botanical
Caralluma supplements
Half of the 77 caralluma supplements in the NIH label database that print an amount list 900 mg or less per serving; the middle half list 500 mg to 1,000 mg (DSLD version 9.4.0, January 2026). The 48 products whose only supplement ingredient is caralluma list a median of 1,000 mg.
- Products listing it
- 11077 print an amount; 33 list it inside a blend without an amount
- Median per serving
- 900 mgmiddle half 500 mg to 1,000 mg
How much caralluma do supplements contain?
The median product lists 900 mg per serving. One in ten lists 246 mg or less, one in ten 1,360 mg or more. The amount printed most often is 1,000 mg (16 products).
Products by amount of caralluma per serving
77 products, log scale; extreme 0.2% at each end left out of the drawing.
| Amount per serving | Products | For example |
|---|---|---|
| 1,000 mg | 16 | CaraFit 1000 (Rag Tag Health); Pure Caralluma Fimbriata Naturals (Quality Nature); Pure Caralluma Fimbriata (Herbal Nutrition) |
| 500 mg | 14 | Slimaluma Plus Appetite Management (Protocol For Life Balance); Caralluma Fimbriata 20:1 extract 500 mg (Hi-Tech Pharmaceuticals); Slimaluma Plus With Green Tea And Yerba Mate (NOW) |
| 1,200 mg | 7 | Caralluma Fimbriata (ZenVita Formulas); Pure Caralluma Fimbriata 1200 mg (BioGanix); Caralluma 1200 mg (iPro Organic Supplements) |
| 400 mg | 6 | Raspberry Ketones 5-HTP Complex (Interactive 1234); hCG Diet Support (Biomedx Research) |
| 1,600 mg | 6 | Caralluma Fimbriata Pure (Caralluma Fimbriata Pure); Caralluma Fimbriata Pure Maximum Strength (Caralluma Fimbriata Pure); Caralluma (Premium Certified) |
| 800 mg | 5 | Caralluma Fimbriata (Genesis Today); Caralluma 800 mg (AN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas); Caralluma Fimbriata Extract (Herbadiet) |
| 100 mg | 3 | Moringa Pure (Nutra Pure); AB Igniter (Top Secret Nutrition Lean); Lean 8 (LiveGood) |
| 1,156 mg | 3 | Caralluma Alcohol Free (Hawaii Pharm); Caralluma Sugar Free Alcohol Free (Herbal Terra) |
| 240 mg | 2 | Zone (FNX); Blaze (MTN OPS) |
| 250 mg | 2 | Bio Shape (Biotivia); Appetite Control Formula (SuperSmart) |
Source: Supplement Facts rows of every product's current label, NIH ODS Dietary Supplement Label Database version 9.4.0; amounts in one measure (weight).
Which products list the most caralluma?
On-market products, per serving, with a plausible amount: the rule leaves out likely entry slips, such as an amount far beyond every other label with no %DV or strength on the label to back it (each product page still shows its own amount, marked).
- Caralluma Herb PowderBixa Botanical3,000 mg
- Caralluma 2000 mgAN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas2,000 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata PureCaralluma Fimbriata Pure1,600 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata Pure Maximum StrengthCaralluma Fimbriata Pure1,600 mg
- CarallumaPremium Certified1,600 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata 1600 mgNusaPure1,600 mg
- Caralluma MD 1600 mgApproved Science1,600 mg
- Caralluma FimbriataZenVita Formulas1,200 mg
In which products and brands?
Products listing caralluma by DSLD product type
Brands listing it most: Creative Bioscience (4), AN Amazing Nutrition Amazing Formulas (3), Herbal Terra (3), Hawaii Pharm (3), Irwin Naturals (2), Solaray (2), Herbal Nutrition (2), Best Naturals (2), BulkSupplements.com (2), Legion (2).
Every product listing caralluma
110 products, A to Z by name (page 2 of 3), each with the amount its label prints; an amount far outside what other labels print is marked as a possible slip.
- Caralluma Fimbriata PureCaralluma Fimbriata Pure1,600 mg
- Caralluma Fimbriata Pure Maximum StrengthCaralluma Fimbriata Pure1,600 mg
- Caralluma Herb 500 mgSwanson Best Weight-Control Formulas500 mg
- Caralluma Herb PowderBixa Botanical3,000 mg
- Caralluma MD 1600 mgApproved Science1,600 mg
- Caralluma Non-AlcoholHawaii Pharm · off the market1,156 mg
- Caralluma PlatinumVital Science Labs · off the marketin a blend
- Caralluma Sugar FreeHerbal Terra983 mg
- Caralluma Sugar Free Alcohol FreeHerbal Terra1,156 mg
- Cleanse & Lean AdvancedMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Corti ThinHealthy Choice Naturalsin a blend
- Crave AwayExtreme Products · off the marketin a blend
- Daily Stress Detox Acai PomegranateGNC Earth Genius · off the market500 mg
- Day KitS Sculptin a blend
- DiablosInnovative Diet Labsin a blend
- eAC 1234Creative Bioscience · off the market400 mg
- Femme Lean & BalanceMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Fucoxanthin with FucoplastBest Naturalsin a blend
- Gena SlimCountry Lifein a blend
- Green Coffee 1234Creative Bioscience · off the market400 mg
- hCG Diet SupportBiomedx Research400 mg
- hCG EnergyCreative Bioscience · off the market400 mg
- Hell FireInnovative Diet Labsin a blend
- Herbal DietNature's Food · off the marketin a blend
- High Potency Caralluma Fimbriata Extract 1200 mgVitals1,200 mg
- Lean 8LiveGood100 mg
- LeanFuel ExtremeIronMagLabsin a blend
- Lipodrene EliteHi-Tech Pharmaceuticalsin a blend
- LipoShredMax Drive Nutritionin a blend
- Moringa PureNutra Pure100 mg
- Naturally Formulated Corti Thin 4-In-1 Weight Loss FormulaHealthy Choice Naturals · off the marketin a blend
- Nature's Hoodia FormulaNature's Sunshinein a blend
- NomorbidityAmbrosia Collective1,000 mg
- Phoenix Fat BurnerLegion1,000 mg
- Phoenix Stim-Free Fat BurnerLegion1,000 mg
- Pure Caralluma FimbriataHerbal Nutrition1,000 mg
- Pure Caralluma Fimbriata 1200 mgBioGanix1,200 mg
- Pure Caralluma Fimbriata ExtractNutra Rise · off the market1,000 mg
- Pure Caralluma Fimbriata NaturalsQuality Nature1,000 mg
- PyroxamineMyokem125 mg
- Quadra Cuts CompetitionMM Sports Nutritionin a blend
- Raspberry Ketones 5-HTP ComplexInteractive 1234400 mg
- RecreateUSPlabs · off the marketin a blend
- ReduFatHerbs SRA200 mg
- Shape N Burn PlusCTFO Changing The Future Outcomein a blend
- Skinny AgainExtreme Products · off the marketin a blend
- Slenderluma 500 mgSource Naturals500 mg
- SlimalumaEmerald Labs1,000 mg
- Slimaluma Plus Appetite ManagementProtocol For Life Balance500 mg
- Slimaluma Plus With Green Tea And Yerba MateNOW500 mg