fat
Fat (unspecified) supplements
Half of the 11,965 fat (unspecified) supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.5 g or less per serving; the middle half list 1 g to 2.5 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 1,108 products whose only supplement ingredient is fat (unspecified) list a median of 1 g.
- Products listing it
- 14,21611,965 print an amount; 118 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.5 gmiddle half 1 g to 2.5 g
How much fat (unspecified) do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.5 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.5 g or less, one in ten 5 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (3,483 products).
Products by amount of fat (unspecified) per serving
11,965 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most fat (unspecified)?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Up Your Mass StrawberryMHP Maximum Human Performance26 g
- MuscLean Strawberry MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- MuscLean Vanilla MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- Monster Muscle Up-Gainer Cookies & CreamColossal Labs25 g
- ChocolateON Optimum Nutrition24.5 g
- Mass-Peak ChocolateInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak StrawberryInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak Chocolate Peanut ButterInner Armour23 g
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 2 g; those entered in 2025, 1.5 g.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 275 | 2 g |
| 2012 | 575 | 1.5 g |
| 2013 | 800 | 1.5 g |
| 2014 | 739 | 2 g |
| 2015 | 713 | 1.82 g |
| 2016 | 725 | 1.5 g |
| 2017 | 701 | 1.5 g |
| 2018 | 578 | 1.5 g |
| 2019 | 592 | 1.5 g |
| 2020 | 1,176 | 1.5 g |
| 2021 | 947 | 1 g |
| 2022 | 891 | 1.5 g |
| 2023 | 1,004 | 1.5 g |
| 2024 | 1,222 | 1.5 g |
| 2025 | 1,027 | 1.5 g |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing fat (unspecified) by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Carlson (201), NOW (133), Barlean's (123), Nordic Naturals (111), Natural Factors (111), Nature's Way (107), XYMOGEN (105), Douglas Laboratories (103), GNC Pro Performance (99), Puritan's Pride (91).
Every product listing fat (unspecified)
14,216 products, A to Z by name (page 203 of 285), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Power Greens MintNuMedica · off the market2.5 g
- Power Greens PlusDouglas Cooper Co.1 g
- Power Greens Premium Natural BerryNuMedica1 g
- Power Greens Premium Refreshing BerryNuMedica1 g
- Power Greens Refreshing MintNuMedica1 g
- Power HGHDr. Seth's Vitamin Vibrations0.5 g
- Power LeanDr. Seth's Vitamin Vibrations1.5 g
- Power Meal VanillaNature's Sunshine5 g
- Power Multi-VCalifornia Academy of Health1 g
- Power Omega 3DDr. Seth's Vitamin Vibrations2.5 g
- Power Protein 90 Apricot-Maracuya FlavourBody Attack Sports Nutrition5.3 g
- Power Protein 90 Banana FlavourBody Attack Sports Nutrition5.4 g
- Power Protein 90 Blueberry-Yoghurt CreamBody Attack Sports Nutrition1.5 g
- Power Protein 90 Coconut CreamBody Attack Sports Nutrition6.4 g
- Power Protein Chocolate FlavorUniversal1.4 g
- Power Protein Vanilla FlavorUniversal1 g
- Power Shake ChocolatePower Blendz · off the market1.4 g
- Power Shake VanillaPower Blendz · off the market1 g
- Power Sunshine D3 10,000Dr. Seth's Vitamin Vibrations1 g
- Power to Sleep PMIrwin Naturals1 g
- Power to Sleep PM 6 mg MelatoninIrwin Naturals1 g
- Power Weight Gainer Banana FlavourBody Attack Sports Nutrition0.6 g
- Power Whey Creamy ChocolateDr. Seth's Vitamin Vibrations2 g
- Power-MultiMixReturn Healthy · off the market1.5 g
- Power-Zinc PlusPhysician's Strengthin a blend
- Powerhouse FormulaGreens Today · off the market4 g
- PowerMakerOmniLifeno amount
- Powermax 1000 ChocolateMM Sports Nutrition21 g
- Powermax 1000 VanillaMM Sports Nutrition11 g
- PPC Kids Orange CreamNutrasal2 g
- Pqq-10Natural Factors0.5 g
- PRE Blue Raz Flavorath1.5 g
- PRE Fruit Punch Flavorath1.5 g
- PRE Passion Orange Guava Flavorath1.5 g
- PRE Strawberry Flavorath1.5 g
- Pre Wrek Fruit PunchSwole · off the marketno amount
- Pre Wrek Green AppleSwole · off the marketno amount
- Pre-NatalPriority One Nutritional Supplementsno amount
- Pre-Natal Multivitamin With DHAProtocol For Life Balance1.5 g
- Pre-Natal PacksBiotics Research Corporation2 g
- Pre-Workout Blue Raspberry FlavourSupreme Nutrition · off the marketno amount
- Pre-Workout Blueberry RaspberryAscentno amount
- Pre-Workout Primal PotionUC UltraChamp · off the marketno amount
- Pre-Workout Raspberry LemonadeAscent9 g
- Pre-Workout WatermelonAscentno amount
- Prebiotic Colon Care CapsulesYerba Primain a blend
- Prebiotic Colon Care FormulaYerba Primano amount
- Prebiotic+NS Natural Stacksno amount
- Precision Protein Blueberry MuffinGaspari Nutrition2 g
- Precision Protein Chocolate Ice CreamGaspari Nutrition2 g