fat
Medium Chain Triglycerides supplements
Half of the 559 medium chain triglycerides supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.5 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.5 g to 5 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 74 products whose only supplement ingredient is medium chain triglycerides list a median of 10 g.
- Products listing it
- 893559 print an amount; 333 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.5 gmiddle half 0.5 g to 5 g
How much medium chain triglycerides do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.5 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.0677 g or less, one in ten 13 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (51 products).
Products by amount of medium chain triglycerides per serving
559 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most medium chain triglycerides?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Premium MCT GoldUltimate Nutrition Platinum Series15 g
- MCT OilALLMAX14.6 g
- MCT OilALLMAX ESSENTIALS14.6 g
- MCT OilHerbal Secrets14.25 g
- MCT Oil 14 GramsGNC Beyond Raw Chemistry Labs14 g
- MCT OilPureFormulas14 g
- MCT Oilfitfactor14 g
- Brain Octane OilBulletproof14 g
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2012 list a median of 1 g; those entered in 2025, 2.3 g.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22 | 1 g |
| 2013 | 23 | 1 g |
| 2015 | 24 | 2 g |
| 2017 | 26 | 0.53 g |
| 2019 | 36 | 1.5 g |
| 2020 | 66 | 3 g |
| 2021 | 56 | 1.5 g |
| 2022 | 59 | 3 g |
| 2023 | 67 | 1.5 g |
| 2024 | 69 | 1.5 g |
| 2025 | 58 | 2.3 g |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing medium chain triglycerides by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Natural Factors (30), Irwin Naturals (21), Protocol For Life Balance (13), NOW Sports (11), Nature's Way (11), Ortho Molecular Products (10), SR Sports Research (9), Divine Health (9), Moss Nutrition (9), Perque (8).
Every product listing medium chain triglycerides
893 products, A to Z by name (page 6 of 18), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Fuel 360 WatermelonPMD Platinumin a blend
- FuerteAmbrosia Collective5 g
- Full Spectrum HempSteve's Goodsin a blend
- Full Spectrum Hemp Oil Not Flavored 500 mgSteve's Goodsin a blend
- Full Spectrum Hemp Oil Silver Mint 1000 mgSteve's Goodsin a blend
- G3 Go Gut Gummy Orange FlavorThe Enclare Nutrition0.01 g
- Garcinia Cambogia & Coconut OilNature's Bounty0.2 g
- Ginko biloba Capsules 200 mgO Orgeuos0.02 g
- Glucose Management With Berberine HClProtocol For Life Balance0.7 g
- Go Lean ProteinHoltraCeuticals0.5 g
- Golden Gains Homemade Apple Pie FlavorControlled Labsin a blend
- Golden MilkSR Sports Research9 g
- Grass Fed Collagen Coconut MCT ChocolateGarden of Life3 g
- Grass Fed Collagen Coconut MCT Mocha FlavorGarden of Life3 g
- Grass Fed Collagen Coconut MCT Vanilla FlavorGarden of Life3 g
- Grass Fed Collagen Creamer ChocolateGarden of Life8.5 g
- Grass Fed Collagen Creamer Creamy Vanilla FlavorGarden of Life8.5 g
- Grass Fed Collagen Protein ChocolateGarden of Life · off the market2.3 g
- Grass Fed Collagen Protein Fair Trade ChocolateGarden of Life2.3 g
- Grass Fed Collagen Protein Vanilla FlavorGarden of Life2.3 g
- GreenRich Enriching Greens Natural Blueberry FlavorNatural Factors0.15 g
- Gut Feeling MaxHoltraCeuticals1.5 g
- Gut-to-Brain Hunger ControlIrwin Naturals0.5 g
- Hair + Beard GrowthRainbow Nutrients0.1 g
- Hemp 1,125 mgGarden of Life Dr. Formulatedin a blend
- Hemp 1,125 mg PeppermintGarden of Life Dr. Formulatedin a blend
- Hemp 375 mgGarden of Life Dr. Formulatedin a blend
- Hemp 375 mg PeppermintGarden of Life Dr. Formulatedin a blend
- Hemp Extract 2500 mgTerra Originin a blend
- Hemp Softgels 300 mgTommy Chong's Hemp0.49 g
- Hemp+ RelaxGarden of Life Dr. Formulatedin a blend
- Hemp+ Stress ReliefGarden of Life Dr. Formulatedin a blend
- Her Whey Chocolate EclairNLA for Herin a blend
- Herbal LaxVitabasein a blend
- Herbal LaxativeNature's Craftin a blend
- High Life Tinctures with 1000 mg Delta 8 THC Orange CreamBoston HMR0.0003 g
- Home Made Blueberry MuffinAxe & Sledge Supplementsin a blend
- Horse Power Orange BlastUltimate Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Horse Power WatermelonUltimate Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Hydrate PlusPurely Beneficial0.15 g
- Hydro GainerChaotic-Labzin a blend
- Hydrolyzed Collagen PeptidesSolumeve3.5 g
- Immune IgG SupportPureFormulasin a blend
- ImmunoG PRPNuMedicain a blend
- ImmunoG PRP Chocolate DelightNuMedicain a blend
- ImmunoG PRP Natural VanillaNuMedicain a blend
- ImmunoG PRP OriginalNuMedicain a blend
- Inflama-MedEuroMedica · off the marketin a blend
- InflammaCORE Banana CremeOrtho Molecular Products1.5 g
- InflammaCORE Chocolate MintOrtho Molecular Products1.5 g