botanical
Cranberry supplements
Half of the 1,064 cranberry supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 250 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 97.5 mg to 500 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 208 products whose only supplement ingredient is cranberry list a median of 500 mg.
- Products listing it
- 2,7161,064 print an amount; 1,645 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 250 mgmiddle half 97.5 mg to 500 mg
How much cranberry do supplements contain?
The median product lists 250 mg per serving. One in ten lists 25 mg or less, one in ten 900 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 500 mg (210 products).
Products by amount of cranberry per serving
1,064 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most cranberry?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Super Cranberry 30,000 mgtnvitamins30,000 mg
- Women's Cranberry 30,000 mgtnvitamins30,000 mg
- Cranberry 15,000 mg plus Vitamin CWindmill Natural Vitamins15,000 mg
- Cranberry Fruit ConcentratePuritan's Pride Premium8,400 mg
- Cranberry Plus Vitamin CFinest Natural8,400 mg
- Cranberry with Vitamin C and Eup&up8,400 mg
- Cranberry 8,400 mg with Vitamin C & EAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas8,400 mg
- Cranberry PowderBulkSupplements.com5,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2011 list a median of 100 mg; those entered in 2025, 350 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 21 | 100 mg |
| 2012 | 58 | 326 mg |
| 2013 | 49 | 200 mg |
| 2014 | 40 | 250 mg |
| 2015 | 38 | 187.5 mg |
| 2016 | 54 | 168 mg |
| 2017 | 63 | 250 mg |
| 2018 | 49 | 200 mg |
| 2019 | 59 | 300 mg |
| 2020 | 89 | 300 mg |
| 2021 | 102 | 225 mg |
| 2022 | 91 | 385 mg |
| 2023 | 125 | 300 mg |
| 2024 | 128 | 200 mg |
| 2025 | 98 | 350 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing cranberry by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Nature's Way (39), Vibrant Health (19), NOW (19), GNC Women's Ultra Mega (17), MegaFood (17), Purity Products (15), Spring Valley (13), ProCaps Laboratories (13), Enzymatic Therapy (12), The Vitamin Shoppe (12).
Every product listing cranberry
2,716 products, A to Z by name (page 15 of 55), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Cranberry ExtractBulkSupplements.com · off the market500 mg
- Cranberry ExtractEarthborn Elements880 mg
- Cranberry Extract21st Century400 mg
- Cranberry Extract 12:1 Plus Vitamin CViva Vitamins400 mg
- Cranberry Extract 475 mgAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas · off the market1,900 mg
- Cranberry Extract 475 mgHerbal Secrets · off the market1,900 mg
- Cranberry Extract 475 mgPure Naturals Herbs950 mg
- Cranberry Extract 500 mgSpring Valley500 mg
- Cranberry Extract 500 mg Veg CapsulesBulkSupplements.com · off the market500 mg
- Cranberry Extract Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer1,500 mg
- Cranberry Extract Powder 500 mgBulkSupplements.com500 mg
- Cranberry Extract Veg Capsules 500 mgBulkSupplements.com500 mg
- Cranberry ForteIntegrative Therapeutics500 mg
- Cranberry FruitNature's Answer800 mg
- Cranberry FruitGNC Women's Ultra Mega500 mg
- Cranberry FruitMajor405 mg
- Cranberry FruitNature's Way · off the market930 mg
- Cranberry FruitGNC500 mg
- Cranberry Fruit 4200 mg plus Vitamins C & EGood 'N Natural · off the market8,400 mg
- Cranberry Fruit 465 mgNature's Way · off the market930 mg
- Cranberry Fruit 475 mgSundown Naturals1,900 mg
- Cranberry Fruit 500 mgGNC Herbal Plus500 mg
- Cranberry Fruit 930 mgNature's Way930 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Complex 25,000 mgSports Research500 mg
- Cranberry Fruit ConcentratePuritan's Pride Premium8,400 mg
- Cranberry Fruit ConcentrateVitamin World168 mg
- Cranberry Fruit ConcentratePuritan's Pride500 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Concentrate 12,600 mgPuritan's Pride Premium · off the market12,600 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Concentrate 4200 mgPuritan's Pride168 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Concentrate 500 mgPuritan's Pride500 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Concentrate plus Hibiscus Extract 50 mgPuritan's Pride250 mg
- Cranberry Fruit ExtractBluebonnet Super Fruit · off the market500 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Extract with Vitamin CBluebonnet500 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Juice 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collection450 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Juice PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Cranberry Fruit Plus Vitamins C & EGood 'N Natural · off the market168 mg
- Cranberry Gold 500 mgNutriGold · off the market500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies 1000 mg Natural Cranberry FlavorVitamatic1,000 mg
- Cranberry Gummies 500 mg Cran-Raspberry FlavoredSundown Naturals · off the market500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies 500 mg Cran-Raspberry FlavoredSundown500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies 500 mg Delicious Cran-Raspberry FlavorSundown Naturals · off the market500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies Berrylicious FlavorAZO500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies Cran-Raspberry FlavoredSundown500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies Cranberry FlavorNature's Craft1,000 mg
- Cranberry Gummies Cranberry Raspberry FlavoredPuritan's Pride · off the market500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies Cranberry Raspberry Flavored 500 mgPuritan's Pride500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies Mixed Berry FlavorAZO500 mg
- Cranberry Gummies Natural Cranberry Mango FlavorNature's Truth · off the market500 mg
- Cranberry GummyGNC Women's500 mg
- Cranberry Gummy 500 mgMeijer500 mg