botanical
Codonopsis supplements
Half of the 28 codonopsis supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 425 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 137.5 mg to 1,039 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 26128 print an amount; 227 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 425 mgmiddle half 137.5 mg to 1,039 mg
How much codonopsis do supplements contain?
The median product lists 425 mg per serving. One in ten lists 57 mg or less, one in ten 1,650 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 150 mg (3 products).
Products by amount of codonopsis per serving
28 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 150 mg | 3 | EnergyPlus (Pure Essence) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Codonopsis Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 2,000 mg | 3 | Codonopsis (Indiana Botanic Gardens) |
| 80 mg | 2 | Immune Support System (Pure Essence) |
| 400 mg | 2 | Lucky 7 (Lucky 7); Kyolic Lucky7 (Kyolic) |
| 983 mg | 2 | Codonopsis (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Sugar Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 1,000 mg | 2 | Codonopsis Root Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Codonopsis Extract 2,000 mg Alcohol-Free (Nature's Answer) |
| 18 mg | 1 | Stress Support System (Pure Essence) |
| 40 mg | 1 | One 'N' Only Men's Formula (Pure Essence Labs) |
| 50 mg | 1 | Just 1 Daily (Bairn Biologics) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most codonopsis?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- CodonopsisIndiana Botanic Gardens2,000 mg
- CodonopsisPlanetary Herbals1,500 mg
- Codonopsis Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Root PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Codonopsis Extract 2,000 mg Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer1,000 mg
- CodonopsisHawaii Pharm983 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing codonopsis by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Pure Essence Labs (5), Pure Essence (3), Herbal Terra (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Nature's Answer (3), Raw Forest Foods (2), TerraVita Premium Collection (2), Bairn Biologics (1), Integrative Therapeutics (1), Herbtopia (1).
Every product listing codonopsis
261 products, A to Z by name (page 5 of 6), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Shen Ling Bai Zhu Wan DigestVive 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Sheng Mai Pian Pulsegenic 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Shi Quan Da Bu Pian TotalTonic 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Six Gentleman Plus Teapills Xiang Sha Liu Jun Zi WanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Six Gentleman Plus Teapills Xiang Sha Liu Jun Zi WanPlum Flower Brand · off the marketin a blend
- Six Gentleman Teapills (Liu Jun Zi Wan)Plum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Six GentlemenHealth Concernsin a blend
- Six Gentlemen Plus TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Six Gentlemen TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- SleepQES Formulasin a blend
- Solitary Hermit TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Solitary Hermit Teapills Du Huo Ji Sheng WanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Stress Support SystemPure Essence18 mg
- Sugar BalanceAA Anabolic Agents · off the marketin a blend
- Sugar Coated Shen Ling Bai Zhu PianPlum Flowerin a blend
- Super ImmuneSuperNutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Super Immune Iron FreeSuperNutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Super Immune Seasonal Wellness MultivitaminSuper Nutritionin a blend
- Super Immune Seasonal Wellness Multivitamin Iron FreeSuper Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Super JingRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Super Thermo BlastBody Fortressin a blend
- Taproot Deep JingRaw Forest Foods500 mg
- Ten Complete SupertonicRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Ten Flavor TeapillsMin Shanin a blend
- Ten Flavor TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Ten Flavor Teapills Shi Chuan Da Bu WanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Ten Flavor Teapills Shi Chuan Da Bu WanPlum Flower Brand · off the marketin a blend
- The Great Pulse Teapills Sheng Mai WanPlum Flower Brandin a blend
- The Great Pulse Teapills Sheng Mai WanPlum Flowerin a blend
- The Great StabilizerRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- The Original SuperfoodPure Synergyin a blend
- Thermal Infusion X2MET-Rxin a blend
- Thyroid StrongRedd Remediesin a blend
- ThyroPrimePremium Nutritionin a blend
- Tian Wang Bu Xin DanMin Shanin a blend
- Tian Wang Bu Xin Pian HeartVigor 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Tian Wang Bu Xin Wan HeartVigor 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- TriathleteSource Naturalsin a blend
- Ultra Circulation PlusNora Rossin a blend
- Ultra Energy PlusNora Rossin a blend
- Vital EssenceKingsway Trading · off the marketin a blend
- Wen Jing Pian WarmMenses 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Will StrengthenerRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Women's Dong Quai TonifierPlanetary Herbalsin a blend
- Women's Precious TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Women's Precious Teapills Nu Ke Ba Zhen WanPlum Flower Brand · off the marketin a blend
- Women's Precious Teapills Nu Ke Ba Zhen WanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- WTCB T Cell BalancerWachters' · off the marketin a blend
- Xi Guan Jie Tong Pian KneeKinder 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Xiang Sha Liu Jun Zi Pian Stomakinder 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend