non-nutrient/non-botanical
Flavonoid supplements
Half of the 2,343 flavonoid supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 50 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 25 mg to 100 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 30 products whose only supplement ingredient is flavonoid list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,9232,343 print an amount; 579 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 50 mgmiddle half 25 mg to 100 mg
How much flavonoid do supplements contain?
The median product lists 50 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 250 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (372 products).
Products by amount of flavonoid per serving
2,343 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most flavonoid?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgVitabase1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgBronson1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex 1000 mgMartin Avenue Pharmacy1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgVitamin World1,000 mg
- Flavonoid 1,000DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgSolgar1,000 mg
- Quiet EarIndiana Botanic Gardens1,000 mg
- Bioflavonoids 1,000 mgNature's Life1,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 25 mg; those entered in 2025, 75 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 86 | 25 mg |
| 2012 | 259 | 55 mg |
| 2013 | 236 | 50 mg |
| 2014 | 87 | 50 mg |
| 2015 | 121 | 50 mg |
| 2016 | 146 | 50 mg |
| 2017 | 134 | 50 mg |
| 2018 | 78 | 50 mg |
| 2019 | 70 | 55 mg |
| 2020 | 193 | 50 mg |
| 2021 | 199 | 60 mg |
| 2022 | 151 | 50 mg |
| 2023 | 199 | 37 mg |
| 2024 | 213 | 60 mg |
| 2025 | 171 | 75 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing flavonoid by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (185), Nature's Way (92), Nature's Plus (83), Rainbow Light (43), NOW (38), Country Life (34), VitaCeutical Labs (33), Vitamin World (30), Puritan's Pride (30), Vitamer Laboratories (28).
Every product listing flavonoid
2,923 products, A to Z by name (page 17 of 59), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- DSF-HerbalNutri-West75 mg
- Dynamic Multi Powder BerryNutri-Dyn5 mg
- Dyno Vites for Athletes and Active AdultsNature's Plus · off the market50 mg
- E FemNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- E FemNaturesPlusin a blend
- Ear Care with BioflavonoidsPuritan's Pride300 mg
- Ear Health Complex with Ginkgo BilobaPuritan's Pride25 mg
- Ear Health PlusMason Natural400 mg
- Earth Source Multi-NutrientSolgar100 mg
- Earth's Green Essentialstnvitamins60 mg
- Easy-CNatrol200 mg
- Easy-C 1000 mgNatrol200 mg
- Easy-C 500 mg Regenerating ComplexNatrol190 mg
- Echinacea PlusKaruna200 mg
- EcoGreen MultiNOW · off the market25 mg
- EcoGreen Multi Iron-FreeNOW25 mg
- Effervescent Glucosamine & ChondroitinBronson Laboratories400 mg
- Elderberry Immune ComplexEuroMedica50 mg
- Electro-Vita-MinTrace Minerals Research · off the marketin a blend
- Electro-Vita-Min Daily 5Trace Minerals Researchin a blend
- ElegaineNutrients for Health100 mg
- Elite MultivitaminPurity Products150 mg
- Embrace Prenatal 35+Rainbow Light · off the market25 mg
- EMPowerplusTruehopein a blend
- EMPowerplus AdvancedTruehopein a blend
- EMPowerplus Berry BlendTruehopein a blend
- EMPowerplus Mint ChocolateTruehopein a blend
- EMPowerplus Q96Q Sciencesin a blend
- eMultiEvolved Natural Solutions · off the market50 mg
- Endo A-CEndo-met Laboratories333.3 mg
- EndoPro Endothelial Support Formula 500 mgSwanson Ultra500 mg
- Endothelial DefenseLife Extension · off the market500 mg
- Endothelial Defense Pomegranate CompleteLife Extension500 mg
- Endothelial Defense Pomegranate PlusLife Extension500 mg
- Endothelial Defense With Full-Spectrum Pomegranate And CordiartLife Extension · off the market500 mg
- Endothelial Defense With Pomegranate Complete And CordiartLife Extension500 mg
- EnduranceNeoLife Sportin a blend
- Energetic Womens MultiMeijer Naturals20 mg
- Energizer OneRainbow Light · off the market25 mg
- Energy OneEnergyFirst25 mg
- Energy/Sports FormulaDouglas Laboratories75 mg
- Energy/Sports PackDouglas Laboratories50 mg
- Enervimin Stress FocusEnergique Nutrition100 mg
- Enhanced Energy Once Daily Whole Food MultivitaminKAL50 mg
- Enhanced Energy Teen Stay Sharp MultivitaminKAL50 mg
- Enhanced Energy Whole Food Multivitamin Mango Pineapple FlavorKAL15 mg
- EP BalancePlusEvinceNaturalsin a blend
- EPD Basic MultivitaminAllergy Research Group50 mg
- EPD Basic MultiVitaminNutriCology50 mg
- EPD FormulaDouglas Laboratories · off the market100 mg