non-nutrient/non-botanical
Flavonoid supplements
Half of the 2,343 flavonoid supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 50 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 25 mg to 100 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 30 products whose only supplement ingredient is flavonoid list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,9232,343 print an amount; 579 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 50 mgmiddle half 25 mg to 100 mg
How much flavonoid do supplements contain?
The median product lists 50 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 250 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (372 products).
Products by amount of flavonoid per serving
2,343 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most flavonoid?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgVitabase1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgBronson1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex 1000 mgMartin Avenue Pharmacy1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgVitamin World1,000 mg
- Flavonoid 1,000DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgSolgar1,000 mg
- Quiet EarIndiana Botanic Gardens1,000 mg
- Bioflavonoids 1,000 mgNature's Life1,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 25 mg; those entered in 2025, 75 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 86 | 25 mg |
| 2012 | 259 | 55 mg |
| 2013 | 236 | 50 mg |
| 2014 | 87 | 50 mg |
| 2015 | 121 | 50 mg |
| 2016 | 146 | 50 mg |
| 2017 | 134 | 50 mg |
| 2018 | 78 | 50 mg |
| 2019 | 70 | 55 mg |
| 2020 | 193 | 50 mg |
| 2021 | 199 | 60 mg |
| 2022 | 151 | 50 mg |
| 2023 | 199 | 37 mg |
| 2024 | 213 | 60 mg |
| 2025 | 171 | 75 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing flavonoid by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (185), Nature's Way (92), Nature's Plus (83), Rainbow Light (43), NOW (38), Country Life (34), VitaCeutical Labs (33), Vitamin World (30), Puritan's Pride (30), Vitamer Laboratories (28).
Every product listing flavonoid
2,923 products, A to Z by name (page 44 of 59), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- SleepNugevityin a blend
- Sleep HealthNutrilite · off the market100 mg
- Sleep-EzeViva Vitamins4 mg
- Slow FlowVitanica500 mg
- SnifflessNutrina · off the marketin a blend
- Soft Tissue Support PackOrtho Molecular Products50 mg
- SolotronGNC Multi · off the market10 mg
- SolotronGNC Multivitamin · off the market25 mg
- Solotron 50 PlusGNC Multivitamin · off the market50 mg
- Solotron ChewableGNC Multivitamin · off the market2.5 mg
- Solotron Without IronGNC Multi · off the market10 mg
- SoloviteSolgar25 mg
- Solovite Iron-FreeSolgar25 mg
- Source Of Life CapsulesNature's Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source Of Life CapsulesNaturesPlus60 mg
- Source Of Life Energy ShakeNature's Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Source of Life Energy Shake Natural Delicious Creamy Granola FlavorNaturesPlus · off the market60 mg
- Source of Life Gold Chewables Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNatures Plus · off the market30 mg
- Source of Life Gold Drink Mix Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNaturesPlus30 mg
- Source Of Life Gold Energy Shake Natural Delicious Tropical Berry FlavorNature's Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source of Life Gold Mini-TabsNatures Plus · off the market30 mg
- Source of Life Gold Mini-TabsNaturesPlus30 mg
- Source of Life Gold TabletsNatures Plus30 mg
- Source of Life Gold TabletsNaturesPlus30 mg
- Source of Life Green and RedNatures Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source of Life Green and Red Mini-TabsNatures Plus60 mg
- Source of Life Liquid Natural Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNatures Plus100 mg
- Source of Life Liquid Natural Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNaturesPlus100 mg
- Source Of Life Liquid With Whole Food Concentrates Natural Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNature's Plus · off the market100 mg
- Source Of Life MenNature's Plus · off the market25 mg
- Source of Life Men with Saw Palmetto, Lycopene & LuteinNature's Plus · off the market25 mg
- Source of Life Men with Saw Palmetto, Lycopene & LuteinNaturesPlus25 mg
- Source of Life Mini-TabsNatures Plus60 mg
- Source of Life Mini-Tabs No IronNatures Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source of Life Multi-Vitamin & Mineral No IronNatures Plus60 mg
- Source of Life Multi-Vitamin & Mineral No IronNaturesPlus60 mg
- Source of Life Multi-Vitamin & Mineral with Whole Food Concentrates TabletsNatures Plus60 mg
- Source of Life RedNatures Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source Of Life Red Energy Shake Natural Exotic Red Fruit FlavorNature's Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Source of Life Red Liquid Natural Delicious Mixed Berry FlavorNatures Plus100 mg
- Source of Life TabletsNatures Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source Of Life With Whole Food Concentrates Mini-TabsNature's Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source of Life With Whole Food Concentrates No IronNatures Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source Of Life with Whole Food Concentrates TabletsNature's Plus · off the market60 mg
- Source of Life WomenNatures Plus · off the market25 mg
- Source of Life WomenNaturesPlus25 mg
- Source of Life Women TabletsNatures Plus · off the market25 mg
- Source of Life Women TabletsNaturesPlus25 mg
- Source of Life Women with Calcium, Folate & LuteinNature's Plus · off the market25 mg
- Soy Isoflavones 250 mgEsmond Natural50 mg