enzyme
Peptidase supplements
Half of the 19 peptidase supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 5,000 HUT or less per serving; the middle half list 2,000 HUT to 50,000 HUT (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 50219 print an amount; 458 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 5,000 HUTmiddle half 2,000 HUT to 50,000 HUT
How much peptidase do supplements contain?
The median product lists 5,000 HUT per serving. One in ten lists 1,996 HUT or less, one in ten 50,000 HUT or more. The amount printed most often is 50,000 HUT (5 products).
Products by amount of peptidase per serving
19 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 50,000 HUT | 5 | Enzym-Complete/DPP-IV II With Isogest (Kirkman) |
| 2,000 HUT | 4 | Enzymaid Multi-Enzyme Complex (Kirkman); Omega-Zyme Digestive Enzyme Blend (Garden of Life); Digase (Health Products Distributors) |
| 2,500 HUT | 2 | |
| 1,000 HUT | 1 | |
| 1,980 HUT | 1 | |
| 3,600 HUT | 1 | |
| 5,000 HUT | 1 | |
| 20,000 HUT | 1 | Gluten Bloc (Natural Balance) |
| 25,000 HUT | 1 | Enzym-Complete/DDP-IV (Kirkman) |
| 33,250 HUT | 1 | AFP Chewable Multiple Protease (Houston Nutraceuticals) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (HUT).
Which products list the most peptidase?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Enzym-Complete/DPP-IV II With IsogestKirkman50,000 HUT
- AFP Chewable Multiple ProteaseHouston Nutraceuticals33,250 HUT
- Enzym-Complete/DDP-IVKirkman25,000 HUT
- Gluten BlocNatural Balance20,000 HUT
- Enzymaid Multi-Enzyme ComplexKirkman2,000 HUT
- Omega-Zyme Digestive Enzyme BlendGarden of Life2,000 HUT
- DigaseHealth Products Distributors2,000 HUT
In which products and brands?
Products listing peptidase by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Kirkman (4), Garden of Life (3), Houston Enzymes (3), WellZymes (1), Genesis Today (1), Health Products Distributors (1), Jarrow Formulas (1), NOW (1), Nutri-Essence (1), Natural Balance (1).
Every product listing peptidase
502 products, A to Z by name (page 9 of 11), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Raw Organic Perfect Food Energizer Yerba Mate-PomegranateGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood ChocolateGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood Juiced Greens Powder AppleGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Perfect Food Green Superfood Juiced Greens Powder OriginalGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Perfect Food OriginalGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Perfect Food Yerba Mate - PomegranateGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Perfect FoodGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw PrenatalGarden of Life Vitamin Codein a blend
- RAW Probiotis Colon CareGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw ResveratrolGarden of Life · off the marketin a blend
- Raw Resveratrol 350 mgGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Vitamin CGarden of Life Vitamin Codein a blend
- Raw Vitamin C 500 mgGarden of Life Vitamin Codein a blend
- Raw Vitamin D3+Codeagein a blend
- Raw Vitamin EGarden of Life Vitamin Codein a blend
- Raw ZincGarden of Life Vitamin Codein a blend
- Raw Zinc 30 mgGarden of Life Vitamin Code · off the marketin a blend
- Re-Built Mass Chocolate BrownieGNC Beyond Rawin a blend
- Re-Grow ChocolateGNC Beyond Rawin a blend
- Re-Grow Vanilla CreamGNC Beyond Rawin a blend
- ReZENTranscendencein a blend
- Right Choice PMBody Wisein a blend
- SerenaidKlaire Labs · off the marketin a blend
- Soft TissueProSol · off the marketin a blend
- Soft TissueProEnzolin a blend
- Soft Tissue Support PackOrtho Molecular Productsanother unit
- SpectraZymeMetagenicsin a blend
- Stomach CalmWellZymes · off the marketin a blend
- Stomach Calm Soothing Herbs & EnzymesNutri-Essence · off the market5,000 HUT
- Stress MattersBricker Labsin a blend
- Sugar/Starch DigestEnzProEnzolin a blend
- Sugar/Starch DigestionProSol · off the marketin a blend
- Superberry OriginalLiving Fuel · off the marketin a blend
- Superberry UltimateLiving Fuel · off the marketin a blend
- SupergestHigher Natureanother unit
- SuperZymeWoodstock Vitaminsin a blend
- Supreme 18 Digestive EnzymesRise-N-Shine · off the marketin a blend
- Supreme Digestive EnzymesAltrumin a blend
- Systemic EnzymesSuperSmartin a blend
- Thyro-CNV (K-9)Apex Energeticsin a blend
- Thyroid ComplexTransFormation Professional Protocolin a blend
- Total EnzymeMicroTech Professional Formulationsanother unit
- Total Health FormulaMicroTech Professional Formulationsanother unit
- TriEnzaHouston Enzymesin a blend
- TriEnza ChewableHouston Enzymesin a blend
- TriEnza Chewable with DPP IV ActivityHouston Enzymes · off the market50,000 HUT
- TriEnza PowderHouston Enzymesin a blend
- TriEnza Powder with DPP IV ActivityHouston Enzymes · off the market50,000 HUT
- TriEnza with DPP IV ActivityHouston Enzymes · off the market50,000 HUT
- True Vitality UnflavoredGreen Foodsin a blend