botanical
Codonopsis supplements
Half of the 28 codonopsis supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 425 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 137.5 mg to 1,039 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 26128 print an amount; 227 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 425 mgmiddle half 137.5 mg to 1,039 mg
How much codonopsis do supplements contain?
The median product lists 425 mg per serving. One in ten lists 57 mg or less, one in ten 1,650 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 150 mg (3 products).
Products by amount of codonopsis per serving
28 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 150 mg | 3 | EnergyPlus (Pure Essence) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Codonopsis Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 2,000 mg | 3 | Codonopsis (Indiana Botanic Gardens) |
| 80 mg | 2 | Immune Support System (Pure Essence) |
| 400 mg | 2 | Lucky 7 (Lucky 7); Kyolic Lucky7 (Kyolic) |
| 983 mg | 2 | Codonopsis (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Sugar Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 1,000 mg | 2 | Codonopsis Root Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Codonopsis Extract 2,000 mg Alcohol-Free (Nature's Answer) |
| 18 mg | 1 | Stress Support System (Pure Essence) |
| 40 mg | 1 | One 'N' Only Men's Formula (Pure Essence Labs) |
| 50 mg | 1 | Just 1 Daily (Bairn Biologics) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most codonopsis?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- CodonopsisIndiana Botanic Gardens2,000 mg
- CodonopsisPlanetary Herbals1,500 mg
- Codonopsis Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Root PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Codonopsis Extract 2,000 mg Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer1,000 mg
- CodonopsisHawaii Pharm983 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing codonopsis by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Pure Essence Labs (5), Pure Essence (3), Herbal Terra (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Nature's Answer (3), Raw Forest Foods (2), TerraVita Premium Collection (2), Bairn Biologics (1), Integrative Therapeutics (1), Herbtopia (1).
Every product listing codonopsis
261 products, A to Z by name (page 4 of 6), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Liposomal Immuno-C Plus Gentle LemonImmuneBodyin a blend
- Long-Term AdrenalProSol · off the marketin a blend
- Long-Term AdrenalProEnzolin a blend
- Longevity MenPure Essencein a blend
- Longevity WomenPure Essencein a blend
- Longevity Women's FormulaPure Essence Labs60 mg
- Lucky 7Lucky 7400 mg
- Magu's SecretRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Magu's TreasureRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Majestic Yang TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Marrow PlusHealth Concernsin a blend
- Mental MasterL.A. Naturalsin a blend
- Mental MasterVitalBulkin a blend
- Mental MasterVillage Vitalityin a blend
- Minor Bupleurum TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Mountain Alchemy Pine Pollen Elixir TinctureRaw Forest Foodsin a blend
- Multi Metabolite CleanseGet Real Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Multi Metabolite FitGet Real Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Natura 501AN American Nutriceuticalsin a blend
- NeoLife TeaNeoLife · off the marketin a blend
- NeoLife TeaNeoLife Nutritionalsin a blend
- NeoLifeTeaNeoLifein a blend
- No WorriesGood Pharmain a blend
- Nu Ke Ba Zhen WanMin Shanin a blend
- Nu Ke Ba Zhen Wan Womens Eight TreasureMin Shan · off the marketin a blend
- One 'n' OnlyPure Essencein a blend
- One 'n' Only MenPure Essencein a blend
- One 'N' Only Men's FormulaPure Essence Labs40 mg
- One 'n' Only WomenPure Essence Labs · off the marketin a blend
- One 'n' Only WomenPure Essencein a blend
- OptDigestRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Organic SuperfoodPure Synergyin a blend
- OsteoherbalHealth Concernsin a blend
- Perfect Family Iron FreeSuperNutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Perfect Family Iron FreeSuper Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- PhellostatinHealth Concernsin a blend
- Pine Pollen AlchemyRaw Forest Foodsin a blend
- Qi DropsRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Qi Guan Yan PillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Qi TonicPacific BioLogicin a blend
- QiViveActiveHerbin a blend
- Red RoosterBiorayin a blend
- Replenish The Root TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Replenish The Root Teapills (Gu Ben Wan)Plum Flower Brand · off the marketin a blend
- Rising MistEnergetixin a blend
- Saw Palmetto ClassicPlanetary Herbalsin a blend
- Self DefensePacific BioLogicin a blend
- Shen LingHealth Concernsin a blend
- Shen Ling Bai Zhu PianPlum Flowerin a blend
- Shen Ling Bai Zhu Pian DigestViveGuang Ci Tangin a blend