botanical
Pellitory supplements
Half of the 17 pellitory supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 450 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 50 mg to 1,600 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 2917 print an amount; 12 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 450 mgmiddle half 50 mg to 1,600 mg
How much pellitory do supplements contain?
The median product lists 450 mg per serving. One in ten lists 17.76 mg or less, one in ten 2,280 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 450 mg (2 products).
Products by amount of pellitory per serving
17 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 450 mg | 2 | Pellitory 450 mg (Hildegard's Original); Botanabolic (LVLUP Health) |
| 1,800 mg | 2 | Pr-Xt (MAN Sports Nutrition); Liberty Ballz (Merica Labz) |
| 4 mg | 1 | Pure Himalayan Shilajit Gold Gummies 3000 mg (BE Bodywise) |
| 15 mg | 1 | Revivehills (Herbal Hills) |
| 19.6 mg | 1 | Vitomanhills (Herbal Hills) |
| 35 mg | 1 | Psyllium with Pellitory (Akarkara) (Hildegard's Original) |
| 50 mg | 1 | Test HD Lean Build Black Onyx (MuscleTech) |
| 100 mg | 1 | TestHD Thermo (MuscleTech) |
| 375 mg | 1 | Test (FS) |
| 800 mg | 1 | Anacyclus XT (SNS Serious Nutrition Supplements) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most pellitory?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Pellitory Root PowderBixa Botanical3,000 mg
- Pr-XtMAN Sports Nutrition1,800 mg
- Liberty BallzMerica Labz1,800 mg
- AnaBetaPhysique Enhancing Science1,600 mg
- Black Ox Test BoosterEA Enhanced1,500 mg
- Pellitory PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Anacyclus XTSNS Serious Nutrition Supplements800 mg
- Pellitory 450 mgHildegard's Original450 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing pellitory by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Herbal Hills (2), Hildegard's Original (2), MuscleTech (2), BE Bodywise (1), FS (1), LVLUP Health (1), SNS (Serious Nutrition Supplements) (1), TerraVita Premium Collection (1), EA Enhanced (1), Physique Enhancing Science (1).
Every product listing pellitory
29 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- A50BPIin a blend
- Alpha TestosteroneShredzin a blend
- AnaBetaPhysique Enhancing Science1,600 mg
- AnaBeta ElitePESciencein a blend
- Anacyclus XTSNS Serious Nutrition Supplements800 mg
- Battle Fuel XTMusclePharmin a blend
- Best TestBPI Sportsin a blend
- Black Ox Test BoosterEA Enhanced1,500 mg
- BotanabolicLVLUP Health450 mg
- DiezelBeyond Geneticsin a blend
- Liberty BallzMerica Labz1,800 mg
- MitamenAyur Earthin a blend
- Pellitory 450 mgHildegard's Original450 mg
- Pellitory PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Pellitory Root PowderBixa Botanical3,000 mg
- Pr-XtMAN Sports ยท off the market3,200 mg
- Pr-XtMAN Sports Nutrition1,800 mg
- Psyllium with Pellitory (Akarkara)Hildegard's Original35 mg
- Pure Himalayan Shilajit Gold Gummies 3000 mgBE Bodywise4 mg
- PurushAyush Herbsin a blend
- RevivehillsHerbal Hills15 mg
- Spitting Cobra Formula 600 mgBarlowe's Herbal Elixirsin a blend
- TestFS375 mg
- Test HD Lean Build Black OnyxMuscleTech50 mg
- Test-RXFormutech Nutritionin a blend
- Test-RXFN Formutech Nutritionin a blend
- TestHD ThermoMuscleTech100 mg
- VitomanhillsHerbal Hills19.6 mg
- WandBlack Magicin a blend