fiber
Glucomannan supplements
Half of the 130 glucomannan supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.3 g to 1.8 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 41 products whose only supplement ingredient is glucomannan list a median of 2 g.
- Products listing it
- 334130 print an amount; 202 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1 gmiddle half 0.3 g to 1.8 g
How much glucomannan do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.075 g or less, one in ten 2 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (24 products).
Products by amount of glucomannan per serving
130 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 g | 24 | Xtreme Trim (Vitamin World); FiberSlend (Thermo-Lift Millennium); GlucomannanMax (Simply Supplements) |
| 2 g | 17 | FibroLean Natural Konjac Root Glucomannan 1000 mg (Vitamin World); 100% Pure Glucomannan (NutraBio); LuraLean Caps (Life Extension) |
| 0.1 g | 7 | Cider Vinegar Complex (Vitabase); Apple Cider Vinegar Formula (New Sun); Cider Trim (California Academy of Health) |
| 0.5 g | 7 | Glucomannan 500 mg (tnvitamins); Probiotic+Cleanse with Vitamin C & Glucomannan (Purely Inspired) |
| 0.075 g | 6 | Basic Nutrient Support Tablet (Pathway To Healing); Gda+ (Axe & Sledge Supplements); Super Fat Burner (Signature Supplements) |
| 0.3 g | 6 | Glucomannan+ (Swanson); GlucoFX (ALLMAX) |
| 1.25 g | 5 | ChromeMate (Diatrix Diet); ChromeMate (Official HCG Diet Plan); Glucomannan (Official HCG Diet Plan) |
| 1.5 g | 5 | Metabolic 6X (Designs for Health); Full Diet (Applied Nutrition); Full Diet (Irwin Naturals) |
| 2 g | 5 | Glucomannan 1,995 mg (Nature's Way); Glucomannan from Konjack Root 1,995 mg (Nature's Way) |
| 0.01 g | 4 | Colon Clean (Premium Certified); ConstipationMD (Premium Certified); Colonax (Approved Science) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most glucomannan?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Burn Peach RingsRAW3.5 g
- Glucomannan Konjac Root 1000 mgSundown Naturals3 g
- LeanbeanLeanbean3 g
- Appetite ReducerBody Attack Sports Nutrition3 g
- Appetite Reducer FemBody Attack3 g
- FibroLean Natural Konjac Root Glucomannan 1000 mgVitamin World2 g
- 100% Pure GlucomannanNutraBio2 g
- LuraLean CapsLife Extension2 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing glucomannan by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: NOW (8), Nature's Way (6), NutraBio (4), Synergistic Nutritional Compounds (4), NutriGold (4), Emerald Labs (3), NutriPharm (3), Nutricost (3), Premium Certified (2), Approved Science (2).
Every product listing glucomannan
334 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 7), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- 100% Pure GlucomannanNutraBio2 g
- 100% Pure Glucomannan Konjac Root Extract 2000 MilligramsNutraBio2 g
- 3 Day Diet PillAdvantage Pharmaceuticalsin a blend
- 3 Day Slimming PillSynergistic Nutritional Compounds · off the marketin a blend
- 3-Day DetoxCellusyn Laboratories · off the marketin a blend
- 3-DfbXPI Xtreme Pharmaceutical Innovations · off the marketin a blend
- 7 Day Colon CleanserNutriPharm · off the market0.3 g
- 7 Hour SlimTotally Productsin a blend
- 7-Day Colon FlushSynergistic Nutritional Compounds · off the market0.3 g
- 72 Hour DetoxSynergistic Nutritional Compounds · off the marketin a blend
- 72 Hour Diet PillAdvantage Pharmaceuticalsin a blend
- 72 Hour Slimming PillAdvantage Pharmaceuticalsin a blend
- Absolutely FullAbsolute Nutrition1 g
- AdapexinNutriPharm · off the market1 g
- Adepix 37.5 mgSynergistic Nutritional Compounds · off the market1 g
- AdipotrolBlackfire Global · off the market0.5 g
- Adrenaline XRFight Labsin a blend
- Advanced Level 90Market America0.4 g
- Alpha HeatIMSOALPHAin a blend
- AM - PM Power Cleanse Fiber Blend FormulaThe Vitamin Shoppein a blend
- Appetite Away4 Organicsin a blend
- Appetite ReducerBody Attack Sports Nutrition3 g
- Appetite Reducer FemBody Attack3 g
- Appetite SuppressantWild Fuel0.05 g
- Appetite SuppressantUNALTERED1 g
- Appexit Appetite SuppressantExcitement Dietetics · off the market1.6 g
- Apple Cider Vinegar FormulaNew Sun0.1 g
- AppleTrimNewtonEverett · off the market0.1 g
- AppleTrim AdvancedNewtonEverett0.1 g
- BactiCurePMC Export & Import · off the marketin a blend
- Basic Nutrient Support TabletPathway To Healing0.075 g
- Brazilian DietFDC Vitamins LLC · off the marketin a blend
- BurnCustom Health Centersin a blend
- Burn Peach RingsRAW3.5 g
- Caffeine Plus 217 mgPortions Masterin a blend
- CapsiCool 390 mgNature's Way · off the marketin a blend
- CapsiCool Controlled HeatNature's Wayin a blend
- Carb ShieldTop Trainerin a blend
- Chewables Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNatures Plus Source of Life Gold · off the marketin a blend
- Chitosan with GlucomannanGNC Total Leanin a blend
- Chocolate Cravin'Swee2ooth · off the marketin a blend
- ChromeMateDiatrix Diet1.25 g
- ChromeMateOfficial HCG Diet Plan1.25 g
- ChromeMateInfiniti Creations1.25 g
- Cider TrimCalifornia Academy of Health0.1 g
- Cider VinegarNOW0.1 g
- Cider Vinegar ComplexVitabase0.1 g
- Cider Vinegar Diet Formula With Grapefruit, Kelp, Lecithin, B-6, Chromium & GlucomannanNOW0.05 g
- Cinnamon Rollin'Swee2ooth · off the marketin a blend
- Cleanse Diet 1234Creative Bioscience · off the market0.5 g