fiber
Apple fiber supplements
Half of the 43 apple fiber supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 500 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 209.5 mg to 1,064 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 23143 print an amount; 188 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 500 mgmiddle half 209.5 mg to 1,064 mg
How much apple fiber do supplements contain?
The median product lists 500 mg per serving. One in ten lists 72.2 mg or less, one in ten 1,900 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 1,000 mg (5 products).
Products by amount of apple fiber per serving
43 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1,000 mg | 5 | Joint Formula French Vanilla Flavor (Greens Today); ProGreens Energy with NTFactor (NutriCology); Probiotics (EvinceNaturals) |
| 200 mg | 3 | AM/PM Full Body Cleanse (Greens First Pro); Probiotic 50 (ProEnzol) |
| 1,925 mg | 3 | Colon Support (Vitamer Laboratories); Colon Support (NHC Natural Healthy Concepts) |
| 125 mg | 2 | AdvoGreens Greens Powder Lemon (AdvoCare); AdvoGreens Reds Powder Berry (AdvoCare) |
| 350 mg | 2 | Green PhytoFoods (NOW); Power Greens Plus (Douglas Cooper Co.) |
| 353 mg | 2 | Complete Greens (NutriClean) |
| 500 mg | 2 | BeautyGreens Superfoods (BeautyFit); Energize Greens (Holistic Labs Ltd.) |
| 800 mg | 2 | Daily Fiber Benefits Lemon-Lime Flavor (ProCaps Laboratories) |
| 3,850 mg | 2 | Gentle Natural Cleanse (VitaCeutical Labs) |
| 5 mg | 1 | Bariatric Multivitamin (NATURELO Premium Supplements) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most apple fiber?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Gentle Natural CleanseVitaCeutical Labs3,850 mg
- Colon SupportVitamer Laboratories1,925 mg
- Colon SupportNHC Natural Healthy Concepts1,925 mg
- Whole Food Organic FiberMRM Nutrition1,800 mg
- ProBerry-AmlaNutriCology1,565 mg
- All Day Energy Green ZingIVL Institute for Vibrant Living1,500 mg
- Advanced Multi Raw SuperfoodGreens+1,323 mg
- Superfood RawGreens+ Organics1,127 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing apple fiber by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Greens+ (4), ProEnzol (3), Swanson GreenFoods Formulas (3), Greens Today (2), AdvoCare (2), Greens+ Organics (2), TerraVita Premium Collection (2), ProCaps Laboratories (2), NutriCology (2), NATURELO Premium Supplements (1).
Every product listing apple fiber
231 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 5), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- +PlusShake Raw ChocolateGreens+in a blend
- +PlusShake Raw VanillaGreens+in a blend
- 4-Day Colon CleanseHCG Platinum · off the market400 mg
- Absolute CleanseNew Sunin a blend
- Advanced Multi Raw SuperfoodGreens+1,323 mg
- Advanced Multi Vanilla Chai SuperfoodGreens+300 mg
- Advanced Multi Wild Berry SuperfoodGreens+372 mg
- AdvoGreens Greens Powder LemonAdvoCare125 mg
- AdvoGreens Reds Powder BerryAdvoCare125 mg
- Alive! Ultra Shake Vanilla FlavoredNature's Wayin a blend
- Alkalizing Greens BlendProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratoriesin a blend
- All Day Energy Green ZingIVL Institute for Vibrant Living1,500 mg
- All Day Energy GreensIVL Institute For Vibrant Livingin a blend
- All Day Energy GreensIVLin a blend
- All Day Energy Greens FruityIVLin a blend
- All Day Energy Greens Original FlavorIVLin a blend
- All-In-One Shake ChaiThe Cheat System Dietin a blend
- All-In-One Shake ChocolateThe Cheat System Dietin a blend
- All-In-One Shake VanillaThe Cheat System Diet · off the marketin a blend
- AM - PM Power Cleanse Fiber Blend FormulaThe Vitamin Shoppein a blend
- AM/PM Full Body CleanseGreens First Pro200 mg
- Apple Fiber 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collection450 mg
- Apple Fiber PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Bariatric MultivitaminNATURELO Premium Supplements5 mg
- Basic 4 Travel PakWachters' · off the marketin a blend
- BeautyGreens SuperfoodsBeautyFit500 mg
- Begin Daily GI PrimerNutrilitein a blend
- Biome DTX Citrus FlavorSynergyin a blend
- Blueberry DetoxPurity Productsin a blend
- Blueberry Detox CapsPurity Productsin a blend
- California GreensCalifornia Natural · off the marketin a blend
- Canadian Golden FlaxseedSunshine Naturalsin a blend
- CapraCleanseMt. Caprain a blend
- CardioFitMD Berry Lemonade1MD Nutritionin a blend
- Chidren's Chewable WafersGreens Todayin a blend
- Cleanse Pak 14-Day Total Body DetoxTrace Minerals Researchin a blend
- Cleanse Pak Part 2Trace Minerals Researchin a blend
- Colon CareYerba Prima · off the marketin a blend
- Colon Care FormulaYerba Prima · off the marketin a blend
- Colon Clear FormulaCellular Research Formulas · off the marketin a blend
- Colon SupportVSN Vital Strength Nutrition · off the market3,850 mg
- Colon SupportVitamer Laboratories1,925 mg
- Colon SupportNatural Healthy Concepts · off the market1,925 mg
- Colon SupportNHC Natural Healthy Concepts1,925 mg
- Complete Cleansing FiberTrace Minerals Researchin a blend
- Complete GreensMarket America · off the market353 mg
- Complete GreensNutriClean353 mg
- Complete Shake ChaiSpectra Wellness Solutionsin a blend
- Complete Shake ChaiElevation Healthin a blend
- Comprehensive Nutritional Formula Fruit FlavorLiquiVivein a blend