enzyme
Superoxide Dismutase supplements
Half of the 138 superoxide dismutase supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 30 mcg or less per serving; the middle half list 20 mcg to 7,107 mcg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 252138 print an amount; 77 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 30 mcgmiddle half 20 mcg to 7,107 mcg
How much superoxide dismutase do supplements contain?
The median product lists 30 mcg per serving. One in ten lists 13.5 mcg or less, one in ten 82,200 mcg or more. The amount printed most often is 20 mcg (42 products).
Products by amount of superoxide dismutase per serving
138 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 20 mcg | 42 | Bioctasol Forte (Biotics Research Corporation); Argizyme (Biotics Research Corporation); B6 Phosphate (Biotics Research Corporation) |
| 10 mcg | 12 | Men's Multiple (Radiance Select); Ultra Vita Man 50+ (Vitamin World); Bio-C Plus (Biotics Research Corporation) |
| 30 mcg | 10 | 7-Keto-Zyme (Biotics Research Corporation); Chlorocaps (Biotics Research Corporation); CoQ-Zyme 30 (Biotics Research Corporation) |
| 15 mcg | 7 | Bio-C Plus 1000 (Biotics Research Corporation); B12/Folate Plus (Biotics Research Corporation); Chondro-Plus (Biotics Research Corporation) |
| 50 mcg | 5 | DHEA-2 mg (Biotics Research Corporation); DHEA-5 mg (Biotics Research Corporation); Dismuzyme Plus (Biotics Research Corporation) |
| 250,000 mcg | 5 | SOD Superoxide Dismutase 250 mg (Vitamin World); S.O.D. (Superoxide Dismutase) (Douglas Laboratories); Intracellular Detox Complex (NBX Wellness) |
| 60 mcg | 4 | Bio-3B-G (Biotics Research Corporation); Bio-K Forte Caps (Biotics Research Corporation); Bio-B 100 (Biotics Research Corporation) |
| 100 mcg | 4 | Pmt (Biotics Research Corporation); Inflamase (Progressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories); Joints Ultra (Viva Vitamins) |
| 4,000 mcg | 4 | MemoryCell (Enzymedica); Men's Vitality Complex (Esmond Natural); Stem XCell Pro (Enzyme Science) |
| 10,000 mcg | 3 | Cell Support (DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont); Genessentials OS-1 (DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont); RegenerLife Watermelon (Natural Factors) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most superoxide dismutase?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Enteric Coated S.O.D. 2000 PlusSolaray400,000 mcg
- DismuzymeProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories256,000 mcg
- SOD Superoxide Dismutase 250 mgVitamin World250,000 mcg
- S.O.D. (Superoxide Dismutase)Douglas Laboratories250,000 mcg
- Intracellular Detox ComplexNBX Wellness250,000 mcg
- S.O.D. Superoxide DismutaseSource Naturals235,000 mcg
- S.O.D. LozengeNutri-West156,000 mcg
- InflamaZymeNutra BioGenesis100,000 mcg
In which products and brands?
Products listing superoxide dismutase by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Biotics Research Corporation (82), Seeking Health (6), Vitamin World (3), Priority One Nutritional Supplements (3), Progressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories (3), Nutri-West (3), SuperNutrition (2), Viva Vitamins (2), Enzymedica (2), DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont (2).
Every product listing superoxide dismutase
252 products, A to Z by name (page 3 of 6), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- GastrazymeBiotics Research Corporation15 mcg
- Genessentials OS-1DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont10,000 mcg
- Ginkgo BilobaBiotics Research Corporation15 mcg
- GliSODin The Antioxidant EnzymeGliSODin Skin Nutrientsin a blend
- Gm-H3Loomis Enzymesin a blend
- Grey Defence GeneJOLT!COORGA Nutraceuticals · off the marketin a blend
- GtaBiotics Research Corporation30 mcg
- GTA-ForteBiotics Research Corporation30 mcg
- GTA-Forte IIBiotics Research Corporation20 mcg
- GTA-Forte llBiotics Research Corporation20 mcg
- GTF ChromiumInnate Response Formulasin a blend
- High Potency Time Release Ultra Vita Man For MenPuritan's Pride · off the marketin a blend
- High Potency Timed Release Ultra Man 50 PlusPuritan's Pride · off the marketin a blend
- Homocysteine ResponseInnate Response Formulasin a blend
- Immune SupportTheramedix BioSETanother unit
- Infinity 10KRhino Infinity · off the marketin a blend
- InflamaseProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories100 mcg
- InflamaZymeBioGenesis Nutraceuticals · off the market100,000 mcg
- InflamaZymeNutra BioGenesis100,000 mcg
- Intenzyme ForteBiotics Research Corporation10 mcg
- Intracellular Detox ComplexNBX Wellness250,000 mcg
- intraKID All-In-One All Natural Fresh Raspberry TasteDrucker Labs · off the marketin a blend
- intraKID All-In-One All Natural Raspberry FlavorDrucker Labsin a blend
- ISB-FormulaNutri-Westin a blend
- Joints UltraViva Vitamins100 mcg
- Joints Ultra Glucosamine ComplexViva Vitamins · off the market100 mcg
- Krazzy Rhino 25000Macazone, Inc.in a blend
- L2Cellucorin a blend
- L2 Extreme Water LossCellucorin a blend
- Liver ResiliencePL Progressive Laboratories · off the marketanother unit
- Longevity Essentials CapsulesLongevity Medical Clinic50 mcg
- Lyophilized LiverSolgarin a blend
- Mag-Ni-SelJeunique · off the market14,000 mcg
- Maxi-Skin RescueCountry Lifein a blend
- Megazyme ForteBiophixin a blend
- MemoryCellEnzymedica4,000 mcg
- Men'sRexall Sundown Naturalist5 mcg
- Men's MultipleRadiance Select10 mcg
- Men's Vitality ComplexEsmond Natural4,000 mcg
- Metabolism RebootCountry Life20,000 mcg
- Milk Thistle ComplexProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories5,000 mcg
- Multi Collagen Burn UnflavoredVitauthorityin a blend
- Multi-MinsBiotics Research Corporation20 mcg
- Multi-Mins (Iron & Copper Free)Biotics Research Corporation20 mcg
- Multivitamin OneSeeking Healthanother unit
- Multivitamin One MFSeeking Healthanother unit
- MyoviteMYOGENIXin a blend
- Natural Skin FormulaSuperSmartin a blend
- Neuro-5-HTP PlusBiotics Research Corporation50 mcg
- No. 20 Coenzyme Q10 PlusWachters' · off the marketin a blend