botanical
Codonopsis supplements
Half of the 28 codonopsis supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 425 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 137.5 mg to 1,039 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 26128 print an amount; 227 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 425 mgmiddle half 137.5 mg to 1,039 mg
How much codonopsis do supplements contain?
The median product lists 425 mg per serving. One in ten lists 57 mg or less, one in ten 1,650 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 150 mg (3 products).
Products by amount of codonopsis per serving
28 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 150 mg | 3 | EnergyPlus (Pure Essence) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Codonopsis Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 2,000 mg | 3 | Codonopsis (Indiana Botanic Gardens) |
| 80 mg | 2 | Immune Support System (Pure Essence) |
| 400 mg | 2 | Lucky 7 (Lucky 7); Kyolic Lucky7 (Kyolic) |
| 983 mg | 2 | Codonopsis (Hawaii Pharm); Codonopsis Sugar Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 1,000 mg | 2 | Codonopsis Root Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Codonopsis Extract 2,000 mg Alcohol-Free (Nature's Answer) |
| 18 mg | 1 | Stress Support System (Pure Essence) |
| 40 mg | 1 | One 'N' Only Men's Formula (Pure Essence Labs) |
| 50 mg | 1 | Just 1 Daily (Bairn Biologics) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most codonopsis?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- CodonopsisIndiana Botanic Gardens2,000 mg
- CodonopsisPlanetary Herbals1,500 mg
- Codonopsis Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Root PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Codonopsis Extract 2,000 mg Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer1,000 mg
- CodonopsisHawaii Pharm983 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing codonopsis by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Pure Essence Labs (5), Pure Essence (3), Herbal Terra (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Nature's Answer (3), Raw Forest Foods (2), TerraVita Premium Collection (2), Bairn Biologics (1), Integrative Therapeutics (1), Herbtopia (1).
Every product listing codonopsis
261 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 6), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Abundant Qi Plus TeapillsPlum Flower Brandin a blend
- Abundant Qi Plus TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Abundant Qi TeapillsPlum Flower Brand · off the marketin a blend
- Abundant Qi TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Adren-L AidMountain Meadow Herbsin a blend
- AdrenalAncient Nutritionin a blend
- Adrenal AidMountain Meadow Herbsin a blend
- After The FlowBiorayin a blend
- Aloe 22Health Concernsin a blend
- An Shui Teapills An Shui WanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Ancient Nutrients Blood BuilderAncient Nutritionin a blend
- Ancient Nutrients IronAncient Nutrition · off the marketin a blend
- Ancient Nutrients Iron 18 mgAncient Nutritionin a blend
- Ancient Nutrients Vitamin C 250 mgAncient Nutritionin a blend
- Aplotaxis Amomum Pills Xiang Sha Liu Jun WanMin Shanin a blend
- ArtestatinHealth Concernsin a blend
- Astra IsatisHealth Concernsin a blend
- Astragalus Plus ExtractNOWin a blend
- Ba Zhen Pian Tonics8 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Ban Xia Xie Xin Pian GastroPeace 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Before The FlowBiorayin a blend
- BiotonicBio-Botanical Researchin a blend
- Biotonic Daily Adaptogenic ElixirBiocidin Botanicalsin a blend
- Bu Zhong Yi Qi Pian QiViveGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Bu Zhong Yi Qi WanMin Shanin a blend
- Bu Zhong Yi Qi Wan QiVive 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Bupleurum Dragonbone Oyster Shell TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Bupleurum Dragonbone Oyster Shell Teapills Chai Hu Long Gu Mu Li WanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Calm NatureHoltraCeuticalsin a blend
- Calm SpiritHealth Concernsin a blend
- Cellular SupportWise Woman Herbalsin a blend
- Central Chi TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Central Chi Teapills Bu Zhong Yi Qi QanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Central Chi Teapills Bu Zhong Yi Qi WanPlum Flower Brand · off the marketin a blend
- Central Chi Teapills Bu Zhong Yi Qi WanPlum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- Clear EnergyGarden of Lifein a blend
- Clear Mind Liquid DropsBareOrganicsin a blend
- CodonopsisIndiana Botanic Gardens2,000 mg
- CodonopsisPlanetary Herbals1,500 mg
- CodonopsisHerbalist & Alchemistanother unit
- CodonopsisHawaii Pharm983 mg
- Codonopsis & AstragalusRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Codonopsis & Longan CombinationRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Codonopsis & Zizyphus CombinationRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Codonopsis 2,000 mg Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer · off the market2,000 mg
- Codonopsis Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra970 mg
- Codonopsis Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Codonopsis Extract 2,000 mg Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer1,000 mg
- Codonopsis Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Codonopsis RootTerraVitaanother unit