fat
Fat (unspecified) supplements
Half of the 11,965 fat (unspecified) supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.5 g or less per serving; the middle half list 1 g to 2.5 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 1,108 products whose only supplement ingredient is fat (unspecified) list a median of 1 g.
- Products listing it
- 14,21611,965 print an amount; 118 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.5 gmiddle half 1 g to 2.5 g
How much fat (unspecified) do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.5 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.5 g or less, one in ten 5 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (3,483 products).
Products by amount of fat (unspecified) per serving
11,965 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most fat (unspecified)?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Up Your Mass StrawberryMHP Maximum Human Performance26 g
- MuscLean Strawberry MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- MuscLean Vanilla MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- Monster Muscle Up-Gainer Cookies & CreamColossal Labs25 g
- ChocolateON Optimum Nutrition24.5 g
- Mass-Peak ChocolateInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak StrawberryInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak Chocolate Peanut ButterInner Armour23 g
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 2 g; those entered in 2025, 1.5 g.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 275 | 2 g |
| 2012 | 575 | 1.5 g |
| 2013 | 800 | 1.5 g |
| 2014 | 739 | 2 g |
| 2015 | 713 | 1.82 g |
| 2016 | 725 | 1.5 g |
| 2017 | 701 | 1.5 g |
| 2018 | 578 | 1.5 g |
| 2019 | 592 | 1.5 g |
| 2020 | 1,176 | 1.5 g |
| 2021 | 947 | 1 g |
| 2022 | 891 | 1.5 g |
| 2023 | 1,004 | 1.5 g |
| 2024 | 1,222 | 1.5 g |
| 2025 | 1,027 | 1.5 g |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing fat (unspecified) by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Carlson (201), NOW (133), Barlean's (123), Nordic Naturals (111), Natural Factors (111), Nature's Way (107), XYMOGEN (105), Douglas Laboratories (103), GNC Pro Performance (99), Puritan's Pride (91).
Every product listing fat (unspecified)
14,216 products, A to Z by name (page 150 of 285), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Multi Complete With Iron & CalciumNature Made1 g
- Multi EFA CapsulesGenestra Brands2 g
- Multi For Her 50+Nature Made1 g
- Multi For Her 50+ With Calcium No IronNature Made1 g
- Multi For Her Wtih Iron & CalciumNature Made1 g
- Multi Gummies Berry FlavorVitaDrops Kid'sno amount
- Multi HersMyBite Vitamins1.5 g
- Multi High PotencySwanson2 g
- Multi HisMyBite Vitamins1.5 g
- Multi Jelly Beans Strawberry FlavorVitaDropsno amount
- Multi KidzMyBite Vitamins1.5 g
- Multi Nutrients Jelly BearsCATALOno amount
- Multi Spectrum Blend 1000 mg CBDRapidCBD1 g
- Multi Spectrum Blend 2500 mg CBDRapidCBD1 g
- Multi Spectrum Blend 500 mg CBDRapidCBD1 g
- Multi without Iron High PotencySwanson8.4 g
- Multi+Butterfly Express2 g
- Multi+ LycopeneHero Nutritionals Slice of Life · off the marketno amount
- Multi-Collagen Complex ChocolateSR Sports Research0.5 g
- Multi-OilGNC Preventive Nutrition1.5 g
- Multi-Pro WheyIDS1 g
- Multi-Pro Whey Belgian ChocolateIDS1 g
- Multi-Pro Whey Belgian ChocolateNew Whey Nutrition · off the market2.5 g
- Multi-Pro Whey Cinnamon VanillaIDS1 g
- Multi-Pro Whey Vanilla CreamNew Whey Nutrition · off the market2.5 g
- Multi-Vita SoftgelsNature's Truth1 g
- Multi-Vitamin & MineralHero Nutritionals Yummi Bearsno amount
- Multi-Vitamin & Mineral WatermelonHero Nutritionals Yummi Bears · off the marketno amount
- Multi-Vitamin Milk ChocolateViactiv · off the market0.5 g
- MulticoreBodybuilding.com Platinum Series1.5 g
- Multifloral Manuka Honey MGO50+Comvitano amount
- Multigenics Powder Natural Tangerine-Orange FlavorMetagenics1.5 g
- MultiOmega 3-6-9Swanson EFAs · off the market2 g
- MultiOmega 3-6-9Swanson2 g
- MultiOmega 3-6-9 2,400 mgSwanson · off the market2 g
- Multivitamin & Mineral Powder includes Amino AcidsThe Vitamin Shoppe1 g
- Multivitamin & Minerals GummiesVitaDropsno amount
- Multivitamin And Mineral PowderThe Vitamin Shoppe · off the market0.5 g
- Multivitamin Mineral & Herbal Supplement All Natural Wild Berry FlavorLive the Source · off the marketno amount
- Multivitamin plus 24 HR Immune SupportSundown1 g
- Multivitamin Prenatal Plus DHA & IronGNC Women's1.5 g
- Multivitamin Soft Chews Very CherryCelebrate0.5 g
- MunogenFitLineno amount
- Muscle & Weight Gainer ChocolatePrecision Engineered6 g
- Muscle & Weight Gainer VanillaPrecision Engineered6 g
- Muscle Builder ChocolatePower Blendz2.5 g
- Muscle Builder VanillaPower Blendz · off the market2.5 g
- Muscle Building Milk Shake Elite Series Decadent ChocolateSix Star Pro Nutrition6 g
- Muscle Building Milk Shake Elite Series Vanilla CreamSix Star Pro Nutrition6 g
- Muscle Delight Chocolate CakeAxis Labs2 g