other
Silver Ear Fungus supplements
Half of the 25 silver ear fungus supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.35 g to 1 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 8925 print an amount; 64 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1 gmiddle half 0.35 g to 1 g
How much silver ear fungus do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.037 g or less, one in ten 1.24 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (7 products).
Products by amount of silver ear fungus per serving
25 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 g | 7 | Tremella Capsules (Real Mushrooms); Well +Collagen Boost (zolt.); Well Dreamy +Collagen Boost (zolt.) |
| 1.16 g | 3 | White Fungus Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); White Fungus Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.035 g | 2 | Full Spectrum 14 Mushroom Complex (Swanson) |
| 0.5 g | 2 | White Jelly Mushroom Extract (Nootropics Depot); White Jelly Mushroom Extract Capsules 500 mg (Nootropics Depot) |
| 0.983 g | 2 | White Fungus (Hawaii Pharm); White Fungus Sugar Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 2 g | 2 | Even +Collagen Boost (zolt.); Even + Collagen Boost Lime Mint (zolt.) |
| 0.025 g | 1 | Mushroom Immune Formula (plnt) |
| 0.04 g | 1 | Mushroom Emperors (Mushroom Wisdom) |
| 0.1 g | 1 | Beauty & Brains (DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont) |
| 0.113 g | 1 | Mushroom Vitality (Higher Nature) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most silver ear fungus?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Even +Collagen Boostzolt.2 g
- Even + Collagen Boost Lime Mintzolt.2 g
- Super TremellaMushroom Wisdom1.3 g
- White Fungus Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- White Fungus Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Tremella CapsulesReal Mushrooms1 g
- Well +Collagen Boostzolt.1 g
- Well Dreamy +Collagen Boostzolt.1 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing silver ear fungus by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: zolt. (6), Herbal Terra (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Mushroom Wisdom (2), Nootropics Depot (2), BulkSupplements.com (2), plnt (1), Swanson Premium Brand (1), Swanson (1), DaVinci Laboratories Of Vermont (1).
Every product listing silver ear fungus
89 products, A to Z by name (page 2 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Nourish My BrainPeak + Valley0.35 g
- Organic Chewable Vegan D3 2,000 IU Raspberry-LemonGarden of Life MyKind Organics · off the marketin a blend
- Organic Mushroom ImmuneThymely Solutionsin a blend
- Organic Mushroom ImmuneVitalBulkin a blend
- Organic Super Defense Food Natural Fruit FlavorMichael's Naturopathic Programs · off the marketin a blend
- Organic Super Defense Food Natural Fruit FlavorMNP Michael's Naturopathic Programsin a blend
- Plant CollagenYour Super.comin a blend
- Power MushroomsHealth Concernsin a blend
- Raw Whole Food Organic Vitamin D-3 5000 IUBiophixin a blend
- Renewal GreensInnate Response Formulasin a blend
- ShroomZoomClean Nutraceuticalsin a blend
- Source of Life Gold Chewables Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Source of Life Gold Drink Mix Delicious Tropical Fruit FlavorNature's Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Source of Life Gold Mini-TabsNatures Plus · off the marketin a blend
- Source of Life Gold TabletsNatures Plusin a blend
- Source of Life Gold TabletsNaturesPlusin a blend
- Super Defense FoodMichael's Naturopathic Programs · off the marketin a blend
- Super Defense Food Natural Fruit FlavorMichael's Naturopathic Programsin a blend
- Super TremellaMushroom Wisdom1.3 g
- Ten Mushroom FormulaecoNugenicsin a blend
- Tremella & American GinsengHealth Concernsin a blend
- Tremella CapsulesReal Mushrooms1 g
- Tremella Mushroom Extract Powder 1000 mgBulkSupplements.com1 g
- Tremella Mushroom Extract Powder 1000 mg per servingBulkSupplements.com1 g
- Vegan D3 Chewable 2,000 IU (50 mcg) Raspberry-LemonGarden of Life MyKind Organicsin a blend
- Well + Collagen Boost Meyer Lemon Teazolt.1 g
- Well +Collagen Boostzolt.1 g
- Well Dreamy +Collagen Boostzolt.1 g
- Wellness OptimizerJarrow Formulas · off the marketin a blend
- White FungusHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- White Fungus Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
- White Fungus Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- White Fungus Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm · off the market1.16 g
- White Fungus Sugar FreeHerbal Terra0.983 g
- White Fungus Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- White Jelly Mushroom ExtractNootropics Depot0.5 g
- White Jelly Mushroom Extract Capsules 500 mgNootropics Depot0.5 g
- Women's DefensePuriumin a blend
- Young LungsRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend