non-nutrient/non-botanical
Salidroside supplements
Half of the 48 salidroside supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.9 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 0.938 mg to 4 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 5048 print an amount; 2 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.9 mgmiddle half 0.938 mg to 4 mg
How much salidroside do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.9 mg per serving. One in ten lists 0.435 mg or less, one in ten 10.6 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 1 mg (8 products).
Products by amount of salidroside per serving
48 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 mg | 8 | Neurocore Grape (MuscleTech Concentrated Series); Melatonin plus 5-HTP & Rhodiola (Irwin Naturals); Sunny Mood with 5-HTP (Irwin Naturals) |
| 2 mg | 5 | Relax & Recharge (AOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced); Daily Stress Support (Solgar); Focus & Energy (BrainMD) |
| 0.75 mg | 4 | Sereni-Pro (Bioclinic Naturals); Adrenal Serenity (Natural Factors Stress-Relax); Energy (LifeSeasons Therapeutics) |
| 4 mg | 3 | Siberian Rhodiola (Triquetra); Rhodiola Plus (True Botanica) |
| 0.13 mg | 2 | Women's Multi (NaturesPlus AgeLoss); Prostate Support (NaturesPlus AgeLoss) |
| 0.4 mg | 2 | Ortho Adapt (AOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced); Limitless Mind (Lean Factor) |
| 2.5 mg | 2 | Adrenal-T (LifeSeasons Therapeutics); Rhodiola 250 mg (Nature's Way) |
| 3 mg | 2 | Stress Remedy (Pure Synergy); Rhodiola Schizandra (Solaray) |
| 3.4 mg | 2 | Sunny Mood with Rhodiola (Irwin Naturals); Rhodiola-Plus (Irwin Naturals) |
| 5 mg | 2 | Rhodiola 1000 mg Extended Release (NaturesPlus Herbal Actives); Super Rhodiola 500 mg (Solaray) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most salidroside?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- EmpowHERLean Factor14 mg
- Peak MaleLean Factor14 mg
- Digestion SupportNaturesPlus AgeLoss13 mg
- Rhodiola Rosea 3% RosavinPureBulk.com12 mg
- Salidrosol SolutionNatrium Health10 mg
- Rhodiola Rosea 3% SalidrosidePureBulk.com8 mg
- Rhodiola 1000 mg Extended ReleaseNaturesPlus Herbal Actives5 mg
- Super Rhodiola 500 mgSolaray5 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing salidroside by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: AOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced (5), Irwin Naturals (5), Solaray (4), NaturesPlus AgeLoss (3), Lean Factor (3), LifeSeasons Therapeutics (3), Natural Factors Stress-Relax (2), New Chapter (2), PureBulk.com (2), AOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Ultra (1).
Every product listing salidroside
50 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Adrenal SerenityNatural Factors Stress-Relax0.75 mg
- Adrenal-TLifeSeasons Therapeutics2.5 mg
- AdresetMetagenics1 mg
- Bright EnergyRainbow Light · off the market2 mg
- Daily Stress SupportSolgar2 mg
- Digestion SupportNaturesPlus AgeLoss13 mg
- EmpowHERLean Factor14 mg
- EnergyLifeSeasons Therapeutics0.75 mg
- Fem BalanceAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced1.4 mg
- Focus & EnergyBrainMD2 mg
- Limitless MindLean Factor0.4 mg
- Melatonin plus 5-HTP & RhodiolaIrwin Naturals1 mg
- Mito-ChargerAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Ultra0.25 mg
- Mood Stabili-TLifeSeasons Therapeutics1 mg
- Neuro Core Fruit PunchMuscleTech Concentrated Seriesin a blend
- Neurocore Blue RaspberryMuscleTechin a blend
- Neurocore GrapeMuscleTech Concentrated Series1 mg
- Ortho AdaptAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced0.4 mg
- Ortho Apapt VeganAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced0.5 mg
- Peak MaleLean Factor14 mg
- Prostate SupportNaturesPlus AgeLoss0.13 mg
- Relax & RechargeAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced2 mg
- RhodiolaNatural Factors HerbalFactors · off the market4.5 mg
- Rhodiola 100 mgSolaray1 mg
- Rhodiola 1000 mg Extended ReleaseNaturesPlus Herbal Actives5 mg
- Rhodiola 250 mgNature's Way2.5 mg
- Rhodiola 500 mgEclectic Institute · off the market15 mg
- Rhodiola PlusTrue Botanica4 mg
- Rhodiola Root Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer1.2 mg
- Rhodiola Rosea 3% RosavinPureBulk.com12 mg
- Rhodiola Rosea 3% SalidrosidePureBulk.com8 mg
- Rhodiola SchizandraSolaray3 mg
- Rhodiola-PlusIrwin Naturals3.4 mg
- Salidrosol SolutionNatrium Health10 mg
- Sereni-ProBioclinic Naturals0.75 mg
- Serenity Formula With SensorilNatural Factors Stress-Relax · off the market0.75 mg
- SharpMind EnergySolaray1 mg
- Siberian RhodiolaTriquetra Health · off the market4 mg
- Siberian RhodiolaTriquetra4 mg
- Stress RemedyPure Synergy3 mg
- Stress Take CareNew Chapter · off the market1.8 mg
- Stress-DefyIrwin Naturals1 mg
- Sugar ArmorNaturesPlus0.45 mg
- Sunny Mood with 5-HTPIrwin Naturals1 mg
- Sunny Mood with RhodiolaIrwin Naturals3.4 mg
- Super Rhodiola 500 mgSolaray5 mg
- Supercritical Diet & EnergyNew Chapter · off the market2 mg
- SuperFocusAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced0.7 mg
- Thyro ComplexAkasha Naturals1.33 mg
- Women's MultiNaturesPlus AgeLoss0.13 mg