botanical
Elecampane supplements
Half of the 33 elecampane supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 450 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 100 mg to 1,000 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 20 products whose only supplement ingredient is elecampane list a median of 991.5 mg.
- Products listing it
- 16133 print an amount; 121 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 450 mgmiddle half 100 mg to 1,000 mg
How much elecampane do supplements contain?
The median product lists 450 mg per serving. One in ten lists 46 mg or less, one in ten 1,831 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 450 mg (5 products).
Products by amount of elecampane per serving
33 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 450 mg | 5 | Elecampane 450 mg (TerraVita); Elecampane Powder (TerraVita); Elecampane Root 450 mg (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 100 mg | 4 | Total Well-Being (NOW); Full Spectrum Elecampane Root 100 mg (Swanson Premium Brand); Wellness Formula (Source Naturals Wellness) |
| 1,000 mg | 3 | Elecampane 4:1 Extract Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Elecampane Root (Certified Organic) Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection); Elecampane Root Powder (TerraVita Premium Collection) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Elecampane Non-Alcohol (Hawaii Pharm); Elecampane Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Elecampane Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 2,000 mg | 3 | Elecampane Root 2,000 mg (Nature's Answer) |
| 20 mg | 2 | Wellness Fizz Natural Berry Flavor (Source Naturals); Wellness Fizz Natural Tangerine Flavor (Source Naturals) |
| 45 mg | 2 | MaxImmunityPlus (Body Dynamics MaXzorbceuticals Nutrition) |
| 50 mg | 2 | Manuka Honey Throat & Chest Syrup (ManukaGuard); Medical Grade Manuka Honey Cough & Throat Syrup (ManukaGuard) |
| 200 mg | 2 | Soothing Syrup ACF (Buried Treasure Liquid Nutrients); Respiratory Support (Dr. Mercola) |
| 983 mg | 2 | Elecampane (Hawaii Pharm); Elecampane (Herbal Terra) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most elecampane?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- ElecampanePure Herbs2,051 mg
- Elecampane Root 2,000 mgNature's Answer2,000 mg
- Elecampane Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Elecampane Alcohol FreeHawaii Pharm1,156 mg
- Elecampane Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Elecampane 4:1 Extract PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Elecampane Root (Certified Organic) PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
- Elecampane Root PowderTerraVita Premium Collection1,000 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing elecampane by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: TerraVita Premium Collection (6), Nature's Answer (4), Source Naturals (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), ManukaGuard (2), TerraVita (2), Herbal Terra (2), Body Dynamics MaXzorb Nutrition (1), Body Dynamics MaXzorbceuticals Nutrition (1), Genestra Brands (1).
Every product listing elecampane
161 products, A to Z by name (page 3 of 4), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- MaxImmunityPlusBody Dynamics MaXzorb Nutrition · off the market45 mg
- MaxImmunityPlusBody Dynamics MaXzorbceuticals Nutrition45 mg
- Medical Grade Manuka Honey Cough & Throat SyrupManukaGuard50 mg
- Men's 7 Day FormulaThe Cleanerin a blend
- Mighty LungsGaia Herbsin a blend
- More AirHerb Stopin a blend
- Mullein Lung ComplexPlanetary Herbals · off the marketin a blend
- Mullein Lung Complex 1,000 mgPlanetary Herbalsin a blend
- Mullein Lung Complex 850 mgPlanetary Herbalsin a blend
- Natura 801AN American Nutriceuticalsin a blend
- Natural Mullein-X Cough SyrupNature's Answerin a blend
- Natural Mullein-X Cough Syrup KidsNature's Answerin a blend
- Natural Mullein-X Throat SprayNature's Answerin a blend
- Nutra-BBSNutraMedixin a blend
- Old Indian Syrup for Kids Wild Cherry FlavorPlanetary Herbalsin a blend
- Old Indian Wild Cherry Bark SyrupPlanetary Herbalsin a blend
- Para CLNew Sunin a blend
- Para CL ExtractNew Sunin a blend
- Para PurgeCrystal Starin a blend
- Para-CleanseNature's Sunshinein a blend
- Para-RidMountain Meadow Herbsin a blend
- Parasite-Ease VermifugeEarth Friend Herb Co.in a blend
- Phytoguard ImmuneWise Woman Herbalsin a blend
- Pippali Rasayana - 11Ayurvedic Rasayanasin a blend
- Prostate SupportBamboo Pharmacyin a blend
- Pushkaramula Rasayana 3Ayurvedic Rasayanasin a blend
- Rapid Immune BoostHerb Pharmin a blend
- Respiguard GlyceriteWise Woman Herbalsin a blend
- Respir EssenceFlora95 mg
- Respiratory SupportWise Woman Herbalsin a blend
- Respiratory SupportDr. Mercola200 mg
- Sage Rasayana 15cAyurvedic Rasayanasin a blend
- SkaldBELDT Labs · off the marketin a blend
- Skald Orange Cream FreezeBELDT Labsin a blend
- SKALD Oxydynamic Fat ScorcherBELDT Labsin a blend
- Skin Probiotic 50 Billion CFUCodeagein a blend
- Song of NightingaleEarth Friend Herb Co.in a blend
- Soothing Syrup ACFBuried Treasure Liquid Nutrients200 mg
- Sugar Control HighCrystal Starin a blend
- SystemWell Ultimate ImmuneNature's Wayin a blend
- SystemWell Ultimate ImmunityNature's Wayin a blend
- The CleanerCentury Systemsin a blend
- The Cleaner Men's FormulaCentury Systems · off the marketin a blend
- The Cleaner Women's 14 Day FormulaCentury Systemsin a blend
- The Cleaner Women's 7 Day FormulaCentury Systemsin a blend
- The Cleaner Women's FormulaCentury Systems · off the marketin a blend
- Total Well-BeingNOW100 mg
- Trikatu Rasayana - 13Ayurvedic Rasayanasin a blend
- Ultimate Immune SupportFurther Foodin a blend
- Upper Respiratory SupportWise Woman Herbalsin a blend