botanical
Ceylon Leadwort supplements
Half of the 10 ceylon leadwort supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.07 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.973 g to 1.16 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 5610 print an amount; 43 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.07 gmiddle half 0.973 g to 1.16 g
How much ceylon leadwort do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.07 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.05 g or less, one in ten 2.55 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1.16 g (3 products).
Products by amount of ceylon leadwort per serving
10 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 g | 3 | Chitrak Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Chitrak Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Chitrak Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.05 g | 2 | Arsohills (Herbal Hills); Digeshills (Herbal Hills) |
| 0.983 g | 2 | Chitrak (Hawaii Pharm); Chitrak Sugar Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.97 g | 1 | Chitrak Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 2.5 g | 1 | Mahasudarshan (Herbal Hills) |
| 3 g | 1 | Chitrak Root Powder (Bixa Botanical) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most ceylon leadwort?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Chitrak Root PowderBixa Botanical3 g
- MahasudarshanHerbal Hills2.5 g
- Chitrak Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Chitrak Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Chitrak Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- ChitrakHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- Chitrak Sugar FreeHerbal Terra0.983 g
- Chitrak Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing ceylon leadwort by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Herbal Hills (3), Herbal Terra (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Bixa Botanical (1).
Every product listing ceylon leadwort
56 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- 1.M.R Vortex Blue RazBPI Sportsin a blend
- 1.M.R Vortex Blueberry Lemon IceBPI Sportsin a blend
- 1.M.R Vortex Cherry LimeBPI Sportsin a blend
- 1.M.R Vortex Fruit PunchBPI Sportsin a blend
- 1.M.R Vortex Snow ConeBPI Sportsin a blend
- 1.M.R Vortex Sour WatermelonBPI Sportsin a blend
- ArsohillsHerbal Hills0.05 g
- ChandraPrabha VatiHarmony Nutraceuticalsin a blend
- Chandraprabha Vati TabletVedic Supplementsin a blend
- ChitrakHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- ChitrakBanyan Botanicalsanother unit
- Chitrak Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
- Chitrak Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Chitrak Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Chitrak PowderBanyan Botanicalsanother unit
- Chitrak Root PowderHerbal Hillsin a blend
- Chitrak Root PowderBixa Botanical3 g
- Chitrak Sugar FreeHerbal Terra0.983 g
- Chitrak Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Clean ColonHarmony Nutraceuticalsin a blend
- Clean Colon Extra StrengthHarmony Nutraceuticalsin a blend
- DermaCareHimalayain a blend
- DigeshillsHerbal Hills0.05 g
- DigesthillsHerbal Hillsin a blend
- GoBPIin a blend
- Go Blue RaspEXT · off the marketin a blend
- Go Blue RaspberryEXT · off the marketin a blend
- Go Fruit PunchEXTin a blend
- Go Grape BubblegumEXTin a blend
- Go WatermelonEXT · off the marketin a blend
- Healthy KaphaBanyan Botanicalsin a blend
- Immuno Toniq Black CurrantTrueToniqs · off the marketin a blend
- Legend JC Berry SplashCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Legend JC Blue Raspberry IceCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Legend JC Grape BlastCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Legend JC Watermelon IceCutler Nutritionin a blend
- MahasudarshanHerbal Hills2.5 g
- Mega ShieldHarmony Nutraceuticalsin a blend
- Organic Chitrak PowderBanyan Botanicalsanother unit
- Organic Punarnavadi Guggulu PowderBanyan Botanicalsin a blend
- Organic Yogaraj Guggulu PowderBanyan Botanicalsin a blend
- Perfect RestoreHarmony Nutraceuticalsin a blend
- Pollen ProtectBanyan Botanicalsin a blend
- Pro Stim JCCutler Nutritionin a blend
- Prostate SupportBotanica Boost · off the marketin a blend
- Pump HD Blueberry Lemon FreezeBPI Sportsin a blend
- Punarnavadi GugguluBanyan Botanicalsin a blend
- Punarnavadi Guggulu PowderBanyan Botanicalsin a blend
- SonicPro-Nutrain a blend
- Stim 10EXTin a blend