botanical
Shankhpushpi supplements
Half of the 14 shankhpushpi supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 180 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 70 mg to 979.75 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 2314 print an amount; 8 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 180 mgmiddle half 70 mg to 979.75 mg
How much shankhpushpi do supplements contain?
The median product lists 180 mg per serving. One in ten lists 54.35 mg or less, one in ten 1,156 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 1,156 mg (3 products).
Products by amount of shankhpushpi per serving
14 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Shankhpushpi Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Shankhpushpi Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Shankhpushpi Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 50 mg | 2 | Calmhills (Herbal Hills); Migrahills (Herbal Hills) |
| 70 mg | 2 | B/P Stabili-T (LifeSeasons Therapeutics) |
| 64.5 mg | 1 | Smrutihills (Herbal Hills) |
| 100 mg | 1 | Carditone (Ayush Herbs) |
| 120 mg | 1 | Memoren (R-U-Ved) |
| 240 mg | 1 | Shankhpushpi (Herbal Hills) |
| 517.5 mg | 1 | Smrutihills Syrup (Herbal Shots) |
| 970 mg | 1 | Shankhpushpi (Herbal Terra) |
| 983 mg | 1 | Shankhpushpi (Hawaii Pharm) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most shankhpushpi?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Shankhpushpi Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Shankhpushpi Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Shankhpushpi Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- ShankhpushpiHawaii Pharm983 mg
- ShankhpushpiHerbal Terra970 mg
- Smrutihills SyrupHerbal Shots517.5 mg
- ShankhpushpiHerbal Hills240 mg
- MemorenR-U-Ved120 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing shankhpushpi by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Herbal Hills (4), Hawaii Pharm (3), Herbal Terra (2), LifeSeasons (1), LifeSeasons Therapeutics (1), Ayush Herbs (1), R-U-Ved (1), Herbal Shots (1).
Every product listing shankhpushpi
23 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Ayurvedic BP FormulaNew Sunin a blend
- B/P Stabili-TLifeSeasons · off the market70 mg
- B/P Stabili-TLifeSeasons Therapeutics70 mg
- CalmParadise Ayur-Pro Rxin a blend
- CalmhillsHerbal Hills50 mg
- CarditoneR-U-Vedin a blend
- CarditoneAyush Herbs100 mg
- Digestive & Immune SupportHerbal Zap! · off the marketin a blend
- FlowBotanica Boost · off the marketin a blend
- HeartCareHimalayain a blend
- MemorenR-U-Ved120 mg
- MigrahillsHerbal Hills50 mg
- MitamemoryAyur Earthin a blend
- Organic ShankhapushpiBanyan Botanicalsanother unit
- Relaxed MindYogiin a blend
- ShankhpushpiHerbal Hills240 mg
- ShankhpushpiHerbal Terra970 mg
- ShankhpushpiHawaii Pharm983 mg
- Shankhpushpi Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Shankhpushpi Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Shankhpushpi Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- SmrutihillsHerbal Hills64.5 mg
- Smrutihills SyrupHerbal Shots517.5 mg