protein
Lactalbumin supplements
Half of the 9 lactalbumin supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 2.93 g or less per serving; the middle half list 0.975 g to 4.1 g (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026).
- Products listing it
- 279 print an amount; 18 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 2.93 gmiddle half 0.975 g to 4.1 g
How much lactalbumin do supplements contain?
The median product lists 2.93 g per serving. One in ten lists 0.31 g or less, one in ten 4.16 g or more. The amount printed most often is 4.1 g (2 products).
Products by amount of lactalbumin per serving
9 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 4.1 g | 2 | Whey Cool Unflavored And Unsweetened (Designs for Health); Whey Cool Natural Vanilla Flavor (Designs for Health) |
| 0.25 g | 1 | |
| 0.325 g | 1 | Nutritional Management Pack (Douglas Laboratories) |
| 0.975 g | 1 | Aminoplus (Douglas Laboratories) |
| 2.69 g | 1 | Select Whey Chocolate (Moss Nutrition) |
| 2.93 g | 1 | Select Whey Vanilla (Moss Nutrition) |
| 3.06 g | 1 | Select Whey Unflavored (Moss Nutrition) |
| 4.4 g | 1 | Whey Cool Natural Chocolate (Designs for Health) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most lactalbumin?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Whey Cool Natural ChocolateDesigns for Health4.4 g
- Whey Cool Unflavored And UnsweetenedDesigns for Health4.1 g
- Whey Cool Natural Vanilla FlavorDesigns for Health4.1 g
- Select Whey UnflavoredMoss Nutrition3.06 g
- Select Whey VanillaMoss Nutrition2.93 g
- Select Whey ChocolateMoss Nutrition2.69 g
- AminoplusDouglas Laboratories0.975 g
- Nutritional Management PackDouglas Laboratories0.325 g
In which products and brands?
Products listing lactalbumin by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Douglas Laboratories (3), Moss Nutrition (3), Designs for Health (3).
Every product listing lactalbumin
27 products, A to Z by name (page 1 of 1), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- AminoplusDouglas Laboratories0.975 g
- Carbo-SYNDouglas Laboratories · off the market0.25 g
- Lean Whey Isolate Lean CharmsMuscleSportin a blend
- Mass-Peak ChocolateInner Armourin a blend
- Mass-Peak Chocolate Peanut ButterInner Armourin a blend
- Mass-Peak Cookies And CreamInner Armourin a blend
- Mass-Peak StrawberryInner Armourin a blend
- Mass-Peak VanillaInner Armourin a blend
- MuscLean Chocolate MilkshakeMetabolic Nutritionin a blend
- MuscLean Peanut Butter MilkshakeMetabolic Nutritionin a blend
- MuscLean Strawberry MilkshakeMetabolic Nutritionin a blend
- MuscLean Vanilla MilkshakeMetabolic Nutritionin a blend
- Nitro-Peak ChocolateInner Armourin a blend
- Nitro-Peak Chocolate Peanut ButterInner Armourin a blend
- Nitro-Peak Cookies And CreamInner Armourin a blend
- Nitro-Peak StrawberryInner Armourin a blend
- Nitro-Peak VanillaInner Armourin a blend
- Nutritional Management PackDouglas Laboratories0.325 g
- Select Whey ChocolateMoss Nutrition2.69 g
- Select Whey UnflavoredMoss Nutrition3.06 g
- Select Whey VanillaMoss Nutrition2.93 g
- Ultra Nourish-HairGNC · off the marketin a blend
- Ultra Nourish-HairGNC Women'sin a blend
- Ultra NourishHairGNC Women'sin a blend
- Whey Cool Natural ChocolateDesigns for Health4.4 g
- Whey Cool Natural Vanilla FlavorDesigns for Health4.1 g
- Whey Cool Unflavored And UnsweetenedDesigns for Health4.1 g