botanical
Sweet Potato supplements
Half of the 10 sweet potato supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.25 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.588 g to 2 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 17210 print an amount; 162 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.25 gmiddle half 0.588 g to 2 g
How much sweet potato do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.25 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.432 g or less, one in ten 5.5 g or more. The amount printed most often is 0.45 g (2 products).
Products by amount of sweet potato per serving
10 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 0.45 g | 2 | Sweet Potato 450 mg 4:1 Extract (TerraVita Premium Collection); Sweet Potato 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 1 g | 2 | Sweet Potato Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Sweet Potato 4:1 Extract Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 2 g | 2 | Organic Post-Workout Peach Tea Flavored (MRM Nutrition) |
| 0.27 g | 1 | Jocko Greens Pineapple/Coconut (Jocko Fuel) |
| 1.5 g | 1 | Revive Post-Workout Double Fudge Chocolate (Sheer Strength Labs) |
| 5 g | 1 | |
| 10 g | 1 | Clean Carbs Sweet Potato Pie (Swolverine) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most sweet potato?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Clean Carbs Sweet Potato PieSwolverine10 g
- Organic Post-Workout Peach Tea FlavoredMRM Nutrition2 g
- Revive Post-Workout Double Fudge ChocolateSheer Strength Labs1.5 g
- Sweet Potato PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1 g
- Sweet Potato 4:1 Extract PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1 g
- Sweet Potato 450 mg 4:1 ExtractTerraVita Premium Collection0.45 g
- Sweet Potato 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collection0.45 g
- Jocko Greens Pineapple/CoconutJocko Fuel0.27 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing sweet potato by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: TerraVita Premium Collection (4), MRM Nutrition (2), Jocko Fuel (1), Sheer Strength Labs (1), XLSN Xcel Sports Nutrition (1), Swolverine (1).
Every product listing sweet potato
172 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 4), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- A-F BetafoodSP Standard Processin a blend
- Alkacia Alkalizing Fiber Quick Colon CleanseNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- All-In-One Greens + Immune Support UnflavoredPurely Inspiredin a blend
- All-In-One Reds + Immune Support Natural Berry FlavorPurely Inspiredin a blend
- Arnold Iron Mass Chocolate MaltMusclePharmin a blend
- Arnold Iron Mass Vanilla MaltMusclePharmin a blend
- B-ComplexGarden of Life MyKind Organicsin a blend
- BeWell Superfood GreensArbonne · off the marketin a blend
- BeWell Superfood Greens SpirulinaArbonnein a blend
- Bio-DentSP Standard Processin a blend
- Bone Health Daily FundamentalsSP Standard Processin a blend
- Brazilian MagicRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Cardio MiracleCardio Miraclein a blend
- CatalynSP Standard Processin a blend
- Catalyn ChewableSP Standard Processin a blend
- Catalyn GFSP Standard Processin a blend
- Cataplex ASP Standard Processin a blend
- Cataplex A-CSP Standard Process · off the marketin a blend
- Cataplex A-C-PSP Standard Processin a blend
- Cataplex BSP Standard Processin a blend
- Cataplex B-GFSP Standard Process · off the marketin a blend
- Cataplex B12SP Standard Process · off the marketin a blend
- Cataplex FSP Standard Processin a blend
- Certified Organic Green Superfoods UnsweetenedPeak Performance · off the marketin a blend
- Clean Carbs Sweet Potato PieSwolverine10 g
- Collagen Protein Broth Curcumin ChiliFREZZORin a blend
- Collagen Protein Broth Lavender ChamomileFREZZORin a blend
- Collagen Protein Broth Lemon GingerFREZZORin a blend
- Collagen Protein Broth Seasonal HerbsFREZZORin a blend
- Complete Protein Natural BerryGNC PUREDGE · off the marketin a blend
- Complete Protein Natural ChocolateGNC PUREDGE · off the marketin a blend
- CongaplexSP Standard Processin a blend
- Copper Liver ChelateSP Standard Processin a blend
- Daily Fruit & VeggieNatrolin a blend
- Daily Fruits & Veggies +Nature's Truth · off the marketin a blend
- Daily MultiNatures Plus Infinite Planet · off the marketin a blend
- Daily Super GreensNature's Truth · off the marketin a blend
- Daily Super Reds +Nature's Truthin a blend
- Daily VeggieNatrolin a blend
- Daily Veggies 2000 mgNatural Grocers by Vitamin Cottagein a blend
- Diab'O'VitaHolin · off the marketin a blend
- Digestive Reds Tasty Red Berry FlavorBIOHMin a blend
- DrenaminSP Standard Processin a blend
- Dutch GreensSupplement Spotin a blend
- Easy VeggiesCodeage Instantfoodin a blend
- Epi-Genius Kids Creamy ChocolatePurium · off the marketin a blend
- EpiGenius Family ChocolatePuriumin a blend
- Extreme Fuel BerryPower Blendzin a blend
- Family Multi Mixed Berry FlavorNatures Plus Source of Life Garden · off the marketin a blend
- Fem'O'VitaHolinin a blend