fiber
Guar supplements
Half of the 128 guar supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 651.5 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 300 mg to 1,625 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 334128 print an amount; 206 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 651.5 mgmiddle half 300 mg to 1,625 mg
How much guar do supplements contain?
The median product lists 651.5 mg per serving. One in ten lists 50 mg or less, one in ten 6,300 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 300 mg (14 products).
Products by amount of guar per serving
128 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 300 mg | 14 | Cholesterol Support (NOW); Select Meal DF Chocolate (Moss Nutrition); Select Meal DF Vanilla (Moss Nutrition) |
| 50 mg | 12 | Cholo-SYN (Douglas Laboratories); Enz-Factors Plus (Douglas Laboratories); Chole Health Support With Phytosterol Complex (Martin Avenue Pharmacy) |
| 450 mg | 10 | Fiber Complex (VitaCeutical Labs); Glucose Tolerance (Allergy Research Group); Super Fiber Tabs (Natural Nutra) |
| 6,000 mg | 10 | SunSpectrum (Tomorrow's Nutrition Pro); Regular Girl Original Unflavored (Regular Girl); Regular Girl On-The-Go Unflavored (Regular Girl) |
| 200 mg | 7 | OC Pack (Douglas Laboratories); Basics Plus With Copper (Douglas Laboratories); Glucomannan+ (Swanson) |
| 1,500 mg | 7 | Guar Gum (PureBulk.com); Invisifiber (Nutrilite); Fit & Tone Protein Berry Flavor (NOW Sports) |
| 1,000 mg | 6 | Whole Body Rejuvenation Formula (Natural Factors); Morphobiome (MN Morphogen Nutrition); Gut (Core Nutritionals Lifeline) |
| 8,000 mg | 6 | Essential Extra Fiber (The Cheat System Diet); Protein + Mushrooms Chocolate Birthday Cake Flavor (Sunwarrior); Protein + Mushrooms Vanilla Birthday Cake Flavor (Sunwarrior) |
| 1,300 mg | 5 | RestorX (Bioclinic Naturals); RevitalX Step 1 (Natural Factors); RevitalX (Natural Factors) |
| 10,000 mg | 4 |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most guar?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Essential Extra FiberThe Cheat System Diet8,000 mg
- Protein + Mushrooms Chocolate Birthday Cake FlavorSunwarrior8,000 mg
- Protein + Mushrooms Vanilla Birthday Cake FlavorSunwarrior8,000 mg
- Healthy FiberHealthy Origins7,500 mg
- SunFiberTomorrow's Nutrition7,000 mg
- Microbiome FiberCooper Complete7,000 mg
- SunSpectrumTomorrow's Nutrition Pro6,000 mg
- Regular Girl Original UnflavoredRegular Girl6,000 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing guar by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Natural Factors (11), ProBioCare (8), Regular Girl (8), Douglas Laboratories (6), Moss Nutrition (6), Thorne Research (5), Nutra BioGenesis (4), Loomis Enzymes (3), Integrative Therapeutics (3), ProCaps Laboratories (3).
Every product listing guar
334 products, A to Z by name (page 3 of 7), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Fiber Fusion Daily Luscious LemonNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Fiber Fusion Daily Luscious Lemon Flavored Drink MixEnzymatic Therapy · off the marketin a blend
- Fiber Fusion PlusEnzymatic Therapy · off the marketin a blend
- Fiber Fusion Plus Daily Cleansing FiberEnzymatic Therapy · off the marketin a blend
- Fiber Harmony Chocolate FlavorOrganic Indiain a blend
- Fiber PowderNutrilite1,500 mg
- Fiber ResilienceProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratoriesin a blend
- FiberMendLife Time Fitness · off the market8,000 mg
- FibermendThorne Research · off the market8,000 mg
- FiberSmartRenew Life · off the marketin a blend
- Fibo-TrimAdvoCare400 mg
- FibrominApex Energetics530 mg
- Fit & Tone Protein Berry FlavorNOW Sports1,500 mg
- Fit & Tone Protein Mocha FlavorNOW Sports1,500 mg
- Fortify Daily Prebiotic Fiber Raspberry Lemonade FlavoredNature's Way3,200 mg
- FtLoomis Enzymes20 mg
- Full Spectrum Guar Gum 400 mgSwanson Premium Brand400 mg
- GenEssentials FiberGenesis Today · off the marketin a blend
- GI NaturalNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- GI Natural Total Digestive WellnessNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- GI Natural Total Digestive WellnessNaturesPlusin a blend
- Glucomannan+Swanson Best Weight-Control Formulas · off the market200 mg
- Glucomannan+Swanson200 mg
- Glucose ToleranceAllergy Research Group450 mg
- GlycemaCORE Rich ChocolateOrtho Molecular Productsin a blend
- Glycemic Foundation Chocolate Drink MixOrtho Molecular Products · off the marketin a blend
- Glycemic Foundation VanillaOrtho Molecular Products · off the marketin a blend
- Goji JuiceChristopher's Original Formulasin a blend
- GreenEnergyEnergyFirstin a blend
- GreenergyEnergyFirstin a blend
- GuarHerbal Terra983 mg
- GuarHawaii Pharm983 mg
- Guar Alcohol FreeHerbal Terrain a blend
- Guar GumPureBulk.com1,500 mg
- Guar GumSource Naturals3,000 mg
- Guar GumBulkSupplements.com1,500 mg
- Guar Gum 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collection450 mg
- Guar Gum 700 mgNOW1,400 mg
- Guar Gum PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Guar Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- GutCore Nutritionals Lifeline1,000 mg
- Gut Feeling MaxHoltraCeuticalsin a blend
- Healthy FiberHealthy Origins7,500 mg
- Herbal BulkGenestra Brands600 mg
- Herbal Fiber CleansePurium Health Productsin a blend
- ImmuniKid Grape FlavorAdvanced Nutrition by Zahlerin a blend
- InflammaCORE Banana CremeOrtho Molecular Productsin a blend
- InflammaCORE Natural CherryOrtho Molecular Productsin a blend
- InflammaCORE Orange SplashOrtho Molecular Productsin a blend
- intraMAX 2.0 Peach Mango FlavorDrucker Labsin a blend