fiber
Arabinogalactan supplements
Half of the 242 arabinogalactan supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 250 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 50 mg to 1,000 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 20 products whose only supplement ingredient is arabinogalactan list a median of 1,500 mg.
- Products listing it
- 399242 print an amount; 157 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 250 mgmiddle half 50 mg to 1,000 mg
How much arabinogalactan do supplements contain?
The median product lists 250 mg per serving. One in ten lists 20 mg or less, one in ten 2,000 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 50 mg (25 products).
Products by amount of arabinogalactan per serving
242 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 50 mg | 25 | Advanced Candida Control (Healthy Choice Naturals); CandidaFX (Dr. Tobias); CandiHealth Complex (NusaPure) |
| 1,000 mg | 23 | Gut Feeling Max (HoltraCeuticals); Protein Blend Powder Right 4 Blood Type B/AB (Right 4 Your Type); Protein Blend Powder Right 4 Blood Type O (Right 4 Your Type) |
| 10 mg | 16 | intraKID All-In-One All Natural Raspberry Flavor (Drucker Labs); Gluten-Ade (CHK Nutrition); AlliBiotic CF (NOW) |
| 100 mg | 15 | Immunitone Plus (Designs for Health); Ultimate Youth (Youngevity); Total Thyroid #2 (Nutri-West) |
| 500 mg | 15 | R3 Extreme (Cellucor); Immuni-T Immune Support (LifeSeasons); ImmuHerbs (Pure Encapsulations) |
| 2,000 mg | 14 | Go Lean Protein (HoltraCeuticals); Iag (Biotics Research Corporation); Gut Concepts (Natural Healthy Concepts) |
| 20 mg | 12 | Immune Support (ETST Earth Science Tech); Immune Essentials (Healthy Choice Naturals); Urgent fungus Destroyer (PhytAge Labs) |
| 250 mg | 12 | Arabinogalactans/Olive Leaf Complex (Royal Guard); GastroOne Natural Strawberry Flavor (Patient One MediNutritionals); Immune Defense (Vibrant Health) |
| 300 mg | 11 | Essential Extra Fiber (The Cheat System Diet); Daily Fiber (Reset/360 BY DR. SARA GOTTFRIED); Immune Support (NaturesPlus) |
| 1,500 mg | 10 | ResistAid (Bricker Labs); Immune Matters With ResistAid (Bricker Labs); Immunity Power Lemon Lime (Yes You Can!) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most arabinogalactan?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Larix ArabinogalactanEclectic Institute6,000 mg
- LarixEclectic Herb6,000 mg
- Larix PowderEclectic Herb6,000 mg
- Arabinogalactan 4,250 mgFoodScience of Vermont4,250 mg
- Arabinogalactan PowderDaVinci Laboratories4,250 mg
- Arabino SAPNFH4,000 mg
- AmbroStart Orange FlavoredMannatech3,000 mg
- Digestive ReliefBuried Treasure Liquid Nutrients3,000 mg
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2013 list a median of 333 mg; those entered in 2024, 355 mg.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21 | 333 mg |
| 2021 | 21 | 50 mg |
| 2022 | 26 | 62.5 mg |
| 2023 | 39 | 300 mg |
| 2024 | 40 | 355 mg |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing arabinogalactan by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Vibrant Health (10), Eclectic Herb (10), Ortho Molecular Products (10), D'Adamo Personalized Nutrition (7), NOW (6), Pure Encapsulations (6), Eclectic Institute (5), Drucker Labs (4), Rainbow Light (4), Innate Response Formulas (4).
Every product listing arabinogalactan
399 products, A to Z by name (page 7 of 8), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Pre & Pro Biotic Quick Melts HuckleberryWink Naturals10 mg
- Pre-Biotic ProNeurobiologixin a blend
- Prebiotic FormulaHealth Plusin a blend
- Pro-Oxy-Biotic Oxygen-Based Colon FormulaSwanson Ultra · off the market600 mg
- ProbioActiveRainbow Light · off the market25 mg
- ProbioActive 1BRainbow Light · off the market25 mg
- ProbioMax Plus DFXYMOGEN EP · off the market1,500 mg
- ProbioMax Plus DFXYMOGEN1,500 mg
- ProBiota BaseSeeking Healthin a blend
- ProbioticOptiYouRX25 mg
- Probiotic 20 BillionProBioCarein a blend
- Probiotic 35 BillionProBioCarein a blend
- Probiotic 50 BillionProBioCarein a blend
- Probiotic 80 BillionProBioCarein a blend
- Probiotic Complete Intensive SupportVillage Vitality1,500 mg
- Protein Blend Powder Right 4 Blood Type ARight 4 Your Type1,000 mg
- Protein Blend Powder Right 4 Blood Type B/ABRight 4 Your Type1,000 mg
- Protein Blend Powder Right 4 Blood Type ORight 4 Your Type1,000 mg
- Pulsate PlusGoldshieldin a blend
- Pulsate PlusPhysician's Signaturein a blend
- R3 ExtremeCellucor500 mg
- R4ytExaktain a blend
- ResistAidBricker Labs1,500 mg
- Resprimax Natural ElderberryMMUSAin a blend
- Sea Buckthorn 400 mgEclectic Institute · off the market47 mg
- Sea Buckthorn 400 mgEclectic Herb47 mg
- Seasonal Immune SupportDouglas Cooper Co.10 mg
- Solstic ImmuneNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Solstic Immune Natural Strawberry Lemonade FlavorNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Solstic Immune Strawberry Lemonade FlavorNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Source of Life Gold Chewables Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Source of Life Gold Drink Mix Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNature's Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Source of Life Gold Drink Mix Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNaturesPlusin a blend
- Source of Life Gold Mini-TabsNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Source of Life Gold Mini-TabsNaturesPlusin a blend
- Source of Life Gold TabletsNatures Plusin a blend
- Source of Life Gold TabletsNaturesPlusin a blend
- Source Of Life Immune BoosterNature's Plus · off the market250 mg
- Spectra Infinite NutritionDaVinci Laboratories101 mg
- Spectra RedsDaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont · off the market200 mg
- Spectra RedsDaVinci Laboratoriesin a blend
- SportMannatechin a blend
- Super Antioxidant Immune SupportSaveWorldHealth.com · off the market20 mg
- Super Colostrum 500 mgNOW200 mg
- Superior RedsFoodScience of Vermontin a blend
- Suprema DophilusVitabase · off the marketin a blend
- Suprema DophilusVitamin Discount Center · off the marketin a blend
- Suprema DophilusRon Teeguarden Nutraceuticalsin a blend
- Supreme NutritionPrescribed Choice · off the marketin a blend
- SystemWell Ultimate ImmuneNature's Wayin a blend