non-nutrient/non-botanical
Flavonoid supplements
Half of the 2,343 flavonoid supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 50 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 25 mg to 100 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 30 products whose only supplement ingredient is flavonoid list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,9232,343 print an amount; 579 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 50 mgmiddle half 25 mg to 100 mg
How much flavonoid do supplements contain?
The median product lists 50 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 250 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (372 products).
Products by amount of flavonoid per serving
2,343 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most flavonoid?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgVitabase1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgBronson1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex 1000 mgMartin Avenue Pharmacy1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgVitamin World1,000 mg
- Flavonoid 1,000DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgSolgar1,000 mg
- Quiet EarIndiana Botanic Gardens1,000 mg
- Bioflavonoids 1,000 mgNature's Life1,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 25 mg; those entered in 2025, 75 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 86 | 25 mg |
| 2012 | 259 | 55 mg |
| 2013 | 236 | 50 mg |
| 2014 | 87 | 50 mg |
| 2015 | 121 | 50 mg |
| 2016 | 146 | 50 mg |
| 2017 | 134 | 50 mg |
| 2018 | 78 | 50 mg |
| 2019 | 70 | 55 mg |
| 2020 | 193 | 50 mg |
| 2021 | 199 | 60 mg |
| 2022 | 151 | 50 mg |
| 2023 | 199 | 37 mg |
| 2024 | 213 | 60 mg |
| 2025 | 171 | 75 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing flavonoid by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (185), Nature's Way (92), Nature's Plus (83), Rainbow Light (43), NOW (38), Country Life (34), VitaCeutical Labs (33), Vitamin World (30), Puritan's Pride (30), Vitamer Laboratories (28).
Every product listing flavonoid
2,923 products, A to Z by name (page 58 of 59), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Women's BlendSuperNutrition · off the market2 mg
- Women's Blend Iron FreeSuper Nutrition · off the market1 mg
- Women's Blend Iron-FreeSuperNutrition · off the market2 mg
- Women's CompletePriority One Nutritional Supplements200 mg
- Women's Complete Daily Nutritional PacketsNature's Bounty Prescriptive Formulas · off the market25 mg
- Women's Complete Daily PacksNature's Bounty Prescriptive Formulas25 mg
- Women's Daily MultiBuried Treasure Liquid Nutrients60 mg
- Women's Daily Multivitamin FormulaPomology · off the market100 mg
- Women's Daily Nutritional SystemEvinceNaturals20 mg
- Women's Elite 100ProCaps Laboratories100 mg
- Women's Elite 100 with Maximum Essential Omega-3 1,000 mgProCaps Laboratories100 mg
- Women's Elite 100 with Maximum Essential Omega-3 500 mgProCaps Laboratories100 mg
- Women's Elite 100 with Maximum Essential Omega-3 500 mgProCaps100 mg
- Women's Elite 200ProCaps Laboratories200 mg
- Women's Exclusive Formula Daily MultiPuritan's Pride Premium25 mg
- Women's Exclusive Multivitamin/Mineral FormulaGood 'N Natural · off the market25 mg
- Women's FormulaTrader Joe'sin a blend
- Women's Formula (No Iron)Priority One Nutritional Supplements200 mg
- Women's Founder'sProCaps Laboratories200 mg
- Women's Founder'sProCaps200 mg
- Women's HealthIsotonix Essentials12.5 mg
- Women's Health PackDouglas Laboratories50 mg
- Women's High-Potency MultivitaminMyTritionin a blend
- Women's Life Rx Andrew Lessman's Founder'sProCaps Laboratories · off the market100 mg
- Women's Life Rx UltimateProCaps Laboratories50 mg
- Women's Longevity Essentials PlusClinical Synergy Professional Formulasin a blend
- Women's Longevity RhythmsecoNugenicsin a blend
- Women's Mega MultiEnergyFirst200 mg
- Women's MultiVitaCeutical Labs200 mg
- Women's MultiVitamer Laboratories200 mg
- Women's MultiJarrow Formulas · off the market30 mg
- Women's MultiNaturesPlus AgeLoss25 mg
- Women's Multi 45 PlusSeniorLife Health200 mg
- Women's Multi Vitamins Natural FormulaBody Basix · off the market25 mg
- Women's Multi-VitaminBIOVEA25 mg
- Women's Multi-VitaminTropical Oasis1.25 mg
- Women's Multi-VitaminUltamins · off the market20 mg
- Women's Multi-VitaminCalifornia Gold Nutrition Ultamins20 mg
- Women's MultipleRadiance Select25 mg
- Women's MultivitaminNutraChamps · off the marketin a blend
- Women's MultivitaminBioSchwartz15 mg
- Women's MultivitaminEvlution Nutrition10 mg
- Women's Multivitamin Plus Stress SupportRainbow Light Vibrance · off the market25 mg
- Women's Multivitamins & MineralsRise-N-Shine16.6 mg
- Women's Once DailyVitaCeutical Labs25 mg
- Women's Once DailyVitamer Laboratories25 mg
- Women's Once DailyTN Trusted Nutrients25 mg
- Women's Once Daily Multivitamin & MineralTrader Joe's25 mg
- Women's One MultipleAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas25 mg
- Women's One MultivitaminRainbow Light · off the market25 mg