sugar
Mannose supplements
Half of the 164 mannose supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.5 g to 1.5 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 53 products whose only supplement ingredient is mannose list a median of 1.5 g.
- Products listing it
- 197164 print an amount; 33 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1 gmiddle half 0.5 g to 1.5 g
How much mannose do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.2 g or less, one in ten 2 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (35 products).
Products by amount of mannose per serving
164 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 g | 35 | Cranberry + D-Mannose (Thymely Solutions); Cranberry + D-Mannose (Village Vitality); Cranberry with D-Mannose (The Vitamin Shoppe) |
| 0.5 g | 22 | UT Synergy (Designs for Health); D-Mannose (AFI America's Finest); UTSoothe with Probiotics (Redd Remedies) |
| 2 g | 22 | D-Mannose (Hard Rhino); D-Mannose Powder (Protocol For Life Balance); D-Mannose Powder (The Vitamin Shoppe) |
| 1.5 g | 15 | D-Mannose 1500 mg (Hard Rhino); Advanced U-Tract (New Sun); ClearTract (Discover Nutrition) |
| 0.6 g | 9 | D-Mannose 600 mg (Divine Bounty); D-Mannose with Cranberry and Dandelion Extract (Purest Vantage); Urinari-X (LifeSeasons Therapeutics) |
| 0.9 g | 8 | D-Mannose Powder (Pure Encapsulations); Cranberry/D-Mannose (Pure Encapsulations); d-Mannose (Douglas Laboratories) |
| 1.2 g | 7 | UTI Revolution (Zahler); UT Revolution (Zahler); Bladder & Urinary Tract Protection (UT-Fem) |
| 0.2 g | 6 | Cranberry Forte (Integrative Therapeutics); CranRx Gummy (Nature's Way); Lectin Flush Detox (SuperSmart) |
| 0.05 g | 4 | Kidney/Urinary Health Natural Berry Flavor (ChildLife Clinicals Clinical Formulas); ActiFruit Cranberry Fruit Chew (Nature's Way) |
| 0.1 g | 4 | Dr. Cutler's Ultimate Lectin Defense (True Health); Deflect AB (D'Adamo Personalized Nutrition); Nexabiotic Probiotics for Women (DrFormulas) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most mannose?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- UT Cleanse PowderAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced6 g
- UT Cleanse TabletsAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced5 g
- U.T. VibranceVibrant Health5 g
- U.T. Vibrance Crisis InterventionVibrant Health5 g
- D-Mannose SAPNFH4.6 g
- UT AnswerNature's Answer4.37 g
- Cranberry U.T. CompleteGT Genesis Today3 g
- D-Mannose PowderSwanson2.5 g
Have the amounts changed over the years?
Products whose current label entered DSLD in 2021 list a median of 1 g; those entered in 2025, 0.75 g.
| Year | Products | Median per serving |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | 1 g |
| 2023 | 28 | 1 g |
| 2024 | 25 | 0.9 g |
| 2025 | 24 | 0.75 g |
Source: DSLD label entry dates and amounts, current labels.
In which products and brands?
Products listing mannose by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: NOW (8), Nature's Way (4), BulkSupplements.com (4), Progressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories (4), AOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced (3), Swanson (3), Pure Encapsulations (3), Solaray (3), Vibrant Health (3), Enzymatic Therapy (2).
Every product listing mannose
197 products, A to Z by name (page 3 of 4), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- D-Mannose Pure PowderNOW2 g
- D-Mannose SAPNFH4.6 g
- D-Mannose Urinary Support 500 mgNOW1.5 g
- D-Mannose with Cran-Gyn DDSDr. Mercola Premium Supplements · off the marketin a blend
- D-Mannose with CranActinSolaray1 g
- D-Mannose With CranberryQuest · off the market0.3 g
- D-Mannose with Cranberry and Dandelion ExtractPurest Vantage0.6 g
- D-Mannose with Cranberry XBACZHOU · off the market1 g
- D-Mannose with HibiscusSignature Supplements0.7 g
- Deflect ABD'Adamo Personalized Nutrition0.1 g
- Dr. Cutler's Ultimate Lectin DefenseTrue Health0.1 g
- Dynamic Biotics for WomenStonehenge Healthin a blend
- EndefenMetagenics0.125 g
- Flora & FlowShaklee Multi-Taskers0.7 g
- Flow EaseHealing Oasis0.065 g
- Gluta MystCTFO Changing The Future Outcomein a blend
- HarmonyEu Natural0.8 g
- High Potency D-Mannose FormulaVitals1 g
- Kbu4Lifein a blend
- Kidney/Urinary Health Natural Berry FlavorChildLife Clinicals Clinical Formulas0.05 g
- LadyBiotic UTH With Cranberry & D-MannoseVinco's · off the marketin a blend
- Lectin Flush DetoxSuperSmart0.2 g
- Mannose & Botanicals U.T. VibranceVibrant Health · off the market5 g
- Mannose CranberryNOW0.9 g
- Mannose PowderVital Nutrients2 g
- Max Probiotic 6B-DFAdaptogen Researchin a blend
- Meal Replacement Plant Protein Chocolateplnt By V · off the marketin a blend
- Meal Replacement Plant Protein Chocolateplntin a blend
- Meal Replacement Plant Protein Vanillaplnt By V · off the marketin a blend
- Meal Replacement Plant Protein Vanillaplntin a blend
- Nexabiotic Probiotics for WomenDrFormulas0.1 g
- Nordic Flora Probiotic WomenNordic Naturals0.4 g
- NOx BoostAOR Advanced Orthomolecular Research Advanced0.3 g
- NXT Electrolyte Gel CapsulesNXT Next Gen Sports Drink0.075 g
- One DailyCHK Nutritionin a blend
- Organic D-Mannose PowderMicro Ingredients2 g
- Power U-TractDr. Seth's Vitamin Vibrations0.5 g
- Precision D-Mannose 500 mgSwiss BioEnergetics0.5 g
- Pure Mannose 2000 mgBiophix2 g
- RevolutionAdvanced Nutrition by Zahler · off the market1.2 g
- U-TractPL Progressive Laboratories · off the market1.9 g
- U-TractProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories1.9 g
- U-Tract CapsProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories2 g
- U-Tract CompleteProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories1.9 g
- U-Tract Complex CapsProgressive Professional from Progressive Laboratories2 g
- U-Tract ForteSuperSmart0.6 g
- U.T. VibranceVibrant Health5 g
- U.T. Vibrance Crisis InterventionVibrant Health5 g
- Urinari-XLifeSeasons · off the market0.6 g
- Urinari-XLifeSeasons Therapeutics0.6 g