fiber
Isomaltooligosaccharide supplements
Half of the 15 isomaltooligosaccharide supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1.11 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.35 g to 1.8 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 4415 print an amount; 29 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1.11 gmiddle half 0.35 g to 1.8 g
How much isomaltooligosaccharide do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1.11 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.162 g or less, one in ten 1.96 g or more. The amount printed most often is 0.35 g (2 products).
Products by amount of isomaltooligosaccharide per serving
15 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 0.35 g | 2 | Adult Pre-Probiotics 10 Billion CFUs + Elderberry (California Gold Nutrition); Kids Pre-Probiotic Pixies 5 Billion CFUs Natural Blueberry Flavor (California Gold Nutrition) |
| 1.11 g | 2 | All-In-One Daily Essentials Shake Chocolate (Lyfe Fuel); All-In-One Daily Essentials Shake Vanilla Chai (Lyfe Fuel) |
| 1.8 g | 2 | SacroSelect (Moss Nutrition) |
| 0.1 g | 1 | TriActive Biotics for Women (Essential Source) |
| 0.12 g | 1 | BioMaintenance Prebiotic + Fiber (Metabolic Maintenance) |
| 0.225 g | 1 | Digestive & Immunity Prebiotics + Probiotics (HealthyBiom) |
| 0.6 g | 1 | Syntol AMD (Arthur Andrew Medical) |
| 1 g | 1 | |
| 1.3 g | 1 | |
| 1.9 g | 1 |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most isomaltooligosaccharide?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- GI SustainMetagenics3.4 g
- Energy Boost Watermelon Drink MixPremama2 g
- SacroSelectMoss Nutrition1.8 g
- All-In-One Daily Essentials Shake ChocolateLyfe Fuel1.11 g
- All-In-One Daily Essentials Shake Vanilla ChaiLyfe Fuel1.11 g
- Syntol AMDArthur Andrew Medical0.6 g
- Adult Pre-Probiotics 10 Billion CFUs + ElderberryCalifornia Gold Nutrition0.35 g
- Kids Pre-Probiotic Pixies 5 Billion CFUs Natural Blueberry FlavorCalifornia Gold Nutrition0.35 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing isomaltooligosaccharide by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Moss Nutrition (3), California Gold Nutrition (2), Lyfe Fuel (2), Essential Source (1), Metabolic Maintenance (1), HealthyBiom (1), Arthur Andrew Medical (1), Swanson Ultra (1), Bio Pulse Nutrition (1), Premama (1).
Every product listing isomaltooligosaccharide
44 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Adult Pre-Probiotics 10 Billion CFUs + ElderberryCalifornia Gold Nutrition0.35 g
- Advanced Mineral Complex PlusNew Sunin a blend
- Advanced MultipleBodSmith · off the marketin a blend
- Age Defying FormulaCalifornia Academy of Healthin a blend
- All-In-One Daily Essentials Shake ChocolateLyfe Fuel1.11 g
- All-In-One Daily Essentials Shake Vanilla ChaiLyfe Fuel1.11 g
- BioMaintenance Prebiotic + FiberMetabolic Maintenance0.12 g
- Broad Spectrum Prebiotic UnflavoredInnovixLabsin a blend
- Chewable Stomach ComfortNature's Sunshine · off the marketin a blend
- Cleansing Drink MixNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Cognigreens Lemon LimePropello Lifein a blend
- Complete Multiple Natural Berry FlavorLiquid Healthin a blend
- Digestive & Immunity Prebiotics + ProbioticsHealthyBiom0.225 g
- Drink MixNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Energy Boost Watermelon Drink MixPremama2 g
- Fermented Superfood Complex with preBSwanson Ultra · off the market1 g
- Fiber PerfectJarrow Formulas · off the marketin a blend
- Fiber Sugar-Free Prebiotic GummiesAtlantis Nutritionin a blend
- GI SustainMetagenics3.4 g
- Greens Blend Citrus SunriseOrganic Musclein a blend
- Kids Pre-Probiotic Pixies 5 Billion CFUs Natural Blueberry FlavorCalifornia Gold Nutrition0.35 g
- Liquid Weight LossCalifornia Academy of Healthin a blend
- Madness Numb-Berry Candy SpiceBio Pulse Nutrition · off the market1.3 g
- MentaBioticsAmarein a blend
- Multi-Vitamin & Mineral Liquid Formula Natural Fruit FlavorLife's Fortunein a blend
- Organic Superfood Greens Lemon FlavorOrganic Muscle · off the marketin a blend
- Perfect Multi Advanced Liquid Multivitamin Tropical FlavorPurity Productsin a blend
- PhytoGanix Tropical Fruit FlavorMetagenicsin a blend
- Power Multi-VCalifornia Academy of Healthin a blend
- SacroSelectMoss Nutrition1.8 g
- SarcoSelect DFMoss Nutrition · off the market1.8 g
- SarcoSelect EAA ChocolateMoss Nutrition · off the market1.9 g
- Show Me The Greens Superfood Green Apple SorbetKOSin a blend
- Solstic Stixated Raspberry Huckleberry Acai BlueberryNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Stixated Natural Berry FlavorNature's Sunshine · off the marketin a blend
- Stomach ComfortNature's Sunshinein a blend
- SuperFoods Supreme Berry flavorGNC SuperFoodsin a blend
- SuperFoods Supreme Mixed BerryGNC Earth Genius · off the marketin a blend
- SuperFoods Supreme Vanilla ChaiGNC Earth Genius · off the marketin a blend
- Superior Children's Multi Mixed Fruit FlavorBodSmith · off the marketin a blend
- Syntol AMDArthur Andrew Medical0.6 g
- TriActive Biotics for WomenEssential Source0.1 g
- Ultra Daily EnzymesAltrumin a blend
- Ultra Daily Enzymes SupportAltrumin a blend