Skip to main content

Shaklee · Other Combinations supplement

Vivix Refill

22 ingredients on file in the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database, top 13% by ingredient count. Currently on-market in the U.S.

22
Ingredients
Top 13%
By ingredient count
8
Nutrient categories

Vivix Refill is a other combinations supplement by Shaklee in gummy or jelly form, listing 22 ingredients in the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD), maintained by the Office of Dietary Supplements at the National Institutes of Health. Currently listed as on-market. Daily Value percentages shown below are based on FDA reference daily intake amounts for adults.

Product Details

Form
Gummy or Jelly
Database Entry Date
2024-09-25
Ingredients
22

Supplement Facts (22 Ingredients)

Calories
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Total Carbohydrates
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Rejuvetrol Plus Blend concentrate
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Muscadine Grape extract
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Red Grape Fruit, Skin Extract
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Red Wine extract
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Trans-Resveratrol
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Pomegranate Fruit Extract
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Chebulic Myrobalan Fruit Extract
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Purple Carrot Root Extract
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Black Currant Fruit Extract
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Maltitol
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Water, Deionized
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Pectin
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Erythritol
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Citric Acid
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Natural Flavors
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Medium Chain Triglyceride
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Sunflower Oil
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Carnauba Wax
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Tocopherol, Natural
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported
Monk Fruit Extract
Amount
Not disclosed on label
% DV
Not reported

How does Vivix Refill compare?

Ingredients listed on each label, against the other combinations category average of 21.8. Data from the NIH DSLD.

Vivix Refill22
1,000 mg Vitamin C Acai Berry34
Other Combinations average21.8

Vivix Refill lists 12 ingredients fewer than 1,000 mg Vitamin C Acai Berry.

What the Label Data Shows

According to NIH DSLD label rows, Vivix Refill sits in the top 13% of products with a countable formula by declared ingredient count.

With 22 ingredients on the label, Vivix Refill is one of the more extensive other combinations supplement formulas from Shaklee in the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD), sold in gummy or jelly form. These ingredients span 8 nutrient categories, botanical, non-nutrient/non-botanical, other, fat, and 4 more, reflecting a multi-component formula rather than a single-nutrient product.

Across a broader 22-ingredient formula, 22 of 22 do not carry a reported percentage Daily Value in the source record. That missing field does not establish whether an FDA reference value exists.

A product's market status is worth checking before relying on this label. This product is currently listed as on-market in the DSLD, with its label first entered into the database on 2024-09-25. An on-market listing means the product is currently sold in the United States; the DSLD catalogs the label as submitted but does not independently verify the claims or evaluate safety or efficacy.

About the DSLD database

The DSLD is a label database, not an FDA approval list, under the 1994 DSHEA framework, dietary supplements do not require pre-market approval, and label information reflects what manufacturers self-declare rather than independent laboratory verification. This page presents factual label data for reference only and is not medical advice; consult a licensed healthcare provider before making decisions about any supplement.

Source: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) Supplement label data for Vivix Refill: ingredients, % Daily Value, market status, brand · 2026 DSLD captures manufacturer-self-declared label information; the NIH does not verify accuracy or evaluate safety/efficacy. Dietary supplements are regulated under DSHEA 1994, no pre-market FDA approval is required.

Nationwide supplements with similar label profiles

Two DSLD-derived peer sets for Vivix Refill, both outside the Shaklee brand so the neighborhoods are not catalog containment (the same-type Nearby block above stays type-local).

Ingredient Breakdown by Category

botanical
7
Muscadine Grape extract, Red Grape Fruit, Skin Extract, Pomegranate Fruit Extract, +4 more
non-nutrient/non-botanical
5
Trans-Resveratrol, Maltitol, Erythritol, +2 more
other
4
Calories, Red Wine extract, Water, Deionized, +1 more
fat
2
Medium Chain Triglyceride, Sunflower Oil
sugar
1
Total Carbohydrates
blend
1
Rejuvetrol Plus Blend concentrate
fiber
1
Pectin
vitamin
1
Tocopherol, Natural

Daily Value Coverage

0
Above 100% DV
0
Below 100% DV
22
%DV not reported in source

Frequently Asked Questions

What ingredients are in Vivix Refill?
Vivix Refill contains 22 ingredients. By declared ingredient count it sits in the top 13% of DSLD products PlainVitamins places. Ingredients span 8 categories: botanical, non-nutrient/non-botanical, other, fat, sugar, blend, fiber, vitamin.
Who manufactures Vivix Refill?
Vivix Refill is currently manufactured by Shaklee. It is classified as a Other Combinations supplement in gummy or jelly form.
Is Vivix Refill still available for purchase?
Yes, Vivix Refill is currently listed as on-market in the NIH DSLD database.
What is the serving size of Vivix Refill?
The serving size is not specified.
What type of supplement is Vivix Refill?
Vivix Refill is classified as a "Other Combinations" supplement in the NIH database. This category includes products primarily composed of other combinations ingredients. The NIH DSLD tracks 9 supplement categories: Vitamin, Mineral, Botanical, Amino Acid & Protein, Non-Nutrient, Fat & Fatty Acid, Multi-Vitamin & Mineral, Botanical with Nutrients, and Other Combinations.
Data Sources & Methodology

Data as of 2025. Source: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD).

Supplement label data sourced from the Source: NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD), maintained by the Office of Dietary Supplements at the National Institutes of Health. The DSLD contains label information from dietary supplement products marketed in the United States.

Daily Value (DV) percentages are based on Source: FDA 21 CFR 101.9 Reference Daily Intake (RDI) values for adults. Products marked "Off Market" may no longer be available for purchase but their label data remains in the database for reference.

Disclaimer, Not Medical Advice

Label data from the Source: NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD). This information is for educational and reference purposes only and does not constitute medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider before starting, stopping, or combining any dietary supplement, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, take prescription medication, or have a medical condition.

Every figure on PlainVitamins is rendered directly from the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD), no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on the NIH DSLD, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.