fat
Safflower Oil supplements
Half of the 101 safflower oil supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.25 g or less per serving; the middle half list 1 g to 2 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 205101 print an amount; 104 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.25 gmiddle half 1 g to 2 g
How much safflower oil do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.25 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.2 g or less, one in ten 3 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1 g (27 products).
Products by amount of safflower oil per serving
101 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1 g | 27 | Conjugated Linoleic Acid (Douglas Laboratories); CLA 800 Milligrams (NutraBio); Safflower CLA 1000 mg (Vitamer Laboratories) |
| 3 g | 12 | Tonalin CLA (OL Olympian Labs); TruCLA 800 mg (PEScience); Cla 3000 (Metabolic Nutrition) |
| 2 g | 11 | CLA Conjugated Linoleic Acid (Indiana Botanic Gardens); Safflower Oil With Vitamin B-6 (Indiana Botanic Gardens); Galvanized + Ripped Patriot Pop (Advanced Nutrition Systems) |
| 1.25 g | 10 | Pure CLA 1250 (SAN); High Potency CLA 1250 (SR Sports Research); CLA 1250 mg (Amazing Muscle) |
| 1.5 g | 6 | Pure CLA 1500 (SAN); CLA 1170 mg (Botanic Choice); Cla 1500 (Micro Ingredients) |
| 0.5 g | 4 | Natural Vitamin F (Douglas Laboratories); Max CLA (MM Sports Nutrition); AbCuts CLA Gummies Fruit Punch (Performix) |
| 0.024 g | 2 | ProstateMD (1MD); ProstateMD (1MD Nutrition) |
| 0.05 g | 2 | Omega 3-6-9 (The Vitamin Shoppe); Skinny Dreams with Melatonin & Valerian Root (Angry Supplements) |
| 0.19 g | 2 | Triple EFA Guard Softgels (Perque); EFA Formula (Beyond Health) |
| 0.3 g | 2 | CLA Lean (Irwin Naturals) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most safflower oil?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Ultra Linoleic Safflower OilGenceutic Naturals10 g
- CLA 4800 mgSuperSmart6 g
- Cla 36005% Core4.5 g
- Cla 1250MRM Nutrition3.75 g
- Cla 3600Zazzee Naturals3.6 g
- Tonalin CLAOL Olympian Labs3 g
- TruCLA 800 mgPEScience3 g
- Cla 3000Metabolic Nutrition3 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing safflower oil by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (5), Bronson (4), Performix (3), SR Sports Research (3), Sports Research (3), Indiana Botanic Gardens (3), Nutri-West (2), Irwin Naturals (2), AbCuts (2), NutraBio (2).
Every product listing safflower oil
205 products, A to Z by name (page 4 of 5), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- MuscLean Vanilla MilkshakeMetabolic Nutritionin a blend
- Natural Vitamin FDouglas Laboratories0.5 g
- Omega 3-6-9The Vitamin Shoppe0.05 g
- Omega 3-6-9Member's Markin a blend
- Omega 3-6-9 Softgels, 1600 mgMember's Markin a blend
- Omega Blend +Juice Plus+in a blend
- Omega BurnBioChem Sports1.95 g
- Omega LeanANSin a blend
- Phytonutrient Based B-ComplexVitamer Laboratoriesin a blend
- Pineal-LyphNutri-Westin a blend
- Power LeanDr. Seth's Vitamin Vibrations1 g
- Power Multi-VCalifornia Academy of Healthin a blend
- Prolessa DuoHerbalife Nutritionin a blend
- ProstateMD1MD0.024 g
- ProstateMD1MD Nutrition0.024 g
- Pure CLA 1250SAN1.25 g
- Pure CLA 1500SAN1.5 g
- Revolution Abdominal Cuts GreenCorr-Jensen Labsin a blend
- Rocket Berry BlastPro-Nutrain a blend
- Rocket Blueberry LemonadePro-Nutrain a blend
- Safflower CLA 1000 mgVitamer Laboratories1 g
- Safflower Oil With Vitamin B-6Indiana Botanic Gardens2 g
- Safflower Oil with Vitamin B6Solgar · off the market6.9 g
- Safflower SlimExtreme Products · off the market3 g
- Skinny Dreams with Melatonin & Valerian RootAngry Supplements0.05 g
- Slim-ToxNDSin a blend
- Slim-ToxNDS Nutritionin a blend
- SlimTox CleanserNDS Nutritionin a blend
- Sport ChocolateGNC Mega Menin a blend
- Sport VanillaGNC Mega Menin a blend
- SstPerformixin a blend
- SST AbCutsPerformix1 g
- SST OriginalPerformixin a blend
- Stack Post WorkoutBaddass · off the marketin a blend
- Stack Pre-WorkoutBaddass · off the marketin a blend
- Teen Sport Multivitamin For Girls Natural Acai-Grape FlavorGNC Milestonesin a blend
- Tonalin 1000-CLASundown Naturals · off the market2 g
- Tonalin 1000-CLA Conjugated Linoleic AcidGood 'N Natural · off the market2 g
- Tonalin CLAOL Olympian Labs3 g
- Tonalin CLABronson Laboratories2 g
- Tonalin-CLADavinci Laboratories of Vermont · off the market1 g
- Tonalin-CLADaVinci Laboratories1 g
- ToneComplete Nutritionin a blend
- Total Cleanse Part 1Genesis Todayin a blend
- Triple EFA Guard SoftgelsPerque0.19 g
- TruCLA 800 mgPEScience3 g
- UberAbsUbervita · off the marketin a blend
- Ultimate CLA 2,500 mgNature's Truth2.5 g
- Ultra CLA + OmegaiSatoriin a blend
- Ultra Hair Thick-Shake French VanillaNature's Plus · off the market2 g