botanical
Yellow Dock supplements
Half of the 105 yellow dock supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 100 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 50 mg to 400 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 27 products whose only supplement ingredient is yellow dock list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 418105 print an amount; 306 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 100 mgmiddle half 50 mg to 400 mg
How much yellow dock do supplements contain?
The median product lists 100 mg per serving. One in ten lists 27 mg or less, one in ten 1,000 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (15 products).
Products by amount of yellow dock per serving
105 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 100 mg | 15 | Derma Claris (Healthy Choice Naturals); Perfect Food Alkalizer & Detoxifier (Garden of Life); Liver Res-Q (Healthy Choice Naturals) |
| 50 mg | 14 | Super Kidney Cleanse (Health Plus); Skin Eternal Plus (Source Naturals SE Skin Eternal); Skin Eternal Plus (Source Naturals) |
| 30 mg | 8 | Kh-6 (JJJ Distributors); Core Level Adrenal 60 Tablets (Nutri-West); Liver Support (Balance One) |
| 75 mg | 8 | #3 - Gb-Liv (Nutri-West Herbals); Colon Clean (L.A. Naturals); Liver Support (plnt) |
| 150 mg | 7 | Bitters Extra (Vitanica); Yellow Dock Root (Botanic Choice); Colon Clean with Aged Cascara Sagrada (VitalBulk) |
| 25 mg | 6 | Paracide (Thymely Solutions); Liver Cleanse (Natures Nectar); Ultimate Multimineral (Remedys Nutrition) |
| 1,000 mg | 5 | Yellow Dock Root 1,000 mg (Nature's Way); Yellow Dock Root 4:1 Extract Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Yellow Dock Root Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 2,000 mg | 4 | Yellow Dock 2,000 mg (Nature's Answer) |
| 180 mg | 3 | T6 To T8 Spl (Chiro-Zyme); Spl T6 To T8 (Thera-Zyme); Spl (Loomis Enzymes) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Yellow Dock Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Yellow Dock Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most yellow dock?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Yellow Dock Root PowderBixa Botanical3,000 mg
- Yellow Dock 2,000 mgNature's Answer2,000 mg
- Yellow DockPure Herbs1,885 mg
- Yellow Dock Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Yellow Dock Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Yellow Dock Root 1,000 mgNature's Way1,000 mg
- Yellow Dock Root 4:1 Extract PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Yellow Dock Root PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing yellow dock by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Nature's Answer (5), Nutri-West (3), Swanson Premium Brand (3), Thymely Solutions (3), Indiana Botanic Gardens (3), Garden of Life (3), Swanson (3), TerraVita Premium Collection (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Nature's Way (3).
Every product listing yellow dock
418 products, A to Z by name (page 4 of 9), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Herp DefenseCrystal Starin a blend
- High Potency Liver Support SupplementVitalsin a blend
- Hii-WPure Herbsin a blend
- I-XNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Immune BABMicrobe Formulasin a blend
- Immune Bloom+Catie'sin a blend
- Immune BorrMicrobe Formulasin a blend
- Immune Cellular Support SystemPure Essence Labs · off the market70 mg
- intraKID All-In-One All Natural Fresh Raspberry TasteDrucker Labs · off the marketin a blend
- intraKID All-In-One All Natural Raspberry FlavorDrucker Labsin a blend
- intraMAX 2.0 Peach Mango FlavorDrucker Labsin a blend
- IronCalifornia Gold Nutrition100 mg
- Iron 25 mgHighland Laboratoriesin a blend
- Iron Blackberry Vanilla Alcohol FreeVillage Vitality100 mg
- Iron ExtraVitanica50 mg
- Just Organic GreensCatie'sin a blend
- Kalenite Cleansing HerbsYerba Primain a blend
- Kh-6JJJ Distributors30 mg
- Kid's Potty HelperVillage Vitality · off the marketin a blend
- Kidney Caretnvitamins20 mg
- Kidney HealthGNC Preventive Nutrition75 mg
- Kidney ReviveNutrifect Nutrition · off the market50 mg
- L-Detox 13 A.M. FormulaPatient One 1 MediNutritionalsin a blend
- L-Detox A.M. FormulaPatient One MediNutritionalsin a blend
- LaxaherbGarden of Life · off the market480 mg
- LaxaherbGarden of Life Wild Rose480 mg
- Lg-WPure Herbsin a blend
- Life of the PartyLove Me · off the marketin a blend
- Life of the PartyLove Me Nutritionin a blend
- Liquid CleanseGenesis Purein a blend
- Liquid Iron Blackberry VanillaThe Vitamin Shoppe100 mg
- LIV PureJust Ripe Nutritionin a blend
- Liv-Cleanse FormulaYerba Primain a blend
- LivatrexGHC Global Healing Center · off the marketin a blend
- LivatrexGlobal Healing Center · off the marketin a blend
- Liver & Kidney CleanseThrive Naturalsin a blend
- Liver +Blisque225 mg
- Liver + Alcohol-FreeBlisquein a blend
- Liver CleanseGaia Herbs SystemSupport · off the marketin a blend
- Liver CleanseNutraChampsin a blend
- Liver CleanseEnvy Nutritionin a blend
- Liver CleanseNatures Nectar25 mg
- Liver CleanseNutriFlairin a blend
- Liver CleanseArazo Nutritionin a blend
- Liver CleanseGaia Herbsin a blend
- Liver CleansePureCo100 mg
- Liver Cleansedr.boin a blend
- Liver Cleanse FormulaNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Liver Cleansing FormulaTerraVitain a blend
- Liver Cleansing Formula 450 mgTerraVita Premium Collectionin a blend