non-nutrient/non-botanical
Flavonoid supplements
Half of the 2,343 flavonoid supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 50 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 25 mg to 100 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 30 products whose only supplement ingredient is flavonoid list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,9232,343 print an amount; 579 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 50 mgmiddle half 25 mg to 100 mg
How much flavonoid do supplements contain?
The median product lists 50 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 250 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (372 products).
Products by amount of flavonoid per serving
2,343 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most flavonoid?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgVitabase1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgBronson1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids Complex 1000 mgMartin Avenue Pharmacy1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoids 1000 mgVitamin World1,000 mg
- Flavonoid 1,000DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont1,000 mg
- Citrus Bioflavonoid Complex 1000 mgSolgar1,000 mg
- Quiet EarIndiana Botanic Gardens1,000 mg
- Bioflavonoids 1,000 mgNature's Life1,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 25 mg; those entered in 2025, 75 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 86 | 25 mg |
| 2012 | 259 | 55 mg |
| 2013 | 236 | 50 mg |
| 2014 | 87 | 50 mg |
| 2015 | 121 | 50 mg |
| 2016 | 146 | 50 mg |
| 2017 | 134 | 50 mg |
| 2018 | 78 | 50 mg |
| 2019 | 70 | 55 mg |
| 2020 | 193 | 50 mg |
| 2021 | 199 | 60 mg |
| 2022 | 151 | 50 mg |
| 2023 | 199 | 37 mg |
| 2024 | 213 | 60 mg |
| 2025 | 171 | 75 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing flavonoid by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (185), Nature's Way (92), Nature's Plus (83), Rainbow Light (43), NOW (38), Country Life (34), VitaCeutical Labs (33), Vitamin World (30), Puritan's Pride (30), Vitamer Laboratories (28).
Every product listing flavonoid
2,923 products, A to Z by name (page 49 of 59), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Tuba Prime MultivitaminDEVA15 mg
- Turmeric Flavonoid ComplexEthical Nutrients Natural Formula500 mg
- TurmeriProOregon's Wild Harvest112 mg
- Tyler NutriVitamin Enzyme Complex With IronIntegrative Therapeutics37 mg
- Tyler PrenatalIntegrative Therapeutics50 mg
- UberDayUbervita · off the market25 mg
- Ulra Source Of Life No IronNature's Plus · off the market60 mg
- Ultimate Anti-Oxidant ExtractsProCaps Laboratories · off the market100 mg
- Ultimate Anti-Oxidant ExtractsProCaps100 mg
- Ultimate AntioxidantVitamer Laboratories · off the market600 mg
- Ultimate AntioxidantNutrients for Health100 mg
- Ultimate Ascorbate C 1,000 mgSource Naturals250 mg
- Ultimate B+C ComplexSolgar25 mg
- Ultimate C 500Highland Laboratories100 mg
- Ultimate CapsuleVSN Vital Strength Nutrition · off the market8 mg
- Ultimate CapsuleVitamer Laboratories8 mg
- Ultimate DetoxBeachbody · off the marketin a blend
- Ultimate Eye IDr. Stan Guberman300 mg
- Ultimate Eye SupportProCaps Laboratories · off the market40 mg
- Ultimate Eye SupportProCaps40 mg
- Ultimate Eye Support with AstaxanthinProCaps · off the market40 mg
- Ultimate Health ComplexBurbank Glendale Chiropractic100 mg
- Ultimate Immune SupportFurther Foodin a blend
- Ultimate ManThe Vitamin Shoppein a blend
- Ultimate Men's Daily PackBurton Nutrition50 mg
- Ultimate OneVitaCeutical Labs25 mg
- Ultimate OneVitamer Laboratories25 mg
- Ultimate PrenatalDaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont · off the market300 mg
- Ultimate PrenatalDaVinci Laboratories300 mg
- Ultimate Pycnogenol ComplexNatural Goal · off the market600 mg
- Ultimate Vegetarian MultiVSN Vital Strength Nutrition · off the market55 mg
- Ultimate Vegetarian MultiVitamer Laboratories55 mg
- Ultimate Vitamin C Formula Mineral Ascorbate Complex with BioflavonoidsSwanson Ultra · off the market100 mg
- Ultimate WomanThe Vitamin Shoppein a blend
- Ultimate Woman No IronThe Vitamin Shoppein a blend
- Ultimate-PlusUltra Plan30 mg
- Ultra Anti-OxidantDouglas Laboratories200 mg
- Ultra BDGLoomis Enzymes130 mg
- Ultra C BufferedNew Sun600 mg
- Ultra C FormulaSwanson Premium Brand · off the market10 mg
- Ultra C PlusHigher Nature · off the market500 mg
- Ultra C Plus 1500 mgHigher Nature · off the market500 mg
- Ultra Cardio Support PackDouglas Laboratories50 mg
- Ultra CatabolicDouglas Laboratories100 mg
- Ultra ChelNew Sun80 mg
- Ultra ClarityFreeda200 mg
- Ultra Complex C-1,000 mgVitamin Discount Center · off the market500 mg
- Ultra E FEM Maximum StrengthNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Ultra E FEM Maximum StrengthNaturesPlusin a blend
- Ultra Energy Shake Exotic Red FruitNature's Plus · off the market50 mg