fat
Fat (unspecified) supplements
Half of the 11,965 fat (unspecified) supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.5 g or less per serving; the middle half list 1 g to 2.5 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 1,108 products whose only supplement ingredient is fat (unspecified) list a median of 1 g.
- Products listing it
- 14,21611,965 print an amount; 118 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.5 gmiddle half 1 g to 2.5 g
How much fat (unspecified) do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.5 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.5 g or less, one in ten 5 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (3,483 products).
Products by amount of fat (unspecified) per serving
11,965 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most fat (unspecified)?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Up Your Mass StrawberryMHP Maximum Human Performance26 g
- MuscLean Strawberry MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- MuscLean Vanilla MilkshakeMetabolic Nutrition26 g
- Monster Muscle Up-Gainer Cookies & CreamColossal Labs25 g
- ChocolateON Optimum Nutrition24.5 g
- Mass-Peak ChocolateInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak StrawberryInner Armour23 g
- Mass-Peak Chocolate Peanut ButterInner Armour23 g
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 2 g; those entered in 2025, 1.5 g.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 275 | 2 g |
| 2012 | 575 | 1.5 g |
| 2013 | 800 | 1.5 g |
| 2014 | 739 | 2 g |
| 2015 | 713 | 1.82 g |
| 2016 | 725 | 1.5 g |
| 2017 | 701 | 1.5 g |
| 2018 | 578 | 1.5 g |
| 2019 | 592 | 1.5 g |
| 2020 | 1,176 | 1.5 g |
| 2021 | 947 | 1 g |
| 2022 | 891 | 1.5 g |
| 2023 | 1,004 | 1.5 g |
| 2024 | 1,222 | 1.5 g |
| 2025 | 1,027 | 1.5 g |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing fat (unspecified) by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Carlson (201), NOW (133), Barlean's (123), Nordic Naturals (111), Natural Factors (111), Nature's Way (107), XYMOGEN (105), Douglas Laboratories (103), GNC Pro Performance (99), Puritan's Pride (91).
Every product listing fat (unspecified)
14,216 products, A to Z by name (page 24 of 285), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Be-ProtectedGNC WellBeing · off the market1.5 g
- Beast Protein Chocolate FlavorBeast Sports Nutrition2 g
- Beast Protein Vanilla FlavorBeast Sports Nutrition1.5 g
- Beautyiwi0.001 g as transcribed, likely a slip
- Beauty & BrainsPuritan's Pride1.5 g
- Beauty Brightening FormulaCATALOno amount
- Beauty Bursts Fruit Punch FlavorNeocell · off the market0.5 g
- Beauty EssentialsBronson Laboratories3.5 g
- Beauty Infusion AppletiniNeocellno amount
- Beauty Inside & OutMyBite Vitamins1.5 g
- Beauty Rest CollagenHealth Logics · off the market0.5 g
- Beef & Egg Protein French VanillaEnhancedno amount
- Beef Amino Liquid Cherry FlavourBody Attack Sports Nutrition0.1 g
- Beef Amino Liquid Orange FlavourBody Attack Sports Nutrition0.1 g
- Beef Bone BrothNOW Sportsno amount
- Beef Bone Broth ProteinBulkSupplements.com · off the marketno amount
- Beef Bone Broth Protein Powder 22 gBulkSupplements.comno amount
- Beef Gelatin UnflavoredGreat Lakes Gelatin Co. · off the marketno amount
- Beef Liver & Organs GummiesNutriissain a blend
- Beef Protein Great Tasting Chocolate Flavor!OL Olympian Labs · off the market0.5 g
- Beef Protein IsolateBulkSupplements.com · off the marketno amount
- Beef Protein Isolate ChocolateOL Olympian Labs Performance Sports Nutrition1 g
- Beef Protein Isolate Delicious Chocolate FlavorOL Olympian Labs Performance Sports Nutrition · off the market1 g
- Beef Protein Isolate Powder 30 gBulkSupplements.comno amount
- Beef Protein Vanilla FlavorBiotech Nutritionsno amount
- Beet Essence Juice PowderGreen Foodsno amount
- Beet Root ComplexLiquiVive0.3 g
- Beet Root PowderBIOVEA Natural Foodsno amount
- Beet Root REDIrwin Naturals2.5 g
- Beetelite Black Cherry FlavorHuman Nno amount
- Beetroot JuiceDynamic Health Laboratories Inc. · off the marketno amount
- Beets+ Gummies Cherry BerryNatravano amount
- BeKalmKS KetoSports · off the market14 g
- Belly Fat BurnerUNALTERED3 g
- Belly TonIQ Watermelon Kiwi StrawberryGNC Earth Genius · off the market1 g
- Bentonite Detoxing FomulaBuried Treasure Liquid Nutrientsno amount
- BEON Energy Gems Berry Flavored Dark ChocolateNRG Innovations · off the market2 g
- BEON Energy Gems Dark ChocoloateNRG Innovations · off the market2 g
- BEON Energy Gems Mint Dark ChocoloateNRG Innovations · off the market2 g
- Berberine 400 mgLuckyVitamin0.5 g
- Berberine Glucose SupportNOW0.5 g
- Berry BlastDymatize Nutrition · off the market1.5 g
- Berry Blend +Juice Plus+no amount
- Berry DHAGenestra Brands2.5 g
- Berry EFA PlusGenestra Brands2.5 g
- Berry FrutolPharmax2.5 g
- Best Aminos Arctic IceBPI Sports1 g
- Best Catch Omegasnbi2 g
- Best Pre Workout Apple PearBPI Sports4 g
- Best Pre Workout Blue Lemon IceBPI Sports4 g