botanical
Scurfy Pea supplements
Half of the 8 scurfy pea supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.07 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.97 g to 1.16 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 688 print an amount; 60 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.07 gmiddle half 0.97 g to 1.16 g
How much scurfy pea do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.07 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.739 g or less, one in ten 1.71 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1.16 g (3 products).
Products by amount of scurfy pea per serving
8 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 g | 3 | Bu Gu Zhi Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Bu Gu Zhi Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Bu Gu Zhi Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.97 g | 2 | Bu Gu Zhi Sugar Free (Herbal Terra); Bu Gu Zhi Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.2 g | 1 | Taproot Deep Jing (Raw Forest Foods) |
| 0.983 g | 1 | Bu Gu Zhi (Hawaii Pharm) |
| 3 g | 1 | Bakuchi Powder (Vedic Care) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most scurfy pea?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Bakuchi PowderVedic Care3 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Bu Gu ZhiHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Sugar FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
- Taproot Deep JingRaw Forest Foods0.2 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing scurfy pea by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Herbal Terra (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Raw Forest Foods (1), Vedic Care (1).
Every product listing scurfy pea
68 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- 1.M.R Blue RaspberryBPIin a blend
- 1.M.R Fruit PunchBPIin a blend
- 1.M.R Pink LemonadeBPIin a blend
- 1.M.R WatermelonBPIin a blend
- A50BPIin a blend
- After The FlowBiorayin a blend
- Alarm UltraImage Sportsin a blend
- B4BPI · off the marketin a blend
- B4BPI Sports · off the marketin a blend
- B4 Thermogenic 710 mgBPI Sportsin a blend
- Ba Ji Yin Yang TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Ba Ji Ying Yang TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- BackboneHealth Concernsin a blend
- Bakuchi PowderVedic Care3 g
- Before The FlowBiorayin a blend
- Bu Gu ZhiHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Sugar FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
- Bu Gu Zhi Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- CRZ The O.G. Berry Lemonade FlavorDS Driven Sportsin a blend
- DermaCareHimalayain a blend
- Extra Strength Continence MaxSolarayin a blend
- GoBPIin a blend
- Go Blue RaspEXT · off the marketin a blend
- Go Blue RaspberryEXT · off the marketin a blend
- Go Fruit PunchEXTin a blend
- Go Grape BubblegumEXTin a blend
- Go WatermelonEXT · off the marketin a blend
- HairPacific BioLogicin a blend
- Healthy HairNora Rossin a blend
- Healthy Joints +The Herb Master · off the marketin a blend
- Healthy Joints +Nora Rossin a blend
- HemoCareHimalayain a blend
- Huan Shao Zhuang Yang Pian YoungainGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Legend JC Berry SplashCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Legend JC Blue Raspberry IceCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Legend JC Grape BlastCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Legend JC Watermelon IceCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Legendary ElixirTonic Tincturesin a blend
- LongevitabsHealth Concernsin a blend
- Natura 701AN American Nutriceuticalsin a blend
- Nuan Gong Yun Zi Pian FertiAssist 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Pro Stim JCCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Pump-HDBPI Sportsin a blend
- Pump-HD Black CherryBPI Sportsin a blend
- Pump-HD Blue Ice LemonadeBPIin a blend
- PUMP-HD Fruit PunchBPIin a blend
- Pump-HD Lime-SherbetBPI Sportsin a blend