fat
Unsaturated Fat supplements
Half of the 70 unsaturated fat supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.5 g to 1.07 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 8270 print an amount
- Median per serving
- 1 gmiddle half 0.5 g to 1.07 g
How much unsaturated fat do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.233 g or less, one in ten 2 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (20 products).
Products by amount of unsaturated fat per serving
70 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 g | 20 | CardiO-3 Orange Flavor (Garden of Life Minami Nutrition); MorEPA Platinum (Garden of Life Minami Nutrition); MorEPA Chewable Orange Flavor (Garden of Life Minami Nutrition) |
| 0.5 g | 11 | SuperFood Plus (Dr. Schulze's); MorDHA Lemon Flavor (Garden of Life Minami Nutrition); PlusKenkO (Garden of Life Minami Nutrition) |
| 1.5 g | 3 | MorO-3 Balanced EPA-DHA Formula Orange Flavor (Garden of Life Minami Nutrition); Advanced Omega Lemon Flavor (Garden of Life Dr. Formulated); Advanced Omega Citrus Flavor (Garden of Life Dr. Formulated) |
| 2 g | 3 | Oceans 3 Beyond Omega-3 with OmegaXanthin (Garden of Life); Oceans 3 Beyond Omega-3 (Garden of Life); Omega 3-7-9 Krill Oil (Zenith Labs) |
| 0.682 g | 2 | OmegaPlex (Karuna); OmegaMAXX (Karuna) |
| 0.861 g | 2 | Black Seed Oil (YES Youth Extension Solutions); Organic Black Seed Oil (YES Youth Extension Solutions) |
| 0.9 g | 2 | Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange Flavor (Garden of Life Minami); Omega-3 Fish Oil 850 mg Orange Flavor (Garden of Life Minami) |
| 4.8 g | 2 | SO3 Super Omega 3 Lemon (SFH); SO3 SuperOmega3 Lemon (SFH) |
| 0.0007 g | 1 | CoQFusion (aProvenProduct) |
| 0.008 g | 1 | Liver Support Wasabia (Dr. LaMar's Products) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most unsaturated fat?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- SO3 Super Omega 3 LemonSFH4.8 g
- SO3 SuperOmega3 LemonSFH4.8 g
- Alaskan Cod Liver Oil Lemon FlavorGarden of Life Dr. Formulated3.5 g
- Plant DHA LiquidGarden of Life Baby2.5 g
- Amino Restore Natural Choclate FlavorTaylor MD Formulations2.48 g
- Amino Restore Natural Vanilla FlavorTaylor MD Formulations2.2 g
- Oceans 3 Beyond Omega-3 with OmegaXanthinGarden of Life2 g
- Oceans 3 Beyond Omega-3Garden of Life2 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing unsaturated fat by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Garden of Life Minami Nutrition (11), Garden of Life Dr. Formulated (10), Garden of Life Minami (8), Nootropics Depot (5), Karuna (5), Garden of Life (3), aProvenProduct (2), Fruitful (2), YES Youth Extension Solutions (2), Taylor MD Formulations (2).
Every product listing unsaturated fat
82 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Advanced Omega Citrus FlavorGarden of Life Dr. Formulated1.5 g
- Advanced Omega Lemon FlavorGarden of Life Dr. Formulated1.5 g
- Alaskan Cod Liver Oil Lemon FlavorGarden of Life Dr. Formulated3.5 g
- Amino Restore Natural Choclate FlavorTaylor MD Formulations2.48 g
- Amino Restore Natural Vanilla FlavorTaylor MD Formulations2.2 g
- Black Seed OilYES Youth Extension Solutions0.861 g
- Cardio Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange FlavorGarden of Life Minami1 g
- CardiO-3 Orange FlavorGarden of Life Minami Nutrition1 g
- Carotene FormulaBeyond Health · off the market0.224 g
- CoQ-10 100 mgKaruna0.234 g
- CoQFusionaProvenProduct0.0007 g
- CoQsol-CF Softgels 100 mgNootropics Depot0.0399 g
- Couple Omega-3Fruitful · off the market0.57 g
- Dayspring Skin RenewalaProvenProduct · off the market0.221 g
- DHA 1,000 mg Citrus FlavorGarden of Life Dr. Formulated1 g
- DHA 1,000 mg Lemon FlavorGarden of Life Dr. Formulated1 g
- EFA CompleteAdvanced Trichology1.95 g
- Essential Fatty Acids With Flaxseed OilENP1.16 g
- Essentials Omega-3Procera · off the market1.1 g
- EZ Mega 3 Fish Oil SoftgelsNootropics Depot0.603 g
- Gla-240Karuna0.853 g
- HerFruitful · off the marketno amount
- HimFruitful · off the market1.11 g
- Icelandic Fish OilCurEase1.84 g
- Kenzen Vital Balance Meal Replacement Mix Natural Vanilla FlavorNikken Wellnessno amount
- Liver Support WasabiaDr. LaMar's Products0.008 g
- MegaEPAKaruna0.88 g
- MochaTonix Cappuccino FlavorMarket Americano amount
- MochaTonix Chocolate Mocha FlavorMarket America0.2 g
- MochaTonix Vanilla FlavorMarket Americano amount
- Mood Omega-3 Fish OilGarden of Life Minami · off the market0.5 g
- MorDHA Lemon FlavorGarden of Life Minami Nutrition0.5 g
- MorEPAGarden of Life Minami Nutrition · off the market1 g
- MorEPA Chewable Orange FlavorGarden of Life Minami Nutrition1 g
- MorEPA MinisGarden of Life Minami Nutrition1 g
- MorEPA Orange FlavorGarden of Life Minami Nutrition · off the market1 g
- MorEPA PlatinumGarden of Life Minami Nutrition1 g
- MorEPA Platinum Orange FlavorGarden of Life Minami Nutrition1 g
- MorO-3 Balanced EPA-DHA Formula Orange FlavorGarden of Life Minami Nutrition1.5 g
- Myo-DAST Sports Science1.8 g
- Non GMO Whey Isolate CocoaATHno amount
- Nutritional Yeast FlakesDr. Berg1 g
- Oceans 3 Beyond Omega-3Garden of Life2 g
- Oceans 3 Beyond Omega-3 with OmegaXanthinGarden of Life2 g
- Omega 3-7-9 Krill OilZenith Labs2 g
- Omega 3/6/9 Junior Natural Lemon FlavorNaturesPlus Source of Life Animal Parade · off the market1 g
- Omega LeanANS1 g
- Omega LeanAdvanced Nutrition Systems1 g
- Omega-3 Fish Oil 850 mg Orange FlavorGarden of Life Minami0.9 g
- Omega-3 Fish Oil Orange FlavorGarden of Life Minami0.9 g