botanical
Lime supplements
Half of the 22 lime supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 716.5 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 60 mg to 1,000 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 18022 print an amount; 158 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 716.5 mgmiddle half 60 mg to 1,000 mg
How much lime do supplements contain?
The median product lists 716.5 mg per serving. One in ten lists 19.23 mg or less, one in ten 1,156 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 60 mg (5 products).
Products by amount of lime per serving
22 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 60 mg | 5 | Lime (doTERRA); Organic Lime (Zongle Therapeutics); Lime (Zongle Therapeutics) |
| 1,000 mg | 4 | Lime Fruit 4:1 Extract Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Lime Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Lime Powder (BulkSupplements.com) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Lime Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Lime Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 14.7 mg | 2 | Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Swanson) |
| 450 mg | 2 | Lime Fruit 450 mg 4:1 Extract (TerraVita Premium Collection); Lime 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 983 mg | 2 | Lime (Hawaii Pharm); Lime (Herbal Terra) |
| 10 mg | 1 | Sodium Bicarbonate+ (Healthy Kidney) |
| 180 mg | 1 | |
| 2,500 mg | 1 | Stone Solution Lime Flavor (Healthy Kidney) |
| 3,000 mg | 1 | Lime Peel (Bixa Botanical) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most lime?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Lime PeelBixa Botanical3,000 mg
- Stone Solution Lime FlavorHealthy Kidney2,500 mg
- Lime Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Lime Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Lime Fruit 4:1 Extract PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Lime PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Lime PowderBulkSupplements.com1,000 mg
- Lime Powder 1000 mgBulkSupplements.com1,000 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing lime by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: TerraVita Premium Collection (4), Hawaii Pharm (3), Healthy Kidney (2), Swanson GreenFoods Formulas (2), Zongle Therapeutics (2), Revive (2), Herbal Terra (2), BulkSupplements.com (2), Swanson (1), doTERRA (1).
Every product listing lime
180 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 4), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- 2-Day Diet Detox Natural Berry FlavorSuperJuicein a blend
- Acid Neutralizer Mild Grape FlavorGreens First Pro · off the marketin a blend
- Adult Sinus SupportRedd Remediesin a blend
- Advanced Mineral Complex PlusNew Sunin a blend
- Advanced MultipleBodSmith · off the marketin a blend
- Age Defying FormulaCalifornia Academy of Healthin a blend
- Agrisept-LNutri-Diemin a blend
- Alive! Adult Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Children's Chewables Multi-Vitamin Orange + Berry Fruit FlavorsNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Complete Liquid Multivitamin Max Potency Citrus FlavoredNature's Wayin a blend
- Alive! Max3 Potency Adult Complete Multivitamin No Added IronNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Max3 Potency Adult Complete Multivitamin Tablets with IronNature's Wayin a blend
- Alive! Max3 Potency Adult Complete Multivitamin with IronNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Max3 Potency Women's Complete MultivitaminNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Max3 Potency Women's MultivitaminNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Max6 Potency Adult Complete Multivitamin No Added IronNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Men's 50+ Ultra MultivitaminNature's Wayin a blend
- Alive! Men's 50+ Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Wayin a blend
- Alive! Men's Ultra MultivitaminNature's Wayin a blend
- Alive! Men's Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Wayin a blend
- Alive! Once Daily Men's Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Once Daily Women's 50+ Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Once Daily Women's Ultra Potency Complete MultivitaminNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Max PotencyNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer Multi-VitaminNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- Alive! Whole Food Energizer No Added IronNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- AlkalizerHerb Stopin a blend
- Anxiety ReliefDr. Garber'sin a blend
- AttentionLiquid Healthin a blend
- AttentionBodSmith · off the marketin a blend
- Attention Fruit FlavorLiquid Healthin a blend
- Bio C PlusLogos Nutritionalsin a blend
- Chewable Children's Probiotic With AcidophilusWindmillin a blend
- Chewable ProbioticWindmill Natural Vitamins · off the marketin a blend
- Chewable ProbioticWindmillin a blend
- Chewable Probiotic (1 Billion CFU) Delicious Berry FlavorWindmill · off the marketin a blend
- Complete Foods MultiTrace Minerals Researchin a blend
- Complete Multiple Natural Berry FlavorLiquid Healthin a blend
- Completia Diabetic MultivitaminNature's Wayin a blend
- Completia Whole Food EnergizerGreenLife · off the marketin a blend
- Completia Whole Food Energizer Multi-VitaminGreen Lifein a blend
- Comprehensive Nutritional Formula Fruit FlavorLiquiVivein a blend
- Depression ReliefDr. Garber's · off the marketin a blend
- Dutch GreensSupplement Spotin a blend
- Easy-C 500 mg Regenerating ComplexNatrolin a blend
- Energy Formula Snow ConeG Fuelin a blend
- Ester-CAmerican Health · off the marketin a blend
- Ester-C 1000 mg with Citrus BioflavonoidsPhysioLogics · off the marketin a blend
- Ester-C 1000 mg with Citrus BioflavonoidsAmerican Healthin a blend
- Ester-C 24 Hour Immune SupportNatureSmartin a blend