Whole Food MultivitaminBioSource Labsin a blend
- Whole Food MultivitaminHerbTonics · off the marketin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin for MenNATURELOin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin For MenHerbTonicsin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin for MenNATURELO Premium Supplementsin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin for Men 50+NATURELO Premium Supplementsin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin for WomenHerbTonicsin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin for WomenWholesome Wellnessin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin for WomenNATURELO Premium Supplementsin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin for Women 50+NATURELO Premium Supplementsin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin Men & WomenHerbTonicsin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin Plus No IronSupplements Studioin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamin Plus with IronSupplements Studioin a blend
- Whole Food Multivitamins & MineralsRise-N-Shinein a blend
- Whole Food QuercetinMoxyVites By NutraFitzin a blend
- Whole Food Super FruitsNumber One Nutritionin a blend
- Whole Food Total Body Cleanse with Acai and Exotic SuperfruitsNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Whole Food Women's 50+ Multivitaminplntin a blend
- Whole Food Women's Multivitaminplntin a blend
- Whole Food Women's One DailyThe Vitamin Shoppein a blend
- Whole Foods PapayazymeNature's Sunshine Sunshine Heroes · off the marketin a blend
- Whole Herb Cranberry FruitRexall Sundown Naturalist · off the market1,900 mg
- Whole Herb Cranberry FruitSundown Naturalist1,900 mg
- Whole Produce FruitsBalance of Naturein a blend
- Whole Produce Fruits +Berry ComplexApproved Sciencein a blend