botanical
Baobab supplements
Half of the 20 baobab supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 725 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 93.75 mg to 1,213 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 6920 print an amount; 49 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 725 mgmiddle half 93.75 mg to 1,213 mg
How much baobab do supplements contain?
The median product lists 725 mg per serving. One in ten lists 59 mg or less, one in ten 1,820 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 1,000 mg (4 products).
Products by amount of baobab per serving
20 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1,000 mg | 4 | Whole Food Organic Fiber (MRM Nutrition); Baobab Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 1,800 mg | 2 | Organic Post-Workout Peach Tea Flavored (MRM Nutrition) |
| 2 mg | 1 | Herbal Iron (Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients) |
| 50 mg | 1 | |
| 60 mg | 1 | Organic Baobab Oil (Zongle Therapeutics) |
| 62.5 mg | 1 | Roughage Pineapple Coconut (Blue Star Nutraceuticals) |
| 75 mg | 1 | Berry Active Antioxident (Signature Supplements) |
| 100 mg | 1 | Skin Clarify (Douglas Laboratories) |
| 250 mg | 1 | Joint Synergy Complete Orange-Pineapple (MRM) |
| 334 mg | 1 | Global Greens (MRM) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most baobab?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Baobab FruitBareOrganics3,000 mg
- Mycrobiome Prebiotic Powder UnflavoredSolaray2,000 mg
- Organic Post-Workout Peach Tea FlavoredMRM Nutrition1,800 mg
- Organic Detox & Cleanse Powder Peach MangoSuperfoods By MRM Nutrition1,250 mg
- Citrus C DefenseKuli Kuli1,200 mg
- Whole Food Organic FiberMRM Nutrition1,000 mg
- Baobab PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Baobab 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collection450 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing baobab by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: MRM (3), MRM Nutrition (3), Kuli Kuli (2), TerraVita Premium Collection (2), Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients (1), Natures Plus Infinite Planet (1), Zongle Therapeutics (1), Blue Star Nutraceuticals (1), Signature Supplements (1), Douglas Laboratories (1).
Every product listing baobab
69 products, A to Z by name (page 2 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Raw Organic Fit ChocolateGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Fit Chocolate FlavorGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Fit CoffeeGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Fit Coffee FlavorGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Fit OriginalGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Fit Original FlavorGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Fit VanillaGarden of Life · off the marketin a blend
- Raw Organic Fit Vanilla FlavorGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Perfect Food Energizer Yerba Mate-PomegranateGarden of Lifein a blend
- Raw Organic Perfect Food Yerba Mate - PomegranateGarden of Lifein a blend
- Roughage Pineapple CoconutBlue Star Nutraceuticals62.5 mg
- Skin ClarifyDouglas Laboratories100 mg
- Strong Bones Power ShakeHerb Stopin a blend
- Super Foods 25 Berry FlavorGNC SuperFoodsin a blend
- Superfood Gummies Sour BerryKuli Kuli400 mg
- Suppressor ChewablesEST · off the marketin a blend
- Thera Supreme 575 mgSupreme Nutrition Productsin a blend
- Whole Food Organic FiberMRM Nutrition1,000 mg
- Whole Food Organic Fiber UnflavoredMRM · off the market1,000 mg