botanical
Hydrangea supplements
Half of the 47 hydrangea supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 300 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 50 mg to 976.5 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 22 products whose only supplement ingredient is hydrangea list a median of 976.5 mg.
- Products listing it
- 14247 print an amount; 89 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 300 mgmiddle half 50 mg to 976.5 mg
How much hydrangea do supplements contain?
The median product lists 300 mg per serving. One in ten lists 25 mg or less, one in ten 1,454 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 25 mg (4 products).
Products by amount of hydrangea per serving
47 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 25 mg | 4 | Prostate Revive (Medix Select); Project Liver Support (Anabolic Warfare); LiverAid (Dr. Emil Nutrition) |
| 50 mg | 4 | Hydrotherm (BodyTech); T12 To L2 UrT (Chiro-Zyme); UrT T12 To L2 (Thera-Zyme) |
| 100 mg | 3 | Liverclean (Dr. Venessa's Formulas); Cleanse (FNX); UTI Health (Signature Supplements) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Sevenbark Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Sevenbark Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Sevenbark Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 2,000 mg | 3 | Hydrangea Root 2,000 mg (Nature's Answer) |
| 32.5 mg | 2 | Herbal Water Balance (Botanic Choice) |
| 335 mg | 2 | Hydrangea Root 335 mg (Dr. Clark Store); Hydrangea Root 335 mg (Dr. Clark Research Association Dr. Clark Zentrum) |
| 450 mg | 2 | Hydrangea Root 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection); Hydrangea 450 mg 4:1 Extract (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 740 mg | 2 | Hydrangea Root 740 mg (Nature's Way) |
| 1,000 mg | 2 | Hydrangea 4:1 Extract Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Hydrangea Root Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most hydrangea?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Kidney Herbs TeaDr. Clark Research Association Dr. Clark Zentrum38,000 mg
- Hydrangea Root 2,000 mgNature's Answer2,000 mg
- HydrangeaPure Herbs1,900 mg
- Sevenbark Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Sevenbark Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Sevenbark Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Hydrangea PowderDr. Clark Store1,020 mg
- Hydrangea 4:1 Extract PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing hydrangea by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: TerraVita Premium Collection (4), Loomis Enzymes (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Nature's Answer (3), Signature Supplements (2), Dr. Clark Store (2), Dr. Clark Research Association Dr. Clark Zentrum (2), Nature's Way (2), Herbal Terra (2), GNC Pro Performance AMP (1).
Every product listing hydrangea
142 products, A to Z by name (page 2 of 3), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Hydrangea Root Mint FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Hydrangea Root PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Hydrangea Root Strawberry FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Hydrangea Root Vanilla FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- HydravaxMetabolic Nutritionin a blend
- HydrothermBodyTech50 mg
- Joint FormulaChristopher's Original Formulasin a blend
- Joint Mobility FactorsMichael's Naturopathic Programs · off the marketin a blend
- Joint Mobility FactorsMNP Michael's Naturopathic Programsin a blend
- Joint Mobility FactorsMH Michael's Health Naturopathic Programsin a blend
- Joint SupportNature's Sunshinein a blend
- K-B TeaDr. Schulze'sin a blend
- KbNew Sunin a blend
- KGP FlushBN Baseline Nutritionals · off the marketin a blend
- Kidney AidRidgeCrest Herbalsin a blend
- Kidney CareCrystal Starin a blend
- Kidney Cleanse TeaDr. Clark Storein a blend
- Kidney CleanzSignature Supplements300 mg
- Kidney FactorsMichael's Naturopathic Programsin a blend
- Kidney FactorsMNP Michael's Naturopathic Programs · off the marketin a blend
- Kidney FactorsMH Michael's Health Naturopathic Programsin a blend
- Kidney FlushChief Originalsin a blend
- Kidney HealthGlobal Healingin a blend
- Kidney Herbs TeaDr. Clark Research Association Dr. Clark Zentrum38,000 mg
- Kidney SupportProfessional Botanicalsin a blend
- Kidney/Urinary TractProSol · off the marketin a blend
- KidneyAidRidgeCrest Herbalsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder 1 GlycerinDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder 1 TinctureDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicals · off the marketin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder 2 GlycerinDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder 2 TinctureDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder 4 CapsulesDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder 4 GlycerinDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder 4 TinctureDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder Drain TinctureDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder Hydrate TinctureDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- Kidneys & Bladder Restore TinctureDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- Kn-FlxLoomis Enzymes20 mg
- LiverAidDr. Emil Nutrition25 mg
- LivercleanDr. Venessa's Formulas100 mg
- MyoviteMYOGENIXin a blend
- Plant-Based Kidney HealthGlobal Healingin a blend
- PMS ReliefAZOin a blend
- Project Liver SupportAnabolic Warfare25 mg
- Prostate EdgeGo Nutrientsin a blend
- Prostate Health CapsulesDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Prostate Health TinctureDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Prostate ReviveMedix Select25 mg
- ProstavecRejuvica Health · off the marketin a blend
- ProstaVenPremier Research Labs84 mg