fat
Black Seed Oil supplements
Half of the 93 black seed oil supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.5 g to 1.3 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 39 products whose only supplement ingredient is black seed oil list a median of 1 g.
- Products listing it
- 12793 print an amount; 31 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1 gmiddle half 0.5 g to 1.3 g
How much black seed oil do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.374 g or less, one in ten 4.98 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (27 products).
Products by amount of black seed oil per serving
93 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 g | 27 | Black Seed Oil (plnt (plnt by V)); Black Seed Oil (GNC SuperFoods); Black Seed (Nova Nutritions) |
| 0.5 g | 20 | Black Seed Oil 500 mg (Terry Naturally); Black Cumin Seed Oil and Bio-Curcumin Turmeric Extract (Life Extension); Black Cumin Seed Oil 500 mg (Epic 4 Health) |
| 5 g | 10 | Organic Black Seed Oil (Herbal Secrets); Black Cumin Seed Oil (Health Ranger's); Black Seed Oil (Physician's Strength) |
| 2 g | 5 | Black Cumin Seed Oil 2000 mg (NusaPure); TQ-Advanced Black Seed (Triquetra); Black Cumin Seed Oil 2,000 mg (Nature's Truth) |
| 0.4 g | 4 | Curcumin (Smarter Nutrition); Curcumin with Black Seed Oil (Smarter Nutrition); Smarter Curcumin (Smarter Nutrition) |
| 4.6 g | 4 | Black Seed Oil (plnt Organics); Organic Black Seed Oil (ZHOU); Black Seed Oil (Nutra BioGenesis) |
| 0.3 g | 2 | CLA Lean (Irwin Naturals) |
| 0.7 g | 2 | Black Cumin Seed (Maxi Health); Black Seed Oil Gummies Natural Lemon Flavor (Nature's Truth) |
| 1.25 g | 2 | Premium Black Seed 1250 mg (Amazing Herbs); Organic Black Seed Oil 1,250 mg (NatureWise) |
| 4.5 g | 2 | Organic Black Seed Oil (Nature's Way) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most black seed oil?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Organic Black Seed OilHerbal Secrets5 g
- Black Cumin Seed OilHealth Ranger's5 g
- Black Seed OilPhysician's Strength5 g
- Egyptian Black Seed 100% Pure Cold-Pressed Black Cumin Seed OilAmazing Herbs5 g
- Premium Black SeedAmazing Herbs5 g
- Black SeedBest Naturals5 g
- Organic Black Seed OilNutriONN5 g
- Organic Black Cumin Seed OilHealth Ranger Select5 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing black seed oil by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Amazing Herbs (9), Life Extension (5), Smarter Nutrition (3), Best Naturals (3), NusaPure (3), Irwin Naturals (2), Moss Nutrition (2), Nature's Truth (2), plnt (2), YES Youth Extension Solutions (2).
Every product listing black seed oil
127 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 3), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Ashwagandha 3600 mgGarden of Herbz0.15 g
- Biodynamic Organic Hemp Oil Concentrate with Black Seed OilDr. Mercolain a blend
- Black Cumin SAPNFH1 g
- Black Cumin SeedMaxi Health0.7 g
- Black Cumin Seed OilLife Extension0.5 g
- Black Cumin Seed OilHealth Ranger's5 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil 1000 mgHerbadiet1 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil 2,000 mgNature's Truth2 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil 2000 mgNusaPure2 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil 500 mgEpic 4 Health0.5 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil 500 mgSwanson0.5 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil 500mgPuritan's Pride0.5 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil and Bio-Curcumin Turmeric ExtractLife Extension0.5 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil and Curcumin EliteLife Extension0.5 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil and Curcumin Elite Turmeric ExtractLife Extension · off the market0.5 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil OrganicMoss Nutrition · off the market0.5 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil Organic 1,000 mgMoss Nutrition1 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil SoftgelsBulkSupplements.com1 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil Softgels 1000 mgBulkSupplements.com1 g
- Black Cumin Seed Oil with Bio-CurcuminLife Extension · off the market0.5 g
- Black SeedAmazing Herbs · off the market1 g
- Black SeedNova Nutritions1 g
- Black SeedNorth American Herb & Spicein a blend
- Black SeedBest Naturals5 g
- Black SeedParadise0.5 g
- Black SeedOmica Organics0.588 g
- Black Seed (Black Cumin Seed) 1000 mgBest Naturals1 g
- Black Seed (Black Cumin Seed) 500 mgBest Naturals0.5 g
- Black Seed 100% Pure Cold-Pressed Black Cumin Seed OilAmazing Herbs · off the market5 g
- Black Seed 1000 mgAmazing Herbs1 g
- Black Seed Gummies 500 mg OrangeAmazing Herbs0.5 g
- Black Seed Oilplnt · off the market0.8 g
- Black Seed OilNature's Way · off the market4.5 g
- Black Seed Oilplnt Organics4.6 g
- Black Seed Oilplnt (plnt by V)1 g
- Black Seed OilGNC SuperFoods1 g
- Black Seed OilGNC Earth Genius · off the market5 g
- Black Seed OilPhysician's Strength5 g
- Black Seed OilSource Naturals1 g
- Black Seed OilYES Youth Extension Solutions1 g
- Black Seed OilZHOU1.3 g
- Black Seed OilTNR Totally Natural Remedies0.5 g
- Black Seed OilSNAP0.5 g
- Black Seed OilNutriONN1 g
- Black Seed OilGaia Herbs0.4 g
- Black Seed OilPureMax Labs YummyVite1 g
- Black Seed OilApproved Science2 g
- Black Seed OilNutra BioGenesis4.6 g
- Black Seed OilMTS Nutritionin a blend
- Black Seed OilAntler Farms1 g