botanical
Mum supplements
Half of the 15 mum supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 1 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.977 g to 1.16 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 9015 print an amount; 69 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 1 gmiddle half 0.977 g to 1.16 g
How much mum do supplements contain?
The median product lists 1 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.97 g or less, one in ten 1.16 g or more. The amount printed most often is 1.16 g (5 products).
Products by amount of mum per serving
15 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 g | 5 | Ju Hua Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Ju Hua Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra); Ye Ju Hua Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.97 g | 3 | Ju Hua (Herbal Terra); Chrysanthemum Sugar Free (Herbal Terra); Chrysanthemum Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 0.983 g | 3 | Ju Hua (Hawaii Pharm); Ye Ju Hua (Herbal Terra); Ye Ju Hua (Hawaii Pharm) |
| 1 g | 2 | Snow Chrysanthemum (My Cup of Tee); Snow Chrysanthemum (Ron Teeguarden's Dragon Herbs My Cup of Tee) |
| 0.33 g | 1 | |
| 1.34 g | 1 | Vital Guard Supreme 335 mg (Supreme Nutrition Products) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most mum?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Vital Guard Supreme 335 mgSupreme Nutrition Products1.34 g
- Ju Hua Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Ju Hua Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Ye Ju Hua Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Snow ChrysanthemumMy Cup of Tee1 g
- Snow ChrysanthemumRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbs My Cup of Tee1 g
- Ju HuaHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- Ye Ju HuaHerbal Terra0.983 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing mum by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Herbal Terra (6), Hawaii Pharm (5), Supreme Nutrition (1), My Cup of Tee (1), Ron Teeguarden's Dragon Herbs My Cup of Tee (1), Supreme Nutrition Products (1).
Every product listing mum
90 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 2), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Advanced BPNew Sunin a blend
- AllTonicActiveHerbin a blend
- Attack 1Pacific BioLogicin a blend
- Attack 2Pacific BioLogicin a blend
- Balance Orange FlavorUnicityin a blend
- Bi Yan PianPlum Flowerin a blend
- BilberryParadise · off the marketin a blend
- Bilberry Eye ComplexPlanetary Herbalsin a blend
- Blood Pressure VitalityU.S. Doctors' Clinicalin a blend
- BP BalanceDr. Stan Gubermanin a blend
- Breathe FreeRootologyin a blend
- ChrysanthemumHerbalist & Alchemistanother unit
- ChrysanthemumTerraVitaanother unit
- Chrysanthemum Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
- Chrysanthemum Chocolate FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Chrysanthemum eeTeeRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Chrysanthemum Flower EssenceFlower Essence Servicesin a blend
- Chrysanthemum Mint FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Chrysanthemum Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm · off the market1.16 g
- Chrysanthemum Strawberry FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Chrysanthemum Sugar FreeHerbal Terra0.97 g
- Chrysanthemum Vanilla FlavorTerraVitaanother unit
- Clear VisionProfessional Botanicalsin a blend
- Clear Wind-heat TeapillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- Clear Wind-Heat Teapills (Sang Ju Yin Wan)Plum Flower · off the marketin a blend
- ComplexionPacific BioLogicin a blend
- Curing PillsPlum Flowerin a blend
- David Winston's Insight CompoundHerbalist & Alchemist · off the marketin a blend
- Eagle VisionRon Teeguarden's Dragon Herbsin a blend
- Eye FormulaHerb Stopin a blend
- Eye HealthHerb Pharmin a blend
- Eye Health CompoundHerb Pharm · off the marketin a blend
- Gan Mao LingPlum Flowerin a blend
- Get Well SoonRainbow Light · off the marketin a blend
- GI Tract: QueasEasePacific BioLogic · off the marketin a blend
- Hangover FormulaSource Naturalsin a blend
- Headache ReleasePacific BioLogicin a blend
- Healthy HairNora Rossin a blend
- Huang Lian Shang Qing Pian CoptisClear 200 mgGuang Ci Tangin a blend
- Huang Lian Shang Qing TabletsPlum Flowerin a blend
- If-CNature's Sunshinein a blend
- IF-C TCM ConcentrateNature's Sunshinein a blend
- In-FNew Sunin a blend
- Ju HuaHerbal Terra0.97 g
- Ju HuaHawaii Pharm0.983 g
- Ju Hua Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1.16 g
- Ju Hua Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1.16 g
- Ju Hua Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm · off the market1.16 g
- Last Shot of the NightThe Plugin a blend
- Liver & Kidney CleanseNature's Healthin a blend