fat
Fat (unspecified) supplements
Half of the 11,965 fat (unspecified) supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.5 g or less per serving; the middle half list 1 g to 2.5 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 1,108 products whose only supplement ingredient is fat (unspecified) list a median of 1 g.
- Products listing it
- 14,21611,965 print an amount; 118 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.5 gmiddle half 1 g to 2.5 g
How much fat (unspecified) do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.5 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.5 g or less, one in ten 5 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (3,483 products).
Products by amount of fat (unspecified) per serving
11,965 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most fat (unspecified)?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Up Your Mass StrawberryMHP Maximum Human Performance26 g
- MuscLean Strawberry MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- MuscLean Vanilla MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- Monster Muscle Up-Gainer Cookies & CreamColossal Labs25 g
- ChocolateON Optimum Nutrition24.5 g
- Mass-Peak ChocolateInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak StrawberryInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak Chocolate Peanut ButterInner Armour23 g
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 2 g; those entered in 2025, 1.5 g.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 275 | 2 g |
| 2012 | 575 | 1.5 g |
| 2013 | 800 | 1.5 g |
| 2014 | 739 | 2 g |
| 2015 | 713 | 1.82 g |
| 2016 | 725 | 1.5 g |
| 2017 | 701 | 1.5 g |
| 2018 | 578 | 1.5 g |
| 2019 | 592 | 1.5 g |
| 2020 | 1,176 | 1.5 g |
| 2021 | 947 | 1 g |
| 2022 | 891 | 1.5 g |
| 2023 | 1,004 | 1.5 g |
| 2024 | 1,222 | 1.5 g |
| 2025 | 1,027 | 1.5 g |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing fat (unspecified) by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Carlson (201), NOW (133), Barlean's (123), Nordic Naturals (111), Natural Factors (111), Nature's Way (107), XYMOGEN (105), Douglas Laboratories (103), GNC Pro Performance (99), Puritan's Pride (91).
Every product listing fat (unspecified)
14,216 products, A to Z by name (page 130 of 285), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Liposomal Vitamin D3 125 mcg Mango Naturally FlavoredCalifornia Gold Nutrition0.5 g
- Liposomal Vitamin D3+K2 OrangeCodeage Nanofoodno amount
- LiQ-10 Syrup Orange - Pineapple FlavorTishcon Corp.0.1 g
- Liqui-D3Rx Vitamins0.026 g
- Liquid Advanced Ginseng PlusCalifornia Academy of Health · off the marketno amount
- Liquid Advanced Glucosamine Chondroitin & MSM + CCalifornia Academy of Healthno amount
- Liquid Amino AcidsWonder Laboratories0.5 g
- Liquid Amino AcidsDC0.5 g
- Liquid AminosPuritan's Pride1 g
- Liquid AminosBraggno amount
- Liquid Body Purifier - Natural Citrus FlavorGNC Wellbeing · off the marketno amount
- Liquid Cal-600Carlson · off the market1 g
- Liquid Cal-600 600 mgCarlson1 g
- Liquid Cal-MagCarlson0.5 g
- Liquid Cal-Mag 2:1 RatioCarlson · off the market0.5 g
- Liquid Calcium & MagnesiumSwanson Premium Brand · off the market1.5 g
- Liquid Calcium & MagnesiumSwanson1.5 g
- Liquid Calcium 600 mgFarlong0.5 g
- Liquid Calcium SoftgelsWonder Laboratories0.5 g
- Liquid Calcium Softgels with Vitamin D3Foster Regal0.5 g
- Liquid Calcium With Vitamin DCarlson · off the market2.5 g
- Liquid Chlorophyll SpearmintBuried Treasure Liquid Nutrientsno amount
- Liquid CLAGNC Total Lean8 g
- Liquid CleanseGNC Preventive Nutritionno amount
- Liquid Coconut OilHealthy Origins14 g
- Liquid Coenzyme Q10 Advanced FormulaCalifornia Academy of Health2 g
- Liquid Collagen Chocolate MochaCodeage Nanofood5 g
- Liquid Collagen Orange FlavoredSunshine Naturalsno amount
- Liquid Collagen Trim & Glow French VanillaCodeage Nanofood5 g
- Liquid CoQ10Protocol for Life Balance1.8 g
- Liquid CoQ10NOW · off the market2 g
- Liquid CoQ10 100 mgProtocol For Life Balance2 g
- Liquid CoQ10 100 mgTrace Minerals1 g
- Liquid CoQ10 100 mg Orange Mango FlavorQunol · off the marketno amount
- Liquid CoQ10 100 mg TangerineTrace Minerals Research · off the market1 g
- Liquid CoQ10 Natural Orange FlavorNOW2 g
- Liquid Curcumin With Coconut OilNS Natural Stacks1 g
- Liquid D-3 (125 mcg)Windmill Natural Vitamins · off the market1 g
- Liquid D3 10,000 IUDaVinci Laboratories of Vermont · off the market1 g
- Liquid D3 10,000 IUDaVinci Laboratories1 g
- Liquid D3 125 mcgWindmill Natural Vitamins1 g
- Liquid DHADouglas Laboratories1 g
- Liquid Evening Primrose OilNature's Answer2.5 g
- Liquid Filled Absorbable CalciumNature's Bounty · off the market1 g
- Liquid Filled Absorbable Calcium 1200 mg Plus 1000 IU Vitamin D3Rexall1 g
- Liquid Filled Absorbable Calcium 1200 mg Plus 1000 IU Vitamin D3Nature's Bounty · off the market1 g
- Liquid Filled Cal-600Carlson1 g
- Liquid Filled Cal-600 600 mgCarlson1 g
- Liquid Filled CalciumBasic Vitamins1.5 g
- Liquid Filled Calcium 1200 mgBasic Vitamins · off the market1 g