non-nutrient/non-botanical
Flavonoid supplements
Half of the 2,343 flavonoid supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 50 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 25 mg to 100 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 30 products whose only supplement ingredient is flavonoid list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,9232,343 print an amount; 579 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 50 mgmiddle half 25 mg to 100 mg
How much flavonoid do supplements contain?
The median product lists 50 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 250 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (372 products).
Products by amount of flavonoid per serving
2,343 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most flavonoid?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgVitabase1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgBronson1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex 1000 mgMartin Avenue Pharmacy1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgVitamin World1,000 mg
- Flavonoid 1,000DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgSolgar1,000 mg
- Quiet EarIndiana Botanic Gardens1,000 mg
- Bioflavonoids 1,000 mgNature's Life1,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 25 mg; those entered in 2025, 75 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 86 | 25 mg |
| 2012 | 259 | 55 mg |
| 2013 | 236 | 50 mg |
| 2014 | 87 | 50 mg |
| 2015 | 121 | 50 mg |
| 2016 | 146 | 50 mg |
| 2017 | 134 | 50 mg |
| 2018 | 78 | 50 mg |
| 2019 | 70 | 55 mg |
| 2020 | 193 | 50 mg |
| 2021 | 199 | 60 mg |
| 2022 | 151 | 50 mg |
| 2023 | 199 | 37 mg |
| 2024 | 213 | 60 mg |
| 2025 | 171 | 75 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing flavonoid by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (185), Nature's Way (92), Nature's Plus (83), Rainbow Light (43), NOW (38), Country Life (34), VitaCeutical Labs (33), Vitamin World (30), Puritan's Pride (30), Vitamer Laboratories (28).
Every product listing flavonoid
2,923 products, A to Z by name (page 45 of 59), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Soy Isoflavones PlusEsmond Naturalin a blend
- Spark Energy Drink Mix Raspberry TeaAdvocare50 mg
- Spark Energy Drink Mix TangerineAdvocare50 mg
- Spark Energy Drink Mix WatermelonAdvocare50 mg
- Special CDouglas Laboratories45 mg
- Special for Men MultivitaminVitacost25 mg
- Special OneNOW25 mg
- Special TwoVitabase50 mg
- SpectraDaVinci Laboratories of Vermont · off the market100 mg
- SpectraDaVinci Laboratories100 mg
- Spectra GreensDaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont · off the market100 mg
- Spectra GreensDaVinci Laboratories · off the marketin a blend
- Spectra ManDaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont · off the market50 mg
- Spectra ManDaVinci Laboratories50 mg
- Spectra Multi AgeDaVinci Laboratories100 mg
- Spectra SeniorDaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont · off the market100 mg
- Spectra SeniorDaVinci Laboratories100 mg
- Spectra Without Copper And IronDaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont100 mg
- Spectra WomanDaVinci Laboratories of Vermont · off the market100 mg
- Spectra WomanDaVinci Laboratories100 mg
- Spectro Energy MultivitaminSolaray · off the market50 mg
- Spectro MultivitaminSolaray · off the market150 mg
- Spectrum 2C without IronIntegrative Therapeutics62 mg
- Spectrum Support One Part A Lemon Lime FlavorBrainchild Nutritionals17 mg
- Split Dose Ultra Evening Meal P.M.Douglas Laboratories100 mg
- Spore-XNutri-Westin a blend
- Sports Injury Formula With Bromelain & ZincMartin Avenue Pharmacy250 mg
- Stellar CDesigns for Health100 mg
- Stomach Friendly Special-C 500 mg21st Century50 mg
- StresilinTcentialsin a blend
- Stress "M"Country Life25 mg
- Stress B Complex with C-500Puritan's Pride10 mg
- Stress B GoneBuried Treasure Liquid Nutrients350 mg
- Stress B Plus C-500Good 'N Natural · off the market10 mg
- Stress B With C-500 Time ReleasePuritan's Pride · off the market50 mg
- Stress C RxTaylor MD Formulations250 mg
- Stress ComplexProfessional Botanicalsin a blend
- Stress PackNeoLife7.6 mg
- Stress Support PackDouglas Laboratories100 mg
- Stress-PlexPriority One Nutritional Supplements250 mg
- Stress-XTrace Minerals Researchin a blend
- Stressed OutVita Logic250 mg
- Sublingual B-12 2500 mcgPuritan's Pridein a blend
- Super 1 DailyCarlson50 mg
- Super 2 Daily Vitamins & MineralsCarlson · off the market50 mg
- Super 75 Vitamins & MineralsCarlson25 mg
- Super Antioxidant FormulaBluebonnet100 mg
- Super Bio VegetarianPriority One Nutritional Supplements501 mg
- Super CYoung Livingin a blend
- Super CWholeHealth250 mg