botanical
Mullein supplements
Half of the 97 mullein supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 100 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 50 mg to 580 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 36 products whose only supplement ingredient is mullein list a median of 983 mg.
- Products listing it
- 41297 print an amount; 301 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 100 mgmiddle half 50 mg to 580 mg
How much mullein do supplements contain?
The median product lists 100 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 1,156 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (18 products).
Products by amount of mullein per serving
97 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 100 mg | 18 | Respiratory Support & Defense (Nature's Secret); Aller Ease High Potency (Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients); L1 To L3 (Chiro-Zyme) |
| 50 mg | 11 | Breathe-EZ (OL Olympian Labs); Lung Defense (Country Life); Glandja-New (Remedys Nutrition) |
| 10 mg | 10 | T6 To T8 Spl (Chiro-Zyme); Spl T6 To T8 (Thera-Zyme); Elderberry with Vitamin C & Echinacea (Windmill Natural Vitamins) |
| 1,000 mg | 6 | Mullein Flower Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Mullein Leaf Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Organic Mullein Leaf Extract Liquid (Herbal Goodness) |
| 2,000 mg | 5 | Mullein Leaf 2,000 mg (Nature's Answer); Mullein Leaf 2,000 mg Alcohol-Free (Nature's Answer) |
| 12.5 mg | 4 | HemMD (Premium Certified); VeinRid Premium (Premium Certified); Hemovir (Approved Science) |
| 40 mg | 4 | T1 To T7 Rsp (Chiro-Zyme); Rsp T1 To T7 (Thera-Zyme); Rsp (Loomis Enzymes) |
| 1,156 mg | 4 | Mullein Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Mullein Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Mullein Verbascum thapsus Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm) |
| 80 mg | 3 | Mullein Leaf (Botanic Choice); Soothing Syrup ACF (Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients) |
| 450 mg | 3 | Parasite Cleansing Complex - Pumpkin, Black Walnut, Chamomile And More Powder (TerraVita); Mullein Leaf 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection); Mullein Flower 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most mullein?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- MulleinAlvita3,000 mg
- Mullein Leaf 2,000 mgNature's Answer2,000 mg
- Mullein Leaf 2,000 mg Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer2,000 mg
- Mullein LeafPure Herbs1,893 mg
- Mullein Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Mullein Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Mullein Verbascum thapsus Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Mullein Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing mullein by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Nature's Answer (8), Loomis Enzymes (7), Quantum Health (4), Chiro-Zyme (4), LifeSeasons (4), Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients (4), TerraVita Premium Collection (4), Herbal Terra (4), Hawaii Pharm (4), Thera-Zyme (3).
Every product listing mullein
412 products, A to Z by name (page 8 of 9), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- SlumberChristopher's Original Formulasin a blend
- Smf-BPure Herbsin a blend
- Smoke FreeHerbs Etc.in a blend
- Smoke Free SprayHerbs Etc.in a blend
- Smokers Cleanse 1Renew Lifein a blend
- Soothing Syrup ACFBuried Treasure Liquid Nutrients80 mg
- SplLoomis Enzymes10 mg
- Spl T6 To T8Thera-Zyme10 mg
- StemLungStemFoods Holisticsin a blend
- Stomach TeaDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- Sturdy Organic Bone SupplementKhroma Herbal Productsin a blend
- Sugar Control CapsulesEsmond Naturalin a blend
- Sugar Control HighCrystal Starin a blend
- Super Garlic Immune FormulaChristopher's Original Formulasin a blend
- T1 To T7 RspChiro-Zyme40 mg
- T10 To T11 KdyChiro-Zyme100 mg
- T6 To T8 SplChiro-Zyme10 mg
- Target P-14 FormulaNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Tg&p-WPure Herbsin a blend
- Thera Zinc Echinacea Lozenges Natural Cherry-Mint FlavorQuantum Health · off the marketin a blend
- Thera Zinc Lozenges CherryQuantum Healthin a blend
- Thera Zinc Lozenges LemonQuantum Health · off the marketin a blend
- Thera Zinc Lozenges OrangeQuantum Health · off the marketin a blend
- TheraZinc Echinacea Natural Cherry Mint FlavorQuantum Healthin a blend
- TheraZinc Lozenges Natural Cherry FlavorQuantum Health · off the marketin a blend
- TheraZinc Lozenges Natural Lemon FlavorQuantum Health · off the marketin a blend
- TheraZinc Lozenges Natural Orange FlavorQuantum Health · off the marketin a blend
- Throat & Bronchial Syrup HoneyRedd Remediesin a blend
- Throat & Bronchial Syrup Natural Berry FlavorRedd Remediesin a blend
- Throat ComfortYogiin a blend
- Throat Drops cherryRedd Remediesin a blend
- Throat Drops Cool MintRedd Remediesin a blend
- Throat Drops Sweet LemonRedd Remediesin a blend
- Thy-EaseEarth Friend Herb Co.in a blend
- Thyro-TLifeSeasons · off the market50 mg
- Thyro-TLifeSeasons Therapeutics50 mg
- Thyroid Maintenance FormulaChristopher's Original Formulasin a blend
- Thyroid ScriptSuzy Cohenin a blend
- Total Body 1 Herbal CleanseRenew Life · off the marketin a blend
- Total Body Cleanse 1 Herbal CleanseRenew Lifein a blend
- Total Body Cleanse Part 1Renew Lifein a blend
- Total Body Herbal Cleanse 1Renew Life · off the marketin a blend
- Total Body PurifierCellular Research Formulas · off the marketin a blend
- Total Cleanse Part 1Genesis Todayin a blend
- Total Cleanse RespiratorySolarayin a blend
- Tremella & American GinsengHealth Concernsin a blend
- URI Formula Liquid Phyto-CapsGaia Herbs Professional Solutions · off the marketin a blend
- V-Tox MicrocapsVasayo MicroLife Nutritionals · off the marketin a blend
- V-XNature's Sunshinein a blend
- VaricosilApproved Science12.5 mg