fat
Fat (unspecified) supplements
Half of the 11,965 fat (unspecified) supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.5 g or less per serving; the middle half list 1 g to 2.5 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 1,108 products whose only supplement ingredient is fat (unspecified) list a median of 1 g.
- Products listing it
- 14,21611,965 print an amount; 118 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.5 gmiddle half 1 g to 2.5 g
How much fat (unspecified) do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.5 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.5 g or less, one in ten 5 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (3,483 products).
Products by amount of fat (unspecified) per serving
11,965 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most fat (unspecified)?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Up Your Mass StrawberryMHP Maximum Human Performance26 g
- MuscLean Strawberry MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- MuscLean Vanilla MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- Monster Muscle Up-Gainer Cookies & CreamColossal Labs25 g
- ChocolateON Optimum Nutrition24.5 g
- Mass-Peak ChocolateInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak StrawberryInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak Chocolate Peanut ButterInner Armour23 g
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 2 g; those entered in 2025, 1.5 g.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 275 | 2 g |
| 2012 | 575 | 1.5 g |
| 2013 | 800 | 1.5 g |
| 2014 | 739 | 2 g |
| 2015 | 713 | 1.82 g |
| 2016 | 725 | 1.5 g |
| 2017 | 701 | 1.5 g |
| 2018 | 578 | 1.5 g |
| 2019 | 592 | 1.5 g |
| 2020 | 1,176 | 1.5 g |
| 2021 | 947 | 1 g |
| 2022 | 891 | 1.5 g |
| 2023 | 1,004 | 1.5 g |
| 2024 | 1,222 | 1.5 g |
| 2025 | 1,027 | 1.5 g |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing fat (unspecified) by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Carlson (201), NOW (133), Barlean's (123), Nordic Naturals (111), Natural Factors (111), Nature's Way (107), XYMOGEN (105), Douglas Laboratories (103), GNC Pro Performance (99), Puritan's Pride (91).
Every product listing fat (unspecified)
14,216 products, A to Z by name (page 129 of 285), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Lipe 6 Unlimited Fruit PunchNutrexno amount
- Lipi-RiteXtendlife1.5 g
- LipiCholXYMOGEN0.5 g
- LipidexSAN6.5 g
- LipidMarine Fish OilWilliams Nutrition1 g
- LipidMarine Fish OilDr. David Williams1 g
- Lipinova SPMsSports Pro Resolve1 g
- Lipo 100 Wild Berry FlavourBody Attack Sports Nutritionno amount
- Lipo 6 Unlimited Fruit PunchNutrexno amount
- Lipo 6 Unlimited Green AppleNutrexno amount
- Lipo CutsCorr-Jensen1 g
- Lipo-6 CLANutrex Research · off the market1 g
- Lipo6 CLANutrex Research Basix Series1 g
- LipoPhos EDTAAllergy Research Group3.4 g
- LipoShake VanillaNutriPharm · off the market4 g
- LipoSlim for HerMuscleSport2 g
- Liposlim Revolution for HerMuscleSport2 g
- Liposomal A-D-K Mint FlavorDaVinci Laboratories of Vermont · off the market0.5 g
- Liposomal A-D-K Mint FlavorDaVinci Laboratories0.5 g
- Liposomal Age-LessHealthy Items Liposomal Nutritionals6 g
- Liposomal B-Complex with IronHealthy Items Liposomal Nutritionals · off the market4.5 g
- Liposomal B-Complex with IronHealthy Items4.5 g
- Liposomal Can-Help ComplexHealthy Items Liposomal Nutritionals · off the market1 g
- Liposomal Can-Help ComplexHealthy Items6 g
- Liposomal CoQ10Healthy Items Liposomal Nutritionals · off the market3 g
- Liposomal CurcuminHealthy Items Liposomal Nutritionals · off the market3 g
- Liposomal CurcuminLiposomal · off the market0.5 g
- Liposomal CurcuminAbsorb Health0.04 g
- Liposomal CurcuminHealthy Items0.5 g
- Liposomal Elderberry Defense Organic Elderberry FlavorCymbiotika4 g
- Liposomal GlutathioneHealthy Items Liposomal Nutritionals · off the market1 g
- Liposomal GlutathioneHealthy Items · off the market1 g
- Liposomal Immune BoostSunfood Superfoods6 g
- Liposomal Pain-LessHealthy Items2.2 g
- Liposomal ResveratrolHealthy Items Liposomal Nutritionals · off the market3 g
- Liposomal ResveratrolHealthy Items · off the market1 g
- Liposomal ResveratrolLiposomal Nutritionals1 g
- Liposomal ResveratrolAbsorb Health0.03 g
- Liposomal Vitamin B12 5000 mcg Cherry Naturally FlavoredCalifornia Gold Nutrition0.5 g
- Liposomal Vitamin B12 Mixed BerryCodeage Nanofood0.15 g
- Liposomal Vitamin CHealthy Items0.5 g
- Liposomal Vitamin CAbsorb Health0.4 g
- Liposomal Vitamin CDr. Mercola1 g
- Liposomal Vitamin C 1,000 mgLake Avenue Nutrition1 g
- Liposomal Vitamin C 1,000 mgDr. Mercola1 g
- Liposomal Vitamin C 1,000 mg Citrus VanillaDr. Mercola4 g
- Liposomal Vitamin C 1,000 mg Natural Orange FlavorCalifornia Gold Nutrition0.5 g
- Liposomal Vitamin C 1000 mgSunLipid1.5 g
- Liposomal Vitamin C 1000 mgMegaFood1 g
- Liposomal Vitamin C Citrus Vanilla Flavor 1000 mgCodeage Nanofood4 g