botanical
Mullein supplements
Half of the 97 mullein supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 100 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 50 mg to 580 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 36 products whose only supplement ingredient is mullein list a median of 983 mg.
- Products listing it
- 41297 print an amount; 301 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 100 mgmiddle half 50 mg to 580 mg
How much mullein do supplements contain?
The median product lists 100 mg per serving. One in ten lists 10 mg or less, one in ten 1,156 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 100 mg (18 products).
Products by amount of mullein per serving
97 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 100 mg | 18 | Respiratory Support & Defense (Nature's Secret); Aller Ease High Potency (Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients); L1 To L3 (Chiro-Zyme) |
| 50 mg | 11 | Breathe-EZ (OL Olympian Labs); Lung Defense (Country Life); Glandja-New (Remedys Nutrition) |
| 10 mg | 10 | T6 To T8 Spl (Chiro-Zyme); Spl T6 To T8 (Thera-Zyme); Elderberry with Vitamin C & Echinacea (Windmill Natural Vitamins) |
| 1,000 mg | 6 | Mullein Flower Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Mullein Leaf Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Organic Mullein Leaf Extract Liquid (Herbal Goodness) |
| 2,000 mg | 5 | Mullein Leaf 2,000 mg (Nature's Answer); Mullein Leaf 2,000 mg Alcohol-Free (Nature's Answer) |
| 12.5 mg | 4 | HemMD (Premium Certified); VeinRid Premium (Premium Certified); Hemovir (Approved Science) |
| 40 mg | 4 | T1 To T7 Rsp (Chiro-Zyme); Rsp T1 To T7 (Thera-Zyme); Rsp (Loomis Enzymes) |
| 1,156 mg | 4 | Mullein Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Mullein Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Mullein Verbascum thapsus Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm) |
| 80 mg | 3 | Mullein Leaf (Botanic Choice); Soothing Syrup ACF (Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients) |
| 450 mg | 3 | Parasite Cleansing Complex - Pumpkin, Black Walnut, Chamomile And More Powder (TerraVita); Mullein Leaf 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection); Mullein Flower 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most mullein?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- MulleinAlvita3,000 mg
- Mullein Leaf 2,000 mgNature's Answer2,000 mg
- Mullein Leaf 2,000 mg Alcohol-FreeNature's Answer2,000 mg
- Mullein LeafPure Herbs1,893 mg
- Mullein Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Mullein Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Mullein Verbascum thapsus Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Mullein Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing mullein by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Nature's Answer (8), Loomis Enzymes (7), Quantum Health (4), Chiro-Zyme (4), LifeSeasons (4), Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients (4), TerraVita Premium Collection (4), Herbal Terra (4), Hawaii Pharm (4), Thera-Zyme (3).
Every product listing mullein
412 products, A to Z by name (page 3 of 9), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Elderberry+ Great Raspberry Flavor 200 mgQuantum Health10 mg
- Elderberry+ Lozenges Raspberry Flavor 200 mgQuantum Health · off the market10 mg
- Eucalin Kid's Syrup Lemon FlavorEucalinin a blend
- Everyday Multi-DetoxRenew Lifein a blend
- Expanded BreathHerb Stopin a blend
- Extra Strength Mullein 10:1 Extract 3000 mgZazzee Naturals300 mg
- Eye Health TinctureDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicals · off the marketin a blend
- Eye Health TinctureDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- Fenugreek Seed ComplexMNP Michael's Naturopathic Programs · off the marketin a blend
- Fenugreek Seed ComplexMH Michael's Health Naturopathic Programsin a blend
- Fiber CleanseH!D Hallelujah Dietin a blend
- First Cleanse 1 Morning FormulaRenew Lifein a blend
- FirstDetox I Morning FormulaAdvanced Naturals · off the marketin a blend
- Five OilsPure Herbsin a blend
- Formula 17 Immune SupportNESS Nutritional Enzyme Support Systemin a blend
- Formula 301 Sinus SupportNESS Nutritional Enzyme Support Systemin a blend
- Formula MaxPure Herbsin a blend
- Formula TwelvePure Herbsin a blend
- FourNature's Sunshinein a blend
- FrangulaNestmannin a blend
- Full Spectrum Mullein Leaf 500 mgSwanson Premium Brand500 mg
- GI Broom Capsules 450 mgDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- GI Broom Fine Powdered BlendDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- GI Daily Capsules 450 mgDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- GI Daily GlycerinDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- GI Loose Capsules 450 mgDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- GI Renew (0 - Loose Stools) CapsulesDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicals · off the marketin a blend
- GI Renew (1 - Normal) CapsulesDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- GI Renew (Normal - 1) GlycerinDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Glandja-NewRemedys Nutrition50 mg
- Glandular System FormulaChristopher's Original Formulasin a blend
- Go-Stone 1000 mgRemedys Nutritionin a blend
- GUSST Peach Cranberry Orange RushBELDT Labsin a blend
- Hcp-XNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Heal All Herbal Blend CapsulesDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Heal All Herbal Blend GlycerinDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Heal All Herbal Blend TinctureDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- Healthy Joints CapsulesDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicals · off the marketin a blend
- Healthy Joints Capsules 450 mgDoctor Morse's Healing Herbsin a blend
- Healthy Joints TinctureDr. Morse's Cellular Botanicalsin a blend
- HemMDPremium Certified12.5 mg
- HemovirApproved Science12.5 mg
- Herbal CE IWise Woman Herbalsin a blend
- Herbal CE I ElixirWise Woman Herbals · off the marketin a blend
- Herbal CE II ElixirWise Woman Herbalsin a blend
- Herbal Fiberblend UnflavoredThe AIM Companiesin a blend
- Herbal IronNew Sunin a blend
- Herbal Lung FormulaIndiana Botanic Gardens · off the marketin a blend
- Herbal Lung FormulaBotanic Choicein a blend
- Herbal MineralsHerb Stopin a blend