non-nutrient/non-botanical
Flavonoid supplements
Half of the 2,343 flavonoid supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 50 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 25 mg to 100 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 30 products whose only supplement ingredient is flavonoid list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,9232,343 print an amount; 579 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 50 mgmiddle half 25 mg to 100 mg
How much flavonoid do supplements contain?
The median product lists 50 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 250 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (372 products).
Products by amount of flavonoid per serving
2,343 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most flavonoid?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgVitabase1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgBronson1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex 1000 mgMartin Avenue Pharmacy1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgVitamin World1,000 mg
- Flavonoid 1,000DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgSolgar1,000 mg
- Quiet EarIndiana Botanic Gardens1,000 mg
- Bioflavonoids 1,000 mgNature's Life1,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 25 mg; those entered in 2025, 75 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 86 | 25 mg |
| 2012 | 259 | 55 mg |
| 2013 | 236 | 50 mg |
| 2014 | 87 | 50 mg |
| 2015 | 121 | 50 mg |
| 2016 | 146 | 50 mg |
| 2017 | 134 | 50 mg |
| 2018 | 78 | 50 mg |
| 2019 | 70 | 55 mg |
| 2020 | 193 | 50 mg |
| 2021 | 199 | 60 mg |
| 2022 | 151 | 50 mg |
| 2023 | 199 | 37 mg |
| 2024 | 213 | 60 mg |
| 2025 | 171 | 75 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing flavonoid by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (185), Nature's Way (92), Nature's Plus (83), Rainbow Light (43), NOW (38), Country Life (34), VitaCeutical Labs (33), Vitamin World (30), Puritan's Pride (30), Vitamer Laboratories (28).
Every product listing flavonoid
2,923 products, A to Z by name (page 31 of 59), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Mega+ MultivitaminFeel Great Vitamin Co.50 mg
- Mega-Kid BerrySource Naturals15 mg
- Mega-OneSource Naturals25 mg
- Mega-One No IronSource Naturals25 mg
- Mega-VMIntensive Nutrition · off the market50 mg
- MegapanEndo-met Laboratories10 mg
- MemoralGNC Mega Men5 mg
- MemorallGNC Preventive Nutrition10 mg
- MemorallGNC Women's Ultra Mega5 mg
- MemorallGNC Mega Men5 mg
- Memory PackDouglas Laboratories50 mg
- Men Multivitamin + Supporting HerbsSuper Nutrition SimplyOne30 mg
- Men Multivitamin + Supporting Herbs Iron FreeSuper Nutrition SimplyOne30 mg
- Men with Saw Palmetto, Lycopene & LuteinNature's Plus Source of Life · off the market25 mg
- Men'sRexall Sundown Naturalist20 mg
- Men's 45+ MultiVSN Vital Strength Nutrition · off the market10 mg
- Men's 45+ MultiVitaCeutical Labs10 mg
- Men's 45+ MultiVitamer Laboratories10 mg
- Men's 50+ MultivitaminBioSchwartz15 mg
- Men's 50+ MultivitaminSwisse Ultivite20 mg
- Men's BlendSuperNutrition · off the market5 mg
- Men's Blend Iron FreeSuper Nutrition2.5 mg
- Men's Blend Iron-FreeSuperNutrition · off the market5 mg
- Men's CompletePriority One Nutritional Supplements · off the market200 mg
- Men's Complete (No Iron)Priority One Nutritional Supplements200 mg
- Men's Complete Daily Nutritional PacksNature's Bounty Prescriptive Formulas · off the market25 mg
- Men's DailyecoNugenicsin a blend
- Men's Daily Multivitamin FormulaPomology · off the market100 mg
- Men's Daily Nutritional SystemEvinceNaturals50 mg
- Men's Elite 100ProCaps Laboratories100 mg
- Men's Elite 100 with Maximum Essential Omega-3 1,000 mgProCaps Laboratories100 mg
- Men's Elite 100 with Maximum Essential Omega-3 500 mgProCaps Laboratories100 mg
- Men's Elite 100 with Maximum Essential Omega-3 500 mgProCaps100 mg
- Men's Elite 200ProCaps Laboratories200 mg
- Men's Essentials PlusClinical Synergy Professional Formulasin a blend
- Men's Founder'sProCaps Laboratories400 mg
- Men's Founder'sProCaps400 mg
- Men's Hair FormulaNature's Bounty25 mg
- Men's Health PackDouglas Laboratories50 mg
- Men's High-Potency MultivitaminMyTritionin a blend
- Men's Life Rx Andrew Lessman's Founder'sProCaps Laboratories · off the market100 mg
- Men's Life Rx UltimateProCaps Laboratories50 mg
- Men's Longevity Essentials PlusecoNugenics · off the marketin a blend
- Men's Mega MultiEnergyFirst100 mg
- Men's Mega Multi-VitaminTropical Oasis100 mg
- Men's MultiVitaCeutical Labs100 mg
- Men's MultiVitamer Laboratories100 mg
- Men's Multi 45 Plus Daily EssentialsSeniorLife Health10 mg
- Men's Multi Food BasedBIOVEA25 mg
- Men's Multi Iron-Free365 Everyday Value25 mg