non-nutrient/non-botanical
Flavonoid supplements
Half of the 2,343 flavonoid supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 50 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 25 mg to 100 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 30 products whose only supplement ingredient is flavonoid list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,9232,343 print an amount; 579 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 50 mgmiddle half 25 mg to 100 mg
How much flavonoid do supplements contain?
The median product lists 50 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 250 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (372 products).
Products by amount of flavonoid per serving
2,343 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most flavonoid?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgVitabase1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgBronson1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex 1000 mgMartin Avenue Pharmacy1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgVitamin World1,000 mg
- Flavonoid 1,000DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgSolgar1,000 mg
- Quiet EarIndiana Botanic Gardens1,000 mg
- Bioflavonoids 1,000 mgNature's Life1,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 25 mg; those entered in 2025, 75 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 86 | 25 mg |
| 2012 | 259 | 55 mg |
| 2013 | 236 | 50 mg |
| 2014 | 87 | 50 mg |
| 2015 | 121 | 50 mg |
| 2016 | 146 | 50 mg |
| 2017 | 134 | 50 mg |
| 2018 | 78 | 50 mg |
| 2019 | 70 | 55 mg |
| 2020 | 193 | 50 mg |
| 2021 | 199 | 60 mg |
| 2022 | 151 | 50 mg |
| 2023 | 199 | 37 mg |
| 2024 | 213 | 60 mg |
| 2025 | 171 | 75 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing flavonoid by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (185), Nature's Way (92), Nature's Plus (83), Rainbow Light (43), NOW (38), Country Life (34), VitaCeutical Labs (33), Vitamin World (30), Puritan's Pride (30), Vitamer Laboratories (28).
Every product listing flavonoid
2,923 products, A to Z by name (page 5 of 59), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Alive! Once Daily Women's Multi-VitaminNature's Way · off the market20 mg
- Alive! Once Daily Women's Ultra PotencyNature's Way · off the market20 mg
- Alive! Once Daily Women's Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Way · off the market20 mg
- Alive! Ultra Shake Vanilla FlavoredNature's Way100 mg
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Max PotencyNature's Way · off the market60 mg
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Men's Mulit Max PotencyNature's Way · off the market30 mg
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Men's Multi Max PotencyNature's Way · off the market30 mg
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Multi-VitaminNature's Way · off the market60 mg
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Multi-Vitamin Max PotencyNature's Way · off the market60 mg
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Multivitamin Max PotencyNature's Way · off the market60 mg
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer No Added IronNature's Way · off the market60 mg
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Women's Multi Max PotencyNature's Way · off the market30 mg
- Alive! Women's 50+ Ultra MultivitaminNature's Way20 mg
- Alive! Women's 50+ Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Way · off the market20 mg
- Alive! Women's Multi Max PotencyNature's Way · off the market30 mg
- Alive! Women's Ultra MultivitaminNature's Way20 mg
- Alive! Women's Ultra PotencyNature's Way · off the market20 mg
- Alive! Women's Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Way20 mg
- Alka SlimB.E.S.T. Process Alka-Line Supplementsin a blend
- Alka-CEnergetix100 mg
- AlkadrenergyB.E.S.T. Process Alka-Line Supplementsin a blend
- All C-IngHerb Stopin a blend
- All Day Energy CapsNature's Plus · off the marketin a blend
- All Day Energy GreensIVL Institute For Vibrant Livingin a blend
- All Day Energy GreensIVLin a blend
- All Day Energy Greens FruityIVLin a blend
- All Day Energy Greens Original FlavorIVLin a blend
- All In One Plus Cranberry Aloe Vera FlavorTropical Oasis · off the market1.25 mg
- All Insurance Vitamin PowderBronson Laboratories12.5 mg
- All ManHigher Nature8 mg
- All Natural Energy SourceLife's Fortunein a blend
- Aller G 25OL Olympian Labs · off the market30 mg
- Aller-CVital Nutrientsin a blend
- Aller-CQVQ Verified Quality150 mg
- Aller-G DefensePrescribed Choice · off the market30 mg
- Aller-ViteBasic Organics · off the market1,000 mg
- Allergy AnswerRoexin a blend
- Allergy FormulaFreeda · off the market200 mg
- Allergy ReliefGreen Organic Supplements20 mg
- Allergysyl +BioPerineApproved Science150 mg
- AlliHist ReliefNutra BioGenesis200 mg
- Alpha DailyOptimal Alpha50 mg
- AlphaSorb-C 1000NOW75 mg
- AlphaSorb-C 500NOW100 mg
- AlpileanAlpileanin a blend
- Alpine Custom Complete with IronAlpine Clinic100 mg
- AndroSense T-CorrectNatural Factors40 mg
- AndroviveIagen Professional150 mg
- Animal GreensAnimal200 mg
- Animal Pak Cherry Berry FlavorAnimal · off the marketin a blend