non-nutrient/non-botanical
Adenosine supplements
Half of the 26 adenosine supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 100 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 2 mg to 200 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 4926 print an amount; 23 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 100 mgmiddle half 2 mg to 200 mg
How much adenosine do supplements contain?
The median product lists 100 mg per serving. One in ten lists 0.75 mg or less, one in ten 400 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 200 mg (7 products).
Products by amount of adenosine per serving
26 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 200 mg | 7 | #Shatter SX-7 Fruit Punch Blast (MuscleTech); #Shatter SX-7 Blue Raspberry Explosion (MuscleTech); #Shatter SX-7 Black Onyx Icy Rocket Freeze (MuscleTech) |
| 400 mg | 5 | Peak SX-7 (MuscleTech); Peak (MuscleTech); Plasma Muscle (MuscleTech Performance Series) |
| 0.5 mg | 2 | Renagen DTX (Metagenics); Clear Change Daily Essentials (Metagenics) |
| 0.75 mg | 2 | Vivioptal Capsulas Vitamina y Minerales (Dr. Mann Pharma); Multi (Vivioptal) |
| 1.5 mg | 2 | Fast Acting Melatonin Spearmint & Lemon Flavor (Spray For Life) |
| 2 mg | 2 | Ultra Cordyceps (Doctor's Best); Adreset (Metagenics) |
| 8.4 mg | 2 | Cordyceps Mushroom Extract (Z Natural Foods); Cordyceps Mushroom Extract Powder (Z Natural Foods) |
| 60 mg | 2 | Nucleotide Complex 500 (Bluebonnet); Nucleotide Complex (Bluebonnet) |
| 100 mg | 2 | MiTor (MM Sports Nutrition); Epithelial Tissue Support (Roex) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most adenosine?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Peak SX-7MuscleTech400 mg
- PeakMuscleTech400 mg
- Plasma MuscleMuscleTech Performance Series400 mg
- Tri-Phase LemonadeGNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance400 mg
- Tri-Phase Lemon LimeGNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance400 mg
- #Shatter SX-7 Fruit Punch BlastMuscleTech200 mg
- #Shatter SX-7 Blue Raspberry ExplosionMuscleTech200 mg
- #Shatter SX-7 Black Onyx Icy Rocket FreezeMuscleTech200 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing adenosine by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: MuscleTech (8), Metagenics (3), Z Natural Foods (2), Bluebonnet (2), GNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance (2), Dr. Mann Pharma (1), Vivioptal (1), Spray For Life (1), MRM (1), Doctor's Best (1).
Every product listing adenosine
49 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- #Shatter SX-7 Black Onyx Fruit Punch ExplosionMuscleTech200 mg
- #Shatter SX-7 Black Onyx Icy Rocket FreezeMuscleTech200 mg
- #Shatter SX-7 Blue Raspberry ExplosionMuscleTech200 mg
- #Shatter SX-7 Fruit Punch BlastMuscleTech200 mg
- #Shatter SX-7 Icy Pink LemonadeMuscleTech200 mg
- #Shatter SX-7 Watermelon FusionMuscleTech200 mg
- 3x Lean MuscleEPIQ · off the marketin a blend
- AdresetMetagenics2 mg
- Clear Change Daily EssentialsMetagenics0.5 mg
- Cordyceps CS-4 StrainMRM · off the market1.5 mg
- Cordyceps Mushroom ExtractZ Natural Foods8.4 mg
- Cordyceps Mushroom Extract PowderZ Natural Foods8.4 mg
- Digestive Multi EnzymesPeak Performance · off the marketin a blend
- Emerge Blossom White TeaMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Blue Raspberry BombMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Grape BlastMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Mango MadnessMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Minty MojitoMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Pineapple PizzazzMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Sour Green AppleMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Strawberry LemonadeMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Tangerine DreamMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Tangy Pink GrapefruitMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Watermelon SplashMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Emerge Wild Cherry TartMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Epithelial Tissue SupportRoex100 mg
- Fast Acting Melatonin Spearmint & Lemon FlavorSpray For Life1.5 mg
- FBX Extreme Berry BlastMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- FBX Extreme OrangeMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- FBX Extreme Tropical PunchMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- FBX Fruit PunchMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- FBX Manic MangoMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- FBX Pink LemonadeMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- MiTorMM Sports Nutrition100 mg
- MultiVivioptal0.75 mg
- Nucleotide ComplexBluebonnet60 mg
- Nucleotide Complex 500Bluebonnet60 mg
- Optygen High Performance HP1st Endurancein a blend
- PeakMuscleTech400 mg
- Peak Perform Blueberry PomegranateHIT Supplements · off the market200 mg
- Peak SX-7MuscleTech400 mg
- Perfect AminoBodyHealthin a blend
- Plasma MuscleMuscleTech Performance Series400 mg
- Renagen DTXMetagenics0.5 mg
- RiboflamBruno MDin a blend
- Tri-Phase Lemon LimeGNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance400 mg
- Tri-Phase LemonadeGNC AMP Advanced Muscle Performance400 mg
- Ultra CordycepsDoctor's Best2 mg
- Vivioptal Capsulas Vitamina y MineralesDr. Mann Pharma0.75 mg