fiber
Guar supplements
Half of the 128 guar supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 651.5 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 300 mg to 1,625 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 334128 print an amount; 206 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 651.5 mgmiddle half 300 mg to 1,625 mg
How much guar do supplements contain?
The median product lists 651.5 mg per serving. One in ten lists 50 mg or less, one in ten 6,300 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 300 mg (14 products).
Products by amount of guar per serving
128 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 300 mg | 14 | Cholesterol Support (NOW); Select Meal DF Chocolate (Moss Nutrition); Select Meal DF Vanilla (Moss Nutrition) |
| 50 mg | 12 | Cholo-SYN (Douglas Laboratories); Enz-Factors Plus (Douglas Laboratories); Chole Health Support With Phytosterol Complex (Martin Avenue Pharmacy) |
| 450 mg | 10 | Fiber Complex (VitaCeutical Labs); Glucose Tolerance (Allergy Research Group); Super Fiber Tabs (Natural Nutra) |
| 6,000 mg | 10 | SunSpectrum (Tomorrow's Nutrition Pro); Regular Girl Original Unflavored (Regular Girl); Regular Girl On-The-Go Unflavored (Regular Girl) |
| 200 mg | 7 | OC Pack (Douglas Laboratories); Basics Plus With Copper (Douglas Laboratories); Glucomannan+ (Swanson) |
| 1,500 mg | 7 | Guar Gum (PureBulk.com); Invisifiber (Nutrilite); Fit & Tone Protein Berry Flavor (NOW Sports) |
| 1,000 mg | 6 | Whole Body Rejuvenation Formula (Natural Factors); Morphobiome (MN Morphogen Nutrition); Gut (Core Nutritionals Lifeline) |
| 8,000 mg | 6 | Essential Extra Fiber (The Cheat System Diet); Protein + Mushrooms Chocolate Birthday Cake Flavor (Sunwarrior); Protein + Mushrooms Vanilla Birthday Cake Flavor (Sunwarrior) |
| 1,300 mg | 5 | RestorX (Bioclinic Naturals); RevitalX Step 1 (Natural Factors); RevitalX (Natural Factors) |
| 10,000 mg | 4 |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most guar?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Essential Extra FiberThe Cheat System Diet8,000 mg
- Protein + Mushrooms Chocolate Birthday Cake FlavorSunwarrior8,000 mg
- Protein + Mushrooms Vanilla Birthday Cake FlavorSunwarrior8,000 mg
- Healthy FiberHealthy Origins7,500 mg
- SunFiberTomorrow's Nutrition7,000 mg
- Microbiome FiberCooper Complete7,000 mg
- SunSpectrumTomorrow's Nutrition Pro6,000 mg
- Regular Girl Original UnflavoredRegular Girl6,000 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing guar by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Natural Factors (11), ProBioCare (8), Regular Girl (8), Douglas Laboratories (6), Moss Nutrition (6), Thorne Research (5), Nutra BioGenesis (4), Loomis Enzymes (3), Integrative Therapeutics (3), ProCaps Laboratories (3).
Every product listing guar
334 products, A to Z by name (page 7 of 7), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- V-ZymesPurity Productsin a blend
- V-Zymes FormulaPurity Productsin a blend
- Vital FloraBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Adult 55+ Daily ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Adult 55+ Daily Probiotic Shelf StableBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Advanced Biome ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Advanced Biome Probiotic 100 BillionBrenda Watson's Vital Planet · off the marketin a blend
- Vital Flora Advanced Biome Probiotic Shelf StableBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Immune Biome ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Men 55+ Daily ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Men 55+ Daily Probiotic Shelf StableBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Men's Daily ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Men's Daily Probiotic Shelf StableBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Pro Adult 55+ Daily ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planet · off the marketin a blend
- Vital Flora Pro Ultra Daily ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planet · off the marketin a blend
- Vital Flora Pro Women 55+ ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planet · off the marketin a blend
- Vital Flora Pro Women's Daily ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planet · off the marketin a blend
- Vital Flora Ultra Daily ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Ultra Daily Probiotic Shelf StableBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Women 55+ ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital Flora Women's Daily ProbioticBrenda Watson's Vital Planetin a blend
- Vital JuiceChristopher's Original Formulasin a blend
- Weekend Colon FlushApplied Nutritionin a blend
- Whey Phase Chocolate4 Dimension Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Whey Phase Strawberry4 Dimension Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Whey Phase Vanilla4 Dimension Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Whey Protein EnergizerRainbow Light · off the marketin a blend
- Whey Satisfied Natural Vanilla Spice FlavorDouglas Laboratories2,600 mg
- Whole Body Rejuvenation FormulaNatural Factors1,000 mg
- Women's 100 Billion Probiotics Delayed ReleaseProBioCare50 mg
- Women's 50 Billion Probiotics Delayed ReleaseProBioCare50 mg
- Women's Probiotics & Prebiotics 6 Billion CFUIntelligent Labsin a blend
- XFactorPlexusin a blend
- XFactor with AloePlexus · off the marketin a blend