fat
Fat (unspecified) supplements
Half of the 11,965 fat (unspecified) supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.5 g or less per serving; the middle half list 1 g to 2.5 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 1,108 products whose only supplement ingredient is fat (unspecified) list a median of 1 g.
- Products listing it
- 14,21611,965 print an amount; 118 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.5 gmiddle half 1 g to 2.5 g
How much fat (unspecified) do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.5 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.5 g or less, one in ten 5 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (3,483 products).
Products by amount of fat (unspecified) per serving
11,965 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most fat (unspecified)?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Up Your Mass StrawberryMHP Maximum Human Performance26 g
- MuscLean Strawberry MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- MuscLean Vanilla MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- Monster Muscle Up-Gainer Cookies & CreamColossal Labs25 g
- ChocolateON Optimum Nutrition24.5 g
- Mass-Peak ChocolateInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak StrawberryInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak Chocolate Peanut ButterInner Armour23 g
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 2 g; those entered in 2025, 1.5 g.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 275 | 2 g |
| 2012 | 575 | 1.5 g |
| 2013 | 800 | 1.5 g |
| 2014 | 739 | 2 g |
| 2015 | 713 | 1.82 g |
| 2016 | 725 | 1.5 g |
| 2017 | 701 | 1.5 g |
| 2018 | 578 | 1.5 g |
| 2019 | 592 | 1.5 g |
| 2020 | 1,176 | 1.5 g |
| 2021 | 947 | 1 g |
| 2022 | 891 | 1.5 g |
| 2023 | 1,004 | 1.5 g |
| 2024 | 1,222 | 1.5 g |
| 2025 | 1,027 | 1.5 g |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing fat (unspecified) by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Carlson (201), NOW (133), Barlean's (123), Nordic Naturals (111), Natural Factors (111), Nature's Way (107), XYMOGEN (105), Douglas Laboratories (103), GNC Pro Performance (99), Puritan's Pride (91).
Every product listing fat (unspecified)
14,216 products, A to Z by name (page 69 of 285), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Elite XT Raspberry CheesecakeDymatize · off the market2.5 g
- Elite XT Rich ChocolateDymatize · off the market2.5 g
- Elite XT Rich VanillaDymatize · off the market2.5 g
- Elite-Intra Atomic Fruit BlastMusclegen Performance Nutritionno amount
- Emerald Balance Amazon Tropical BerrySGN Nutrition · off the marketno amount
- EMPowerplusTruehope1.5 g
- EMPowerplus Berry BlendTruehope2 g
- EMPowerplus Mint ChocolateTruehope2 g
- Emu OilPure Emu1.5 g
- Emulsified Cod Liver Oil Mint FlavorSwanson Premium Brand · off the market5 g
- Emulsified MCT Oil CaramelNatural Force7 g
- Emulsified MCT Oil ChocolateNatural Force7 g
- Emulsified MCT Oil CoconutNatural Force7 g
- Emulsified MCT OIL Creamy CoconutSR Sports Research8 g
- Emulsified MCT Oil Creamy Coconut FlavorOnnit7 g
- Emulsified MCT Oil Creamy Strawberry FlavorOnnit7 g
- Emulsified MCT Oil Creamy Vanilla FlavorOnnit7 g
- Emulsified MCT Oil VanillaNatural Force7 g
- Emulsified MCT Oil Vanilla CreamRapid Fire7 g
- Emulsified Norwegian Cod Liver OilTwinlab · off the market0.5 g
- Emulsified Norwegian Cod Liver Oil OrangeTwinlab · off the market4.5 g
- Emulsified Norwegian Cod Liver Oil Orange FlavorTwinlab4 g
- End Fatigue Daily Energy Enfusion BerryIntegrative Therapeutics1 g
- End Fatigue Daily Energy Enfusion Berry-FlavoredIntegrative Therapeutics · off the market0.5 g
- End Fatigue Daily Energy Enfusion CitrusIntegrative Therapeutics1 g
- EndefenMetagenics1 g
- EndoBlend Virgin Hemp Oil Spiced ChaiNS NeuroScience6 g
- EndoBlend Virgin Hemp Oil Warmed CitrusNS NeuroScience6 g
- Endothelial Defense Pomegranate CompleteLife Extension1.5 g
- Endothelial Defense Pomegranate PlusLife Extension1.5 g
- Endurance Fuel Citrus BurstTwinlabno amount
- EnduroMAX Natural Lemon Lime FlavorMM Sports Nutrition1 g
- Endurox R4 ChocolatePacificHealth Laboratories1.5 g
- Endurox R4 Fruit PunchPacificHealth Laboratories1 g
- Endurox R4 Lemon LimePacificHealth Laboratories1 g
- Endurox R4 Tangy OrangePacificHealth Laboratories1 g
- Endurox R4 VanillaPacificHealth Laboratories1 g
- EnergizeNew Earth0.5 g
- Energize Cardiovascular SupportNew Earth Edge · off the market0.5 g
- Energize GreensHolistic Labs Ltd.1 g
- Energize Plus Pure PackPure Encapsulations2 g
- Energize+ Citrus BurstShaklee Performance0.5 g
- Energize+ Natural Citrus Burst FlavoredShaklee Performance · off the market0.5 g
- Energized Protein Shot BerryFrog Fuel · off the marketno amount
- Energized Thinker Brainy Chews Tropical GrooveOLLY0.5 g
- Energizing IronEnzymatic Therapy · off the market1 g
- Energizing IronIntegrative Therapeutics1 g
- Energizing IronNature's Way1 g
- Energizing Iron With EleutheroIntegrative Therapeutics1 g
- Energizing Iron With EleutheroEnzymatic Therapy · off the market1 g